SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Ln, Basingstoke : 07/06/16
Junior Girls
1 : 331pts : Queen Anne's School, Berkshire
100m15.0s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Daisy Sturt
Charlotte Goforth
200m29.7s =
32.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Amber Ingram
Flo Coleman
800m2m43.4s =
2m55.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Lauren Richmond
Louisa Haycock
1500m5m36.5s =
5m56.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Milly Batchelor
Olive Richards
Hurdles14.2s =
15.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Zoe Obamakinwa
Amelie Heap
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Amber Ingram
Charlotte Goforth
Long Jump4.18m =
3.69m =
17pts
12pts
 Daisy Sturt
Lauren Richmond
Shot10.86m =
7.24m =
35pts
17pts
 Zara Obamakinwa
Olive Richards
Discus13.22m =
15.22m =
11pts
13pts
 Zoe Obamakinwa
Amelie Heap
Javelin18.23m =
11.34m =
17pts
8pts
 Sophie Bailey
Louisa Haycock
2 : 309pts : St Mary's School Ascot, Berkshire
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Sky Ilori
Poppy Burnyeat
200m31.2s =
32.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Perdita Whitmore
Carlota Orr Prosper
800m3m18.6s =
2m54.0s =
8pts
17pts
 Carmel Dyer-Grimes
Kiera Tanner
1500m5m39.0s =
5m50.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Charlotte Connolly
Caroline Milohich
Hurdles15.0s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Emmeline Beekenkamp
Miranda Garcia-Santos
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
14pts
 Miranda Garcia-Santos
Charlotte Connolly
Long Jump3.73m =
3.55m =
12pts
11pts
 Emmeline Beekenkamp
Kiera Tanner
Shot8.01m =
6.03m =
21pts
12pts
 Sky Ilori
Carolina Julius
Discus22.60m =
19.66m =
23pts
19pts
 Carmel Dyer-Grimes
Poppy Burnyeat
Javelin22.97m =
23.99m =
23pts
24pts
 Perdita Whitmore
Maya Carrington
3 : 306pts : The Holt School, Berkshire
100m13.8s =
15.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Fatou Gaye
Katie Dallas
200m30.5s =
36.1s =
16pts
2pts
 Izzy Holloway
Grace Huskinson
800m2m31.9s =
2m40.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Maddison Grandin
Mia Beavan
1500m5m09.1s =
5m50.2s =
24pts
17pts
 Abigail Baines
Sasha Poole
Hurdles14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jessica Zeller
:
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Jessica Zeller
Izzy Holloway
Long Jump3.54m =
3.44m =
10pts
9pts
 Katie Dallas
Jennifer Arva
Shot8.93m =
9.73m =
25pts
29pts
 Lucy James
Samaia Dhir
Discus11.03m =
8.84m =
8pts
5pts
 Abigail Baines
Maddison Grandin
Javelin15.78m =
14.69m =
14pts
12pts
 Fatou Gaye
Grace Huskinson
4 : 302pts : Churcher's College, Hampshire
100m14.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Lowri Hegan
Rachel Large
200m31.3s =
31.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Rosie Lock
Olivia Knowles
800m2m46.6s =
2m52.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Kim Monkman
Liv Busher
1500m5m51.2s =
5m59.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Alice Ramseyer
Tilly Thomas
Hurdles14.8s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Alice Robinson
Helena Brown
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Rosie Lock
Mara James
Long Jump3.62m =
3.74m =
11pts
12pts
 Olivia Knowles
Celia Jolliffe
Shot6.83m =
6.33m =
15pts
13pts
 Helena Brown
Lowri Hegan
Discus12.45m =
12.85m =
9pts
10pts
 Alice Ramseyer
Tilly Thomas
Javelin26.01m =
15.45m =
27pts
13pts
 Liv Busher
Alice Robinson
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Ln, Basingstoke : 07/06/16
Junior Girls
5 : 296pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Amelia Dolphin
Mia Bentley
200m30.5s =
32.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Thea Gair
Charlotte Payne
800m2m59.7s =
3m20.4s =
15pts
8pts
 Scarlett Robson
Naomi Jenkins
1500m6m37.7s =
5m26.6s =
9pts
21pts
 Mia Barnett
Freya Sutton
Hurdles17.3s =
14.8s =
6pts
15pts
 Eloise Montagnon
Matilda Heaton
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Thea Gair
Naomi Jenkins
Long Jump4.32m =
3.98m =
20pts
15pts
 Amelia Dolphin
Matilda Heaton
Shot6.00m =
8.06m =
12pts
21pts
 Eloise Montagnon
Dami Adeyeye
Discus14.59m =
14.09m =
12pts
12pts
 Mia Barnett
Charlotte Payne
Javelin15.38m =
16.85m =
13pts
15pts
 Ivana Mahon
Mia Bentley
6 : 284pts : St Mary's School (Snr) and St Margaret's School (Prep), Wiltshire
100m15.5s =
15.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Saskia Darling
Rosalie Craven
200m29.0s =
33.5s =
21pts
8pts
 India Boyd
Farley Pfitzner
800m3m10.4s =
2m51.1s =
11pts
17pts
 Anna West
Lily Mallinson
1500m5m49.5s =
6m19.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Kitty Marvin
Amy Bolton
Hurdles14.8s =
17.1s =
15pts
7pts
 Chloe Wright-Haynie
Josephine Newcombe
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Saskia Darling
Beatrix Bannister
Long Jump4.34m =
3.75m =
20pts
13pts
 India Boyd
Kitty Marvin
Shot6.89m =
6.50m =
15pts
13pts
 Chloe Wright-Haynie
Josephine Newcombe
Discus14.22m =
13.09m =
12pts
10pts
 Lily Mallinson
Farley Pfitzner
Javelin21.17m =
11.33m =
21pts
8pts
 Anna West
Rosie Hodgson
7 : 268pts : Maiden Erlegh School, Berkshire
100m13.5s =
14.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Liani Springer
Chloe Sagun
200m30.1s =
32.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Eisha Dougall
Fleur Walker
800m2m54.3s =
2m53.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Jasmine Messelles
Annie Bates
1500m5m23.6s =
5m43.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Beau Burton
Camilla Linton
Hurdles16.8s =
15.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Zoe Green
Akyra Hollyfield
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
12pts
 Akyra Hollyfield
Annie Bates
Long Jump3.53m =
4.01m =
10pts
15pts
 Eisha Dougall
Fleur Walker
Shot4.89m =
3.92m =
8pts
5pts
 Freya Thompson
Jasmine Messelles
Discus13.20m =
8.36m =
11pts
4pts
 Olivia Barrett
Beau Burton
Javelin15.16m =
18.46m =
13pts
17pts
 Chloe Sagun
Liani Springer
8 : 246pts : Cams Hill School, Hampshire
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Millie Bradbury
Ella Wilson
200m30.5s =
33.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Emily Grist
Sophie Clark
800m2m43.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Laing Millie
:
1500m5m33.7s =
dnf =
20pts
0pts
 Ellie O'Neil
Imogen Mann
Hurdles15.8s =
19.3s =
11pts
0pts
 Millie Thomas-Wilcocks
Isobel Bennett
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Tilly Dyer
Ciara Fieldsend
Long Jump3.73m =
3.69m =
12pts
12pts
 Ellie O'Neil
Ella Wilson
Shot5.14m =
6.17m =
9pts
12pts
 Emily Grist
Sophie Clark
Discus16.17m =
9.68m =
14pts
6pts
 Millie Thomas-Wilcocks
Isobel Bennett
Javelin29.77m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Millie Bradbury
: