SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster : 18/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 352pts : Tapton School
100m12.8s =
12.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Yaya Dembele
Ben Ayo
200m27.1s =
26.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Matt Arno
Tom Sturzaker
300m41.7s =
44.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Seb Mobus
Josh Morris
800m2m27.6s =
2m17.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Alfie Bacon
Harry Roffey
1500m4m29.1s =
4m46.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Taylor Hill
Will Burton
Hurdles13.6s =
13.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Leo Maltby
Luke Williams
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.40m =
14pts
12pts
 Ben Ayo
Alfie Bacon
Long Jump5.19m =
4.68m =
16pts
11pts
 Seb Mobus
Tom Sturzaker
Triple Jump8.90m =
10.15m =
6pts
12pts
 Harry Roffey
Josh Morris
Shot10.15m =
9.83m =
16pts
15pts
 Yaya Dembele
Luke Williams
Discus23.72m =
16.12m =
15pts
7pts
 Leo Maltby
Isaac Gossiel
Javelin32.30m =
20.80m =
15pts
7pts
 Will Burton
Ethan Pond
2 : 313pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College
100m12.2s =
12.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Owen Salmons
Lucas Corbett
200m27.9s =
27.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Sam Ryder
Sam Cook
300m45.4s =
46.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Birks
David Fitch
800m2m25.5s =
2m22.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Logan Pettinger
Brandon Murillo
1500m5m03.1s =
4m44.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Benjamin Skinner
Darnell Joseph
Hurdles12.8s =
13.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Leown Cowdell
Harrison Pell
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.45m =
16pts
14pts
 :
Darnell Joseph
Long Jump4.40m =
4.37m =
9pts
8pts
 Harrison Pell
David Fitch
Triple Jump =
9.95m =
0pts
11pts
 Leown Cowdell
Owen Salmons
Shot7.50m =
8.69m =
7pts
11pts
 Sam Ryder
Lucas Corbett
Discus22.26m =
19.06m =
13pts
10pts
 Michael Yu
Logan Pettinger
Javelin16.01m =
26.06m =
4pts
11pts
 Josh Whaley
Brandon Murillo
3 : 306pts : Hill House School
100m13.6s =
13.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Thomas Clarke
Matthew Fulton
200m27.0s =
28.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Eren Murray
Jay McGrath
300m41.4s =
42.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Gregor Taylor
Alex Wilcox
800m2m09.8s =
2m29.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Joshua Dickinson
Josh Cotegreave
1500m4m50.7s =
5m02.9s =
15pts
13pts
 George Rowland
Joe Warren
Hurdles13.1s =
14.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Joe De Mulder
Benjamin O'Reilly
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.40m =
11pts
12pts
 Thomas Clarke
Eren Murray
Long Jump4.20m =
4.29m =
7pts
7pts
 Joshua Dickinson
Jay McGrath
Triple Jump0.00m =
10.89m =
0pts
16pts
 George Rowland
Gregor Taylor
Shot10.60m =
9.60m =
18pts
14pts
 Jakob Brooksbank
Benjamin O'Reilly
Discus32.19m =
18.26m =
23pts
9pts
 Ollie Woodcock
Matthew Fulton
Javelin15.37m =
13.21m =
4pts
2pts
 Alex Wilcox
Joe De Mulder
4 : 283pts : Hall Cross Academy
100m12.8s =
12.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Mamadou Diallo
Ethan Cleghorn
200m26.0s =
27.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Kevin Rezmuves
Arek Pasternak
300m42.7s =
43.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Mitchell Burton
Jak Burkill
800m3m03.5s =
2m35.5s =
2pts
11pts
 Tayyab Rehman
Samuel Lawson
1500m5m16.8s =
4m55.7s =
10pts
14pts
 Daniel Johnson
Max Joynes
Hurdles14.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Max Davidson
:
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Mitchell Burton
Samuel Lawson
Long Jump4.44m =
4.33m =
9pts
8pts
 Max Joynes
Daniel Johnson
Triple Jump10.93m =
9.69m =
16pts
10pts
 Max Davidson
Arek Pasternak
Shot9.55m =
11.07m =
14pts
19pts
 Josh Challens
Kaheem Clayton
Discus20.91m =
19.85m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Jenkins
Tayyab Rehman
SYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South Yorkshire : 1st Round : Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster : 18/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 71pts : Westbourne School
100m =
13.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Henri Corran
Odyssea Theoharakis
800m3m05.5s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Matthew Stevenson
:
1500m4m56.1s =
5m11.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Edwin Paul
Kareem Mahfouf
High Jump =
1.45m =
0pts
14pts
 Jack Brooks
Millan Cooper
Long Jump =
3.85m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Greg Shahane
Shot5.95m =
7.33m =
2pts
7pts
 Polilan Jeyam
Sohail Manavi
Discus19.55m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Henri Corran
: