SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster : 18/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 350pts : Tapton School
100m13.7s =
12.7s =
13pts
23pts
 Mohammed Saad
Nidal Khaja
200m24.3s =
27.1s =
28pts
19pts
 Emmanual Lawai
Yahya Asouin
300m43.9s =
43.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Lexi Andrassy
Sam Wharf
800m2m44.3s =
2m35.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Paddy Quirke
Tom Fox
1500m5m53.0s =
5m22.6s =
6pts
13pts
 Ben Thomas
Reon Arboiun
Hurdles13.4s =
16.0s =
22pts
9pts
 Ben Fuller
Ben Whiting
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Ben Fuller
Will Locker
Long Jump3.96m =
3.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Paddy Quirke
Ben Sharkey
Triple Jump8.78m =
8.79m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Fox
Sam Wharf
Shot8.05m =
8.70m =
13pts
15pts
 Emmanual Lawai
Yahya Asouin
Discus23.24m =
16.79m =
17pts
11pts
 Lexi Andrassy
Reon Arboiun
Javelin10.11m =
10.59m =
3pts
3pts
 Ben Whiting
Ben Thomas
2 : 293pts : Hill House School
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
27pts
17pts
 Roan Sharpe
Camran Cassar
200m27.8s =
28.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Cameron McAlavey
Joseph Eves
300m46.8s =
47.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Clegg
Ben Henson
800m2m55.8s =
3m03.9s =
8pts
6pts
 Joseph Squires
Alexander Wright
1500m5m42.1s =
6m25.6s =
8pts
2pts
 James Burley
Sam Taylor
Hurdles14.3s =
15.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Frazer Fennell
Patrick Cook
Relay1m05.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.45m =
20pts
18pts
 Roan Sharpe
Cameron McAlavey
Long Jump3.91m =
3.49m =
11pts
6pts
 Joseph Eves
Camran Cassar
Triple Jump9.06m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 James Burley
Joseph Squires
Shot7.80m =
8.70m =
12pts
15pts
 Daniel Clegg
Ben Henson
Discus21.94m =
16.06m =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Norton
Frazer Fennell
Javelin15.82m =
9.86m =
8pts
2pts
 Dan Norton
Alexander Wright
3 : 238pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College
100m14.4s =
12.9s =
10pts
21pts
 Daniel Aksunger
Shane Burgin
200m31.0s =
27.2s =
10pts
19pts
 Harry Willetts
Jack Hackleton
300m51.3s =
45.0s =
8pts
17pts
 Alfie Hindson
Declan West-Edwards
800m2m53.0s =
2m39.7s =
9pts
14pts
 Joel Sorby
Oliver Ravenscroft
1500m6m07.9s =
6m35.2s =
4pts
1pts
 Benjamin Atkins
Sam Ford
Hurdles15.8s =
18.2s =
10pts
1pts
 Maxwell Hole
Owen Evans
Relay1m00.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.45m =
10pts
18pts
 Benjamin Atkins
Jack Hackleton
Long Jump3.96m =
2.91m =
11pts
1pts
 Daniel Aksunger
Oliver Ravenscroft
Triple Jump7.73m =
8.49m =
6pts
11pts
 Sam Ford
Shane Burgin
Shot7.30m =
6.40m =
10pts
7pts
 Jack Lanceley
Declan West-Edwards
Discus12.09m =
16.61m =
5pts
11pts
 Alfie Hindson
Owen Evans
Javelin12.46m =
16.61m =
5pts
9pts
 Maxwell Hole
Josh Cooke
4 : 222pts : Hall Cross Academy
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Harrison Creaser
Aj Marshall
200m26.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Freddie Haslam
Declan Phillips
300m47.4s =
48.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Mackenzie Warne
Subhan Khan
800m2m36.6s =
2m50.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Joseph Jenkins
Adam Allam
1500m5m33.4s =
5m41.2s =
10pts
8pts
 George Fisher
Adam Bambrough
Relay53.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Mackenzie Warne
:
Long Jump3.97m =
4.57m =
11pts
17pts
 Alex Bambrough
Abdullah Guler
Triple Jump8.65m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Adam Bambrough
:
Shot =
6.70m =
0pts
8pts
 Mackenzie Nason
Charlie Eddy
Discus18.29m =
13.97m =
12pts
8pts
 Subhan Khan
Aj Marshall
SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster : 18/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 131pts : Westbourne School
100m13.4s =
14.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Alvaro Bayona
Sameel Aziz
200m29.0s =
32.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Harrison Cundy
Laken Torres
800m2m34.6s =
3m09.9s =
15pts
4pts
 Matthew Verity
William Wood
1500m6m03.6s =
6m50.9s =
5pts
0pts
 Adam Naheed
Jack Jolley
High Jump1.35m =
1.15m =
15pts
8pts
 Matthew Verity
Thomas Blades
Long Jump4.48m =
2.64m =
16pts
0pts
 Alvaro Bayona
Jack Jolley
Triple Jump9.69m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Harrison Cundy
:
Discus8.35m =
12.86m =
0pts
6pts
 Adam Naheed
Sameel Aziz