SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer La, Exeter : 06/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 374pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 David Abayomi
Harvey Dorothy
200m28.9s =
29.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Jackson Leach
Bemi Omatseye
300m46.8s =
44.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Tom Shipton
Charlie Way
800m2m34.7s =
2m36.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Josh Allen
Matt Quinn
1500m5m21.1s =
5m24.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Noah Hart
Callum Lees
Hurdles16.5s =
12.9s =
7pts
25pts
 Arthur Bowles
Daniel Hamilton-Strong
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Jackson Leach
Bemi Omatseye
Long Jump4.81m =
5.05m =
20pts
22pts
 David Abayomi
Daniel Hamilton-Strong
Triple Jump9.15m =
7.84m =
14pts
7pts
 Callum Lees
Josh Allen
Shot9.44m =
7.30m =
17pts
10pts
 Charlie Parr
Charlie Way
Discus18.88m =
16.81m =
13pts
11pts
 Noah Hart
Matt Quinn
Javelin34.30m =
24.10m =
27pts
17pts
 Tom Shipton
Ben Watkins
2 : 359pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m14.2s =
13.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Emmanuel Adewusi
Ola Ojao
200m27.7s =
28.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Oli Hepburn
Harry Mason
300m46.3s =
47.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Fearn
Alfie Wood
800m2m30.0s =
3m03.8s =
17pts
6pts
 Adam Evans
Iggy Padfield
1500m5m55.9s =
5m26.2s =
6pts
12pts
 Josiah Panthin
Oscar Godden
Hurdles14.0s =
14.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Max Liu
Monty Baldwin
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Max Liu
Emmanuel Adewusi
Long Jump4.32m =
4.39m =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Evans
Alfie Wood
Triple Jump8.97m =
10.32m =
13pts
20pts
 Tom Fearn
Monty Baldwin
Shot9.63m =
6.55m =
18pts
8pts
 Archie Waddell
Oscar Godden
Discus18.94m =
20.62m =
13pts
15pts
 Thomas Cheslin
Harry Mason
Javelin30.50m =
18.00m =
23pts
11pts
 Oli Hepburn
Iggy Padfield
3 : 347pts : Penrice Academy, Cornwall
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Nate Robins
John Sherard
200m29.0s =
30.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Jake Nancarrow
Reigan Fletcher-Taylor
300m45.9s =
48.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Ethan Jones
Sean Blackbeard
800m2m32.6s =
2m40.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Harrison Dorman
Todd Underwood
1500m5m36.7s =
5m44.4s =
9pts
8pts
 Alfred Barker
Oscar Acraman
Hurdles16.3s =
14.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Jake Edmondson
Jack Bennellick
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Ethan Jones
Harrison Dorman
Long Jump4.74m =
4.08m =
19pts
12pts
 John Sherard
Alfred Barker
Triple Jump8.92m =
8.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Jake Edmondson
Patrick Lovell
Shot7.57m =
8.01m =
11pts
13pts
 Reigan Fletcher-Taylor
Jack Bennellick
Discus26.12m =
17.64m =
20pts
12pts
 David Lee
Sean Blackbeard
Javelin23.60m =
23.70m =
16pts
16pts
 Jake Nancarrow
Oscar Acraman
4 : 317pts : Pilton Community College, Devon
100m13.9s =
16.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Alex Elder
Harvey Ayles
200m26.3s =
28.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Zak Radford
George Jones
300m47.4s =
50.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Reuben Faulkner
Aaron Boult
800m2m48.7s =
2m51.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Haydn Gosling
Edmund Harper-Smith
1500m5m25.0s =
5m30.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Nathan Adams
Robert Morgan
Hurdles15.1s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Callum Grimwade
Gabriel Smelt
Relay =
64.8s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Callum Grimwade
Gabriel Smelt
Long Jump4.02m =
4.65m =
12pts
18pts
 George Jones
Zak Radford
Triple Jump8.99m =
9.66m =
13pts
17pts
 Alex Elder
Nathan Adams
Shot =
10.04m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Aaron Boult
Discus20.58m =
14.84m =
15pts
9pts
 Reuben Faulkner
Haydn Gosling
Javelin17.60m =
16.40m =
10pts
9pts
 Edmund Harper-Smith
Noah Harper-Smith
Hammer17.01m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Scott Incledon
:
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer La, Exeter : 06/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 297pts : Kingsmead Academy, Somerset
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Jayden Hawkings
Tom White
200m28.9s =
31.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Luke Hamilton Rose
Tomas Stephens
300m43.3s =
50.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Jack Cowling
Luke Rendall
800m2m34.2s =
2m39.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Hassett
Antonio Alveraz
1500m5m03.7s =
6m14.0s =
18pts
3pts
 Tom Heal
Edward Cox
Hurdles16.6s =
15.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Loius Welch
Luka Mellor
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Rendall
Luka Mellor
Long Jump4.02m =
3.68m =
12pts
8pts
 Luke Hamilton Rose
Edward Cox
Triple Jump8.91m =
8.59m =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Cowling
Antonio Alveraz
Shot10.71m =
5.87m =
22pts
5pts
 Jayden Hawkings
Loius Welch
Discus12.90m =
17.75m =
7pts
12pts
 Jake Butterworth
Sam Hassett
Javelin15.20m =
20.20m =
8pts
13pts
 Corey O'Brien
Tomas Stephens
6 : 294pts : Colston's School, Avon
100m12.6s =
15.0s =
24pts
7pts
 Sami Hamid
Caiden Harris
200m =
29.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Millan Rai
:
300m45.8s =
46.7s =
16pts
14pts
 Connor Massey
Jamie Thornton
800m =
2m35.6s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Sashah Pashaei-Tarighoun
1500m5m43.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 George King
:
Hurdles17.0s =
14.6s =
5pts
16pts
 George Clements
Oliver Brock
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.95m =
4.11m =
11pts
13pts
 Millan Rai
Sami Hamid
Triple Jump10.06m =
9.37m =
19pts
15pts
 Oliver Brock
George Clements
Shot9.09m =
8.08m =
16pts
13pts
 Thomas Collin
Daniel Broome
Discus31.19m =
12.22m =
25pts
6pts
 Connor Massey
George King
Javelin21.10m =
20.20m =
14pts
13pts
 Dylan Young
Caiden Harris
Hammer =
26.30m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Sashah Pashaei-Tarighoun
7 : 285pts : The Castle School, Avon
100m14.0s =
15.3s =
12pts
5pts
 Ben Courtier
Charlie Moss
200m28.4s =
31.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Jamie Halow
Lewis Jackson
300m49.9s =
49.6s =
9pts
10pts
 Freddie Harper
Luke Johnson
800m2m24.8s =
2m38.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Theo Stowell
Richard Birt
1500m5m44.2s =
5m20.8s =
8pts
13pts
 :
Ben Platt
Hurdles13.3s =
16.5s =
23pts
7pts
 Luke Ball
George Heming
Relay =
56.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
21pts
14pts
 Luke Ball
Ben Platt
Long Jump4.05m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jamie Halow
:
Shot8.41m =
9.13m =
14pts
16pts
 Theo Stowell
Luke Johnson
Discus22.95m =
13.22m =
17pts
7pts
 James Halliwell
Lewis Jackson
Javelin20.70m =
18.10m =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Moss
James Walker
8 : 277pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m14.8s =
13.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Thomas Labdon
Josh Withey
200m28.4s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Ollie Butler
Josh Coe
300m44.7s =
49.1s =
18pts
10pts
 Sam Olive
Jojo Provis
800m2m50.9s =
2m48.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Archie Guinness
George Worcester
1500m5m33.5s =
5m11.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Ben Fitzherbert
Freddie Mercer
Hurdles16.2s =
15.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Josh Brown
Finn Muirhead
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.53m =
0pts
21pts
 Sam Olive
Gus Tiernan
Long Jump4.06m =
4.28m =
12pts
14pts
 Finn Muirhead
Josh Withey
Triple Jump7.34m =
9.21m =
2pts
15pts
 Archie Guinness
Josh Coe
Shot8.30m =
6.17m =
14pts
6pts
 Thomas Labdon
Zeb Winsor
Discus14.13m =
21.08m =
8pts
15pts
 Josh Brown
Jojo Provis
Javelin15.20m =
15.70m =
8pts
8pts
 Ollie Butler
Freddie Mercer
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer La, Exeter : 06/06/17
Junior Boys
9 : 263pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Leon Biaggi
Ethan Drew
200m28.4s =
30.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Mason
Harry Haithwaite
300m54.1s =
47.7s =
4pts
13pts
 Aiden Dunster
Lewis Grant
800m2m30.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kieran Nicks
Saul Jackson Clist
1500m5m42.6s =
5m15.7s =
8pts
15pts
 Cowan Wilson
Sam Priday
Hurdles14.3s =
15.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Jay Richards
Joel Thorn
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Leon Biaggi
Adam Stevens
Long Jumpnr =
3.69m =
0pts
8pts
 Saul Jackson Clist
Harry Haithwaite
Triple Jump9.15m =
9.38m =
14pts
15pts
 Jay Richards
Cowan Wilson
Shot6.93m =
8.03m =
9pts
13pts
 Connor Pack
Ethan Drew
Discus16.02m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Aiden Dunster
Lewis Grant
Javelin20.10m =
17.30m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Mason
Sam Priday