SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School Athletics Track. Millfield School STREET : 14/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 442pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Tom Jennings
Jacob Shrubsall
200m28.5s =
29.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Ethan Ryan
Harry Soobrayen
300m42.0s =
42.0s =
22pts
22pts
 Max Simpson
James Richardson
800m2m25.2s =
2m31.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Toby Nevile
Liam Thompson
1500m4m54.0s =
4m55.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Fraser Hill
Ted Hodgson
Hurdles14.8s =
14.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Oscar Rutherford
Harry Johnson
Relay =
55.8s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Fin Hendren
Ted Hodgson
Long Jump4.85m =
4.44m =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Jennings
Harry Soobrayen
Triple Jump8.07m =
10.25m =
8pts
20pts
 Fraser Hill
James Richardson
Shot8.30m =
10.25m =
14pts
20pts
 Toby Nevile
Ethan Ryan
Discus28.77m =
29.46m =
23pts
23pts
 Max Simpson
Louis Evans
Javelin31.04m =
24.18m =
24pts
17pts
 Oscar Rutherford
Harry Johnson
2 : 432pts : Reading Blue Coat School, Berkshire
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Joe-T Yates
Jamie Seddon
200m24.7s =
27.8s =
27pts
18pts
 Gabriel Isaacs
Harry Martin
300m42.4s =
46.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Harry Wardle
Harry West
800m2m31.4s =
2m26.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Carlos Bakker
Jake Baines-Gillespie
1500m4m39.8s =
5m11.5s =
24pts
16pts
 Sam Hodgson
Jack Webb
Hurdles13.4s =
14.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Matthew Kirk
Tom Dexter
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
21pts
18pts
 Tom Dexter
Harry Martin
Long Jump4.30m =
4.01m =
15pts
12pts
 Sam Hawes
Jamie Seddon
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.25m =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Deacon
Jake Baines-Gillespie
Shot9.83m =
8.97m =
19pts
16pts
 Harry Wardle
Joe-T Yates
Discus20.76m =
15.98m =
15pts
10pts
 Gabriel Isaacs
Jack Webb
Javelin26.81m =
26.39m =
19pts
19pts
 Matthew Kirk
Carlos Bakker
3 : 416pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.0s =
12.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Isaac Taylor-Holland
Alby Graham
200m27.3s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Carlos Fernando
Jasper Bates
300m44.9s =
46.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Jed McGrath
Stanley Bell
800m2m18.2s =
2m27.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Rob Jones
Theo Cochrane
1500m4m52.5s =
4m57.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Oliver Phillips
Lukas Bailey
Hurdles16.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Seb Keyte
Relay =
57.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
23pts
16pts
 Theo Cochrane
Oliver Phillips
Long Jump4.33m =
4.66m =
15pts
18pts
 Rob Jones
Jude Murray
Triple Jump10.26m =
9.42m =
20pts
16pts
 Isaac Taylor-Holland
Seb Keyte
Shot10.44m =
9.44m =
21pts
17pts
 Carlos Fernando
Josh Villanueva
Discus25.49m =
21.96m =
19pts
16pts
 Alby Graham
Jasper Bates
Javelin15.45m =
30.99m =
8pts
23pts
 Jed McGrath
Callum Kealey
4 : 391pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m14.1s =
13.1s =
11pts
19pts
 Rio Meek
Daniel Sanchez
200m27.9s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Tobias Blundell
David Chipping
300m42.9s =
48.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Charlie Vine
Tom Cutbush
800m2m21.6s =
2m30.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Freddie Cherry
Mark Ruby
1500m5m09.7s =
5m28.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Joel Green
Tom Gell
Hurdles13.8s =
18.4s =
20pts
1pts
 Ben Butcher
Joshua Gordon
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Rio Meek
Tom Cutbush
Long Jump4.43m =
4.15m =
16pts
13pts
 Tobias Blundell
Mark Ruby
Triple Jump11.03m =
11.04m =
24pts
24pts
 Ben Butcher
Freddie Cherry
Shot10.12m =
8.21m =
20pts
13pts
 Joshua Duvalle
Daniel Sanchez
Discus18.14m =
20.31m =
12pts
14pts
 Charlie Vine
David Chipping
Javelin21.91m =
28.96m =
14pts
21pts
 Jack Midgley
Joshua Gordon
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School Athletics Track. Millfield School STREET : 14/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 383pts : Dedworth Middle School, Berkshire
100m13.2s =
14.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Archie Moore
Harry Ellis-Gray
200m27.5s =
30.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Chris Kennedy
Milan George
300m45.7s =
47.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Henry Davis
Callum Mockett
800m2m30.2s =
2m33.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Ellis Taylor
Ollie Hathaway
1500m5m13.8s =
5m34.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Clark Maynard
Liam Hunter
Hurdles14.1s =
14.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Archie O'Dwyer
Nick Mannke
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Archie O'Dwyer
Ollie Hathaway
Long Jump4.43m =
3.67m =
16pts
8pts
 Nick Mannke
Clark Maynard
Triple Jump11.23m =
9.30m =
25pts
15pts
 Chris Kennedy
Henry Davis
Shot8.99m =
9.08m =
16pts
16pts
 Archie Moore
Ellis Taylor
Discus20.34m =
19.25m =
14pts
13pts
 Callum Mockett
Spencer Shurville
Javelin24.96m =
21.47m =
17pts
14pts
 Harry Ellis-Gray
Tony Carey
6 : 380pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Callum Maggs
Finley Williams
200m25.5s =
29.5s =
24pts
13pts
 Ben Newman
Josh Lefever
300m46.3s =
47.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Guillermo Aguilar
Scott Wilkinson
800m2m23.9s =
2m33.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Charlie Shakespeare
Joel Douglas
1500m5m16.5s =
disq =
14pts
0pts
 Joshua Hatton
Alex Groves-Way
Hurdles15.2s =
16.8s =
13pts
6pts
 Cameron Stewart
Alfie Letman
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Guillermo Aguilar
Callum Maggs
Long Jump5.28m =
4.18m =
24pts
13pts
 Ben Newman
Alex Groves-Way
Triple Jump8.68m =
8.64m =
12pts
12pts
 Alfie Letman
Charlie Shakespeare
Shot10.37m =
7.80m =
20pts
12pts
 Finley Williams
Cameron Stewart
Discus25.30m =
22.12m =
19pts
16pts
 Joel Douglas
Johan Mascarenhas
Javelin26.48m =
20.56m =
19pts
13pts
 Toby Stancombe
Josh Lefever
7 : 365pts : St John's Marlborough, Wiltshire
100m13.3s =
13.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Gulliver Herrod-Taylor
Sam Riley
200m30.1s =
27.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Ben McLeod
Henry Hannan
300m47.4s =
43.2s =
13pts
20pts
 Joe Kellow
Tom Renwick
800m2m27.1s =
2m35.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Bieneman
William Callaghan
1500m5m19.2s =
5m20.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Jacob Daszkiewicz
Ben Llewelyn
Hurdles17.1s =
14.0s =
5pts
19pts
 Doug Rogan-Rea
Ben Smith
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
10pts
16pts
 William Callaghan
Tom Bieneman
Long Jump4.61m =
4.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Riley
Alby Berridge
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.00m =
19pts
14pts
 Ben Smith
Tom Renwick
Shot10.23m =
6.55m =
20pts
8pts
 Gulliver Herrod-Taylor
Ben Llewelyn
Discus20.29m =
15.97m =
14pts
10pts
 Ben McLeod
Zaki Murray
Javelin28.98m =
17.18m =
21pts
10pts
 Joe Kellow
Doug Rogan-Rea
8 : 358pts : Millfield Preparatory School, Somerset
100m12.2s =
13.9s =
28pts
12pts
 Jadiel Wahid
A.O. Bamisile
200m28.6s =
29.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Painter
Alex Mayman
300m50.0s =
43.9s =
9pts
19pts
 J.M. Jakpa
Harry Barton
800m2m23.0s =
2m33.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Flynn Smith
Tian Quaile
1500m5m32.6s =
5m37.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Storm Munday
Hamish Barry
Hurdles16.3s =
15.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Wyatt Walsh
Ollie Wood
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Alex Painter
Tian Quaile
Long Jump4.24m =
3.88m =
14pts
10pts
 Flynn Smith
Eddie Erskine
Triple Jump8.87m =
9.15m =
13pts
14pts
 Wyatt Walsh
Harry Barton
Shot6.42m =
9.21m =
7pts
17pts
 Storm Munday
Alex Mayman
Discus25.07m =
23.27m =
19pts
17pts
 J.M. Jakpa
Julen Barrondo
Javelin27.38m =
29.66m =
20pts
22pts
 Jadiel Wahid
Ollie Wood