SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Ln, Basingstoke : 07/06/16
Inter Boys
1 : 406pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Josh Douglas
Jake Ford
200m25.8s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Zach Montgomery
Daniel Stevenson
300m41.0s =
41.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Oliver Paul
Poom Narongpun
800m2m27.5s =
2m30.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Tobias Allen
Harry Donne
1500m4m54.8s =
5m01.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Hugh Beattie
Luca Vicaria
Hurdles13.8s =
12.4s =
16pts
23pts
 Lawrence Baker
Alistair Swain
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Daniel Stevenson
Hugh Beattie
Long Jump5.00m =
5.06m =
15pts
15pts
 Lawrence Baker
Jake Ford
Triple Jump12.12m =
11.41m =
22pts
19pts
 Josh Douglas
Poom Narongpun
Shot12.75m =
7.69m =
25pts
8pts
 Zach Montgomery
Alistair Swain
Discus29.21m =
25.42m =
20pts
16pts
 Harry Donne
Sam Davis
Javelin25.65m =
21.72m =
11pts
8pts
 Kris Reddin
Tobias Allen
2 : 368pts : The Toynbee School, Hampshire
100m12.0s =
13.4s =
23pts
9pts
 Andy Rothwell
Callum Roxburgh
200m26.1s =
28.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Brad Jenvey
Luke Morgan
300m40.4s =
42.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Ed Vincent
Matthew Barrett
800m2m18.0s =
2m27.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Rooney
Max Haslam
1500m4m38.6s =
5m06.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Brad Lawman
Istasham Chowdhury
Hurdles12.5s =
15.5s =
22pts
7pts
 Tyler Johnston
Josh Hoey
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Luke Morgan
Callum Roxburgh
Long Jump4.86m =
4.76m =
13pts
12pts
 Andy Rothwell
Josh Hoey
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.89m =
7pts
11pts
 Ed Vincent
Istasham Chowdhury
Shot9.05m =
9.31m =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Southey
Matthew Barrett
Discus27.74m =
22.03m =
19pts
13pts
 Joe Rooney
Ed O'Regan
Javelin41.92m =
34.47m =
21pts
16pts
 Brad Jenvey
Tyler Johnston
3 : 355pts : Clevedon School, Avon
100m12.2s =
13.9s =
21pts
7pts
 Dilesh Navaratne
Ben Heron
200m27.4s =
28.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Adam Livingstone
Finn Nolan
300m42.3s =
45.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Jake Creaney
Zak Wirdnam
800m2m26.5s =
2m26.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Preston
Jake Pegler
1500m4m57.8s =
5m12.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Kieran Gregory
Jonah Murray
Hurdles12.8s =
15.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Sam Lewis
Wills
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Charlie Preston
Jake Pegler
Long Jump5.20m =
4.64m =
17pts
11pts
 Sam Lewis
Wills
Triple Jump10.98m =
10.56m =
16pts
14pts
 Dilesh Navaratne
Ben Heron
Shot11.24m =
9.90m =
20pts
15pts
 Adam Livingstone
Jake Creaney
Discus26.85m =
24.96m =
18pts
16pts
 Logan Valentine
Josh Banks
Javelin25.73m =
29.31m =
11pts
13pts
 Finn Nolan
Zak Wirdnam
4 : 353pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School, Gloucestershire
100m12.0s =
13.5s =
23pts
9pts
 Kieran Davis
Billy Harrison
200m28.7s =
26.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Renzo Angad
Ed Hawkins
300m39.6s =
42.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Dylan Armstrong
Keegan Wood
800m2m24.6s =
2m29.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Joe McCoubrie
Ace Milan
1500m5m06.0s =
5m25.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Joshua Morland
Toby Dakin
Hurdles12.4s =
14.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Archie Davis Grant
Tom Warburton
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Isaac Spencer
Keegan Wood
Long Jump5.27m =
4.76m =
17pts
12pts
 Dylan Armstrong
Rhydian Thomas
Triple Jump12.11m =
8.33m =
22pts
3pts
 Archie Davis Grant
Toby Dakin
Shot7.82m =
10.06m =
8pts
16pts
 Kieran Davis
Ace Milan
Discus20.43m =
22.27m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Warburton
Billy Harrison
Javelin31.02m =
23.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Renzo Angad
Ed Hawkins
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Down Grange Sports Ground, 75 Pack Ln, Basingstoke : 07/06/16
Inter Boys
5 : 346pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Alfie Harris
Nadim Raham
200m25.5s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Tom Pritchard
Lewis Drewett
300m40.4s =
41.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Lewis Meredith Wilks
Adam Baldwin
800m2m20.7s =
2m28.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Edward Leech
James Loader
1500m5m04.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 James Swift
:
Hurdles15.1s =
13.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Jack Hamilton
Sam Collins
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Charlie Stanemeros
Adam Baldwin
Long Jump4.12m =
4.23m =
6pts
7pts
 Edward Leech
Nadim Raham
Triple Jump11.29m =
11.16m =
18pts
17pts
 Lewis Meredith Wilks
James Loader
Shot9.72m =
7.98m =
15pts
9pts
 Alfie Harris
James Swift
Discus28.31m =
24.97m =
19pts
16pts
 Jack Hamilton
Tom Pritchard
Javelin28.52m =
29.20m =
13pts
13pts
 James Dobson
Will Douce
6 : 341pts : Maiden Erlegh School, Berkshire
100m12.8s =
12.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Toby Raggett
Tom Hartnell
200m24.7s =
25.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Sam Elwood
Dan Bennett
300m42.7s =
39.5s =
16pts
24pts
 Ben Barnes
Conrad Grant
800m2m23.3s =
2m31.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Callum Adkins
Jonny Burgess
1500m5m09.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Finn Bate
:
Hurdles16.0s =
13.6s =
5pts
17pts
 Alex Macwaters
Taylor Lockhart
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Ben Barnes
Charlie Harrington
Long Jump5.48m =
4.71m =
19pts
12pts
 Dan Bennett
Tom Hartnell
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.66m =
14pts
15pts
 Taylor Lockhart
Conrad Grant
Shot9.59m =
7.46m =
14pts
7pts
 Alex Morgan
Jonny Burgess
Discus17.80m =
20.86m =
9pts
12pts
 Callum Adkins
Toby Raggett
Javelin26.32m =
32.10m =
11pts
15pts
 Alex Macwaters
Joel Gooding
7 : 338pts : The Ridgeway School & Sixth Form College, Wiltshire
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Thomas Moore
Tom Patrick
200m27.0s =
29.7s =
14pts
7pts
 Cameron Harvey
Aaron Allette
300m39.7s =
43.9s =
24pts
14pts
 Matthew Smith
Christopher Francis
800mdisq =
2m28.5s =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Lewis
Harry Lowe
1500m5m03.8s =
4m49.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Henry Peterson
Charlie Trinder-Sage
Hurdles12.7s =
15.2s =
21pts
9pts
 Taida Tendayi
Max Allen
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Taida Tendayi
Aaron Allette
Long Jump4.59m =
4.69m =
10pts
11pts
 Thomas Moore
Christopher Francis
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.11m =
16pts
12pts
 Cameron Harvey
Charlie Trinder-Sage
Shot8.70m =
7.23m =
11pts
6pts
 Jack Lewis
Harry Lowe
Discus23.93m =
24.90m =
15pts
16pts
 Darcy Merchant - Hills
Tom Patrick
Javelin41.81m =
20.52m =
21pts
7pts
 Rhys Rowlands
Henry Peterson
8 : 308pts : Portchester Community School, Hampshire
100m11.9s =
14.4s =
24pts
4pts
 Oliver Charlesworth
Joe Corless
200m27.4s =
28.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Bek Slater
Jack Sykes
300m =
43.6s =
0pts
15pts
 Cole Whitfield
Louis Seall
800m2m48.5s =
2m45.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Harrison Utton-Smith
Sam Chapman
1500m5m10.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Harry Hooper
:
Hurdles12.5s =
14.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Harry Findley
Korey Brown
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Sykes
:
Long Jump4.07m =
4.55m =
5pts
10pts
 Joe Corless
Bek Slater
Triple Jump10.38m =
9.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Findley
Korey Brown
Shot9.37m =
10.63m =
13pts
18pts
 Harrison Utton-Smith
Oliver White
Discus33.69m =
27.50m =
25pts
19pts
 Oliver Charlesworth
Louis Seall
Javelin30.48m =
23.57m =
14pts
9pts
 Cole Whitfield
Sam Chapman
Hammer33.59m =
21.74m =
20pts
11pts
 Taylor Carrick
Toby Miller