SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer La, Exeter : 06/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 395pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.0s =
12.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Tim Andrew
Babajide Popoola
200m25.6s =
26.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Conor Berry
Sarosh Khan
300m42.9s =
41.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Calum Roe
Oliver Keitley
800m2m15.6s =
2m24.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Musselwhite
Luke Goddard
1500m5m11.3s =
4m59.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Luke Buck
Matthew Long
Hurdles14.3s =
15.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Ned Ventham
Finn Dawson
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Calum Roe
Luke Goddard
Long Jump4.23m =
5.24m =
7pts
17pts
 Luke Buck
Babajide Popoola
Triple Jump10.93m =
11.75m =
16pts
20pts
 Tim Andrew
Oliver Keitley
Shot8.67m =
9.51m =
11pts
14pts
 Jack Musselwhite
Finn Dawson
Discus23.18m =
29.06m =
14pts
20pts
 Ben Basson
Sarosh Khan
Javelin33.18m =
34.45m =
16pts
16pts
 Amal Patel
Matthew Long
2 : 377pts : Penrice Academy, Cornwall
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Daniel Swanson
George Hutchinson
200m27.3s =
26.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Ben Chapman
Jack Reynolds
300m40.1s =
43.7s =
23pts
14pts
 Kit May
Rowan Bird
800m2m21.3s =
2m26.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Zak Barker
Kaelin Fletcher-Taylor
1500m5m02.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 William Wright
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Ethan Harris
Huey Campbell
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Chapman
Loui Hill
Long Jump5.25m =
5.08m =
17pts
15pts
 Ethan Harris
Rowan Bird
Triple Jump10.65m =
11.14m =
15pts
17pts
 William Wright
Huey Campbell
Shot10.52m =
9.13m =
17pts
13pts
 Josh Barden-Waters
Jack Reynolds
Discus21.83m =
22.66m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Hoskin
Kaelin Fletcher-Taylor
Javelin30.88m =
33.03m =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Swanson
Kit May
Hammer21.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 George Hutchinson
:
2 : 377pts : Taunton School, Somerset
100m11.8s =
13.4s =
25pts
9pts
 Tyler Goosen
Philip Pullicino
200m24.1s =
27.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Eugene Milskiy
George Charalambous
300m40.1s =
44.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Alex Brown
Roman Prokhorov
800m2m23.2s =
2m18.4s =
15pts
17pts
 Greg Dietz
George Tester
1500m4m48.7s =
5m19.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Male
Freddy Day
Hurdles13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Ronnie Foster
Sam Stephenson
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Alex Brown
Ronnie Foster
Long Jump5.16m =
4.36m =
16pts
8pts
 Tyler Goosen
George Charalambous
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.96m =
12pts
11pts
 Eugene Milskiy
George Tester
Shot9.93m =
10.12m =
15pts
16pts
 Greg Dietz
Sam Stephenson
Discus24.26m =
29.07m =
15pts
20pts
 Cameron Davis
Alex Games-Thomas
Javelin24.19m =
23.43m =
10pts
9pts
 Alex Male
Roman Prokhorov
4 : 358pts : Braunton Academy, Devon
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Mark Wild
Bradley Coats
200m24.8s =
28.2s =
21pts
10pts
 Kieran Rattigan
Jacob Minchin
300m42.6s =
42.1s =
17pts
18pts
 George Pearce
Matthew Wildgoose
800m2m08.0s =
2m26.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Jack Dutton
Edwards Dion
1500m =
4m36.2s =
0pts
19pts
 Joel Kirby
Marcus Barron
Hurdles13.9s =
17.0s =
15pts
0pts
 Isaac Samat
Jake Chesworth
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Jacob Minchin
Jake Chesworth
Long Jump5.03m =
5.09m =
15pts
15pts
 Bradley Coats
Jack Dutton
Triple Jump10.62m =
10.68m =
15pts
15pts
 Edwards Dion
Mark Wild
Shot9.51m =
9.45m =
14pts
14pts
 Isaac Samat
Kieran Rattigan
Discus23.15m =
20.95m =
14pts
12pts
 Jacob Insley
George Pearce
Javelin28.72m =
24.91m =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Wildgoose
Alex Rowe
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer La, Exeter : 06/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 339pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Ben Visan
Renz Farnican
200m26.7s =
25.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Nelson Iseguan
Lucas Coveney
300m43.5s =
43.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Dylan Jenkins
Sam Pestridge
800m2m24.4s =
2m39.4s =
15pts
10pts
 James Dodd
Antonio Gonzalez
1500m5m52.8s =
4m56.5s =
3pts
14pts
 Dan Wilding
Will Kilkelly
Hurdles13.7s =
14.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Lucas Dempsy
Sam Vile
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Nelson Iseguan
Will Kilkelly
Long Jump4.42m =
4.25m =
9pts
7pts
 Richard Comerford
Sam Vile
Triple Jump9.48m =
9.79m =
9pts
10pts
 Dan Wilding
Lucas Dempsy
Shot8.35m =
9.67m =
10pts
14pts
 James Dodd
Renz Farnican
Discus27.75m =
18.60m =
19pts
10pts
 Oscar Palmer
Dylan Jenkins
Javelin22.60m =
28.38m =
9pts
12pts
 Ben Visan
Antonio Gonzalez
6 : 337pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m12.5s =
13.6s =
18pts
8pts
 Connor Bracher
Ed Fileman
200m26.2s =
27.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Scott Crocker
Toby Claydon
300m42.0s =
44.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Dylan Peters
Liam Mills
800m2m19.8s =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 Billy Lloyd
Jake Aubert
1500m4m39.0s =
5m04.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Yearling
Owen Raven
Hurdles13.5s =
13.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Frank Lovett
Joe Seery
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Jake Aubert
Billy Lloyd
Long Jump4.67m =
4.88m =
11pts
13pts
 Owen Raven
Toby Claydon
Triple Jump9.57m =
10.94m =
9pts
16pts
 Dylan Peters
Scott Crocker
Shot11.39m =
9.46m =
20pts
14pts
 Liam Mills
Will Dodd-Lefort
Discus16.72m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Frank Lovett
:
Javelin34.48m =
29.12m =
16pts
13pts
 Henry Varndell-Dawes
Connor Bracher
Hammer48.70m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Ed Fileman
:
7 : 330pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m =
12.8s =
0pts
15pts
 :
James Mitchell
200m25.6s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Sam Bosworth
Edward Bettley-Smith
300m44.4s =
42.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Matt Forde
Oliver Martin
800m2m23.9s =
2m29.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Jacob Chipping
Roscoe Oliver
1500m4m42.0s =
4m50.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Liam Openshaw
Ben Martin
Hurdles13.1s =
12.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Lloyd Arnold
Robert Hughes
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Robert Hughes
James Mitchell
Long Jump5.05m =
4.64m =
15pts
11pts
 Lloyd Arnold
Sam Bosworth
Triple Jump9.05m =
9.96m =
7pts
11pts
 Marcus Flanagan
Matt Forde
Shot9.18m =
8.92m =
13pts
12pts
 Edward Bettley-Smith
Oliver Martin
Discus27.14m =
16.35m =
18pts
7pts
 Dylan Burns
Jacob Chipping
Javelin28.17m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Noah Pope
Roscoe Oliver
8 : 329pts : Pilton Community College, Devon
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Connor Swann
Connor Pike Scholtz
200m25.0s =
27.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Joseph Grigg
Alfie Walker
300m40.0s =
45.7s =
23pts
11pts
 Joshua Parry
Felix Lane
800m2m23.6s =
2m28.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Luke Hamley
Andrew Watt
1500m5m04.4s =
5m28.3s =
13pts
8pts
 Sid Baldaro
Hector Darling
Hurdles16.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Joseph Saintey
Charlie Honey
Relay56.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Joseph Saintey
Hector Darling
Long Jump5.35m =
5.03m =
18pts
15pts
 Joseph Grigg
Joshua Parry
Triple Jump11.87m =
10.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Connor Swann
Luke Hamley
Shot9.49m =
9.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Nathaniel Parry
Connor Pike Scholtz
Discus30.26m =
16.66m =
21pts
8pts
 Charlie Honey
Alfie Walker
Javelin24.94m =
28.01m =
10pts
12pts
 Brandon Moore
Felix Lane
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer La, Exeter : 06/06/17
Inter Boys
9 : 324pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Ryan Goryl
Josh Fairhurst
200m26.4s =
25.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Casper Fish
Harry Owen
300m40.4s =
41.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Frank Holmes
Harry Lampier
800m2m35.3s =
2m29.9s =
11pts
13pts
 Ben Bishop
Ellis Baldry
Hurdles =
13.4s =
0pts
18pts
 Ben Parker
Louis Rudin
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 Frank Holmes
Louis Rudin
Long Jump5.50m =
4.64m =
20pts
11pts
 Harry Lampier
Josh Anderson
Triple Jump9.82m =
10.25m =
11pts
13pts
 Josh Fairhurst
Ellis Baldry
Shot10.51m =
8.67m =
17pts
11pts
 Cameron Bishop
Joss Pascoe
Discus24.59m =
17.97m =
16pts
9pts
 Ryan Goryl
Fred Snell
Javelin31.12m =
28.77m =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Bishop
Ben Parker