SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster : 18/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 321pts : Tapton School
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Isabelle Barnes
Evelyn Thornton
200m27.7s =
29.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Malika Nayayeh-Barrie
Rosika Palmiere-Szabo
300m46.5s =
51.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Isobel Fox
Holly Steade
800m2m25.0s =
2m32.2s =
25pts
21pts
 Holly Booker
Tati Wilson
1500m4m59.5s =
5m52.5s =
24pts
13pts
 Jodie Hill
Grace Edwards
Hurdles16.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Mariana Wood-Bonelli
:
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.25m =
16pts
12pts
 Malika Nayayeh-Barrie
Mariana Wood-Bonelli
Long Jump4.08m =
3.09m =
14pts
4pts
 Rosika Palmiere-Szabo
Grace Edwards
Triple Jump8.47m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Isobel Fox
:
Shot9.45m =
7.90m =
25pts
18pts
 Katie Palmer
Isabelle Barnes
Javelin17.48m =
10.79m =
13pts
3pts
 Holly Steade
Evelyn Thornton
2 : 315pts : Hill House School
100m13.7s =
15.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Amelia Bishop
Anna Hopkinson
200m28.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Isobel Morley
:
300m46.8s =
50.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Lauren Watson
Sophie Parkinson
800m3m00.7s =
3m17.9s =
9pts
4pts
 Millie Colbear
Hannah Park
Hurdles12.7s =
15.3s =
23pts
14pts
 Rosie Eves
Hannah Lunn
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.15m =
16pts
9pts
 Amelia Bishop
Anna Hopkinson
Long Jump4.84m =
3.45m =
21pts
8pts
 Rosie Eves
Charlotte Pettit
Triple Jump8.45m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.65m =
9.20m =
21pts
24pts
 Isobel Morley
Sophie Parkinson
Discus20.64m =
17.90m =
16pts
13pts
 Millie Colbear
Amelia Brocklehurst
Javelin20.79m =
19.45m =
17pts
16pts
 Holly Ashton
Hannah Lunn
3 : 184pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College
100m15.1s =
15.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Olivia Thomas
Alicia Harrison
200m32.8s =
35.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Molly Black
Lydia McCarthy
300m44.3s =
49.0s =
23pts
15pts
 Kristie Archer
Ebony Caine
800m3m19.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Katie Malson
Hannah Smith
1500m6m51.9s =
7m20.0s =
3pts
0pts
 Alanna Whitelaw Clarke
Georgia Clarke
Relay1m06.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.20m =
14pts
11pts
 Olivia Thomas
Alanna Whitelaw Clarke
Long Jump4.97m =
3.73m =
23pts
10pts
 Kristie Archer
Ebony Caine
Shot7.55m =
7.90m =
16pts
18pts
 Abbey Lepine
Alicia Harrison
Discus13.95m =
15.97m =
7pts
10pts
 Katie Malson
Lydia McCarthy
Javelin10.11m =
12.61m =
2pts
6pts
 Jade Beck
Georgia Clarke
4 : 143pts : Westbourne School
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
11pts
15pts
 Ailsa Gillespie
Alex Middleton
300m45.8s =
48.4s =
21pts
16pts
 :
Nina Sanderson
High Jump =
1.25m =
0pts
12pts
 Niamh Fitzgerald
Alex Middleton
Long Jump3.88m =
3.93m =
12pts
12pts
 Ailsa Gillespie
Nina Sanderson
Shot8.90m =
8.65m =
23pts
21pts
 Chloe Jones
Hannah Richards
SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster : 18/05/17
Inter Girls
5 : 137pts : Hall Cross Academy
100m14.8s =
14.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Lauren Lowry
Chloe Teatum
200m31.4s =
32.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Zaina Bush
Darja Andrejeva
300m51.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Fran Torma
:
800m3m06.6s =
3m05.9s =
7pts
8pts
 Catherine Forrester
Mia Singh
Relay1m01.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Catherine Forrester
:
Long Jump =
3.44m =
0pts
7pts
 Mia Singh
Aimee Bonar
Shot8.10m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Laila Mohammed
:
Discus16.07m =
13.79m =
10pts
7pts
 Darja Andrejeva
Alicia Cole