SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Ln, Basingstoke : 07/06/16
Junior Boys
1 : 367pts : The Forest School, Berkshire
100m13.6s =
12.8s =
14pts
22pts
 Rowan Newbury
Derrick Nimako-Kayi
200m28.4s =
31.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Josh Nallentamby
Jos Hankin
300m43.6s =
45.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Louie Holzman
Jay Duffin
800m2m42.9s =
2m50.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Ezra Peters
Harry Thorpe
1500m4m58.3s =
5m00.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Warren
Rodderick Brobby
Hurdles15.3s =
13.8s =
13pts
20pts
 Daniel Morrisey
Joshua Brooker
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Charlie Orbell
Niall Peters
Long Jump4.22m =
4.28m =
14pts
14pts
 Daniel Morrisey
Joshua Brooker
Triple Jump10.29m =
9.00m =
20pts
14pts
 Josh Nallentamby
Ezra Peters
Shot9.78m =
5.35m =
18pts
4pts
 Harry Loveland
Rodderick Brobby
Discus14.26m =
21.96m =
8pts
16pts
 Sam Warren
Jay Duffin
Javelin15.22m =
36.10m =
8pts
29pts
 Louie Holzman
Derrick Nimako-Kayi
2 : 348pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.0s =
14.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Myles Joseph
Henry Gambie
200m29.7s =
28.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Will Taylor
Billy Brown
300m44.5s =
49.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Jack Powell
Harvey Allin
800m2m48.0s =
2m31.2s =
11pts
16pts
 Samuel Fry
Jamie Stacey
1500m5m16.0s =
5m05.8s =
15pts
17pts
 Ioan Jones
Luke Shrewsbury
Hurdles16.6s =
15.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Harvey Nightingale
Jotham McLaughlin
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Samuel Fry
Henry Gambie
Long Jump4.18m =
5.00m =
13pts
22pts
 Harvey Nightingale
Myles Joseph
Triple Jump9.94m =
8.92m =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Powell
Jamie Stacey
Shot7.59m =
8.01m =
11pts
13pts
 Tomas Hughes-Pressey
Billy Brown
Discus19.68m =
17.74m =
14pts
12pts
 Will Taylor
Jotham McLaughlin
Javelin27.50m =
17.81m =
20pts
10pts
 Ross Webb
Harvey Allin
3 : 329pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Robert Smith
George Wilcox
200m29.5s =
29.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Henry Bell
Nico Hewson Barselloti
300m45.5s =
46.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Ryan Berry
Cameron Bhatti
800m2m35.8s =
2m43.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Elliot Norwood
Louis Capaldi
1500m5m19.2s =
5m49.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Harry Furniss
Joe Braisby
Hurdles14.8s =
16.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Sulaiman Ouiles
Jacob Lloyd
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Cameron Bhatti
Long Jump4.23m =
3.61m =
14pts
8pts
 Robert Smith
Louis Capaldi
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.19m =
14pts
9pts
 Ryan Berry
Henry Bell
Shot8.43m =
9.86m =
14pts
19pts
 Alex Roberts
George Wilcox
Discus17.94m =
24.28m =
12pts
18pts
 Elliot Norwood
Paris Griffin
Javelin18.23m =
22.63m =
11pts
15pts
 Sulaiman Ouiles
Jacob Lloyd
Hammer30.07m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Nico Hewson Barselloti
:
4 : 327pts : Marling School, Gloucestershire
100m13.6s =
13.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Alfie King
Will Hurn
200m28.9s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Will Loftus
Josh Maggs
300m47.6s =
51.4s =
13pts
8pts
 Finley Towers
Isaac Izzard
800m2m38.8s =
2m45.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Jake Renow-Clarke
Tom Spellman
1500m5m47.6s =
5m32.7s =
7pts
10pts
 Archie Evans
Connor Marsh
Hurdles16.7s =
15.0s =
6pts
14pts
 Alex Laddle
Harry Williams
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Finley Towers
Harry Williams
Long Jump4.11m =
4.16m =
13pts
13pts
 Will Loftus
Tom Spellman
Triple Jump8.12m =
9.72m =
9pts
17pts
 Archie Evans
Josh Maggs
Shot11.88m =
9.13m =
25pts
16pts
 Will Hurn
Isaac Izzard
Discus22.55m =
17.13m =
17pts
11pts
 Jake Renow-Clarke
Connor Marsh
Javelin25.05m =
23.08m =
18pts
16pts
 Archie Powis
Adam Dobson
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Ln, Basingstoke : 07/06/16
Junior Boys
5 : 305pts : Clevedon School, Avon
100m13.8s =
16.6s =
13pts
0pts
 Jaycob Whelan
Joseph Gough
200m27.7s =
32.5s =
18pts
6pts
 Joab Burgess
Brad Probert
300m46.8s =
48.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Haskins
Josh Jenk
800m2m32.6s =
2m42.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Ethan Crossley
Joe Wilding
1500m5m35.5s =
5m55.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Marcos Becemil
Cameron Baker-Perry
Hurdles15.3s =
16.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Josh Pike
Ethan Roberts
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Ethan Crossley
Josh Pike
Long Jump4.09m =
3.51m =
12pts
7pts
 Joe Haskins
Josh Jenk
Triple Jump11.29m =
8.90m =
25pts
13pts
 Brad Probert
Cameron Baker-Perry
Shot8.02m =
8.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Alfie Harrison
Joe Wilding
Discus19.75m =
15.69m =
14pts
10pts
 Kory Alexander
Joseph Gough
Javelin22.62m =
23.98m =
15pts
16pts
 Kipp Comrie
Jaycob Whelan
6 : 286pts : St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School, Avon
100m12.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Soloman Akinyemi
Gideon Griffiths-Francis
200m30.5s =
29.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Tanaka Gudo
Guy Boardman
300m45.5s =
45.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Jerome Matthew
Will Murphy
800m2m56.3s =
2m53.8s =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Moore
Aavesh Paikar
1500m5m08.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jason Nderemani
:
Hurdles13.5s =
17.3s =
22pts
4pts
 Samuel Akinyemi
Max Kokoumbo
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Damien Fenton
Nathan Speers
Long Jump4.68m =
4.51m =
18pts
17pts
 Samuel Akinyemi
Gideon Griffiths-Francis
Triple Jump8.06m =
8.76m =
8pts
12pts
 Tanaka Gudo
Sam Moore
Shot9.61m =
7.87m =
18pts
12pts
 Soloman Akinyemi
Guy Boardman
Discus17.73m =
13.47m =
12pts
7pts
 Jason Nderemani
Aavesh Paikar
Javelin =
17.27m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Will Murphy
7 : 284pts : Lydiard Park Academy, Wiltshire
100m13.8s =
15.5s =
13pts
4pts
 Adrian Smith
Ben Creighton
200m31.2s =
32.2s =
9pts
7pts
 Evan Marsh-Ballard
Kasper Kwiecinski
300m47.0s =
50.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Adam King
Sam Castree
800m3m05.5s =
2m39.5s =
5pts
14pts
 Jack Hurley
Brandon Jacobs
1500m5m06.9s =
5m44.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Dan Grant
Jamie Ash
Hurdles13.4s =
15.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Riley Leach
Dylan Kharia
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 Riley Leach
Sam Castree
Long Jump3.34m =
3.83m =
5pts
10pts
 Adam King
Kasper Kwiecinski
Triple Jump9.30m =
8.12m =
15pts
9pts
 Adrian Smith
Jamie Ash
Shot9.07m =
5.28m =
16pts
4pts
 Owen Rees
Dan Grant
Discus17.59m =
16.61m =
12pts
11pts
 Ethan Jonson
Dylan Kharia
Javelin22.52m =
24.88m =
15pts
17pts
 Evan Marsh-Ballard
Ben Creighton
8 : 267pts : Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.4s =
14.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Monty Kelly
Harry Brooks
200m27.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Emanuel Chuckweumeka
:
300m49.4s =
47.1s =
10pts
14pts
 Herbie Downie
Murray Sanderson
800m2m50.4s =
2m38.5s =
10pts
14pts
 Finlay Gwilliam
Oliver Wilson
1500m5m41.8s =
5m38.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Arthur Schad
Toby Watine
Hurdles16.5s =
17.8s =
7pts
3pts
 Max Moseley
Finlay Rayner
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Max Moseley
Long Jump3.78m =
3.93m =
9pts
11pts
 Finlay Gwilliam
Toby Watine
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.22m =
12pts
9pts
 Herbie Downie
Harry Waller
Shot8.82m =
7.96m =
15pts
12pts
 Emanuel Chuckweumeka
Murray Sanderson
Discus19.47m =
16.34m =
13pts
10pts
 Dylan Clucas
Arthur Schad
Javelin19.56m =
26.61m =
12pts
19pts
 Monty Kelly
Oliver Wilson