SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School Athletics Track. Millfield School STREET : 14/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 455pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m11.9s =
13.1s =
24pts
12pts
 Rafa Kaidussis
Tj Jackson
200m28.8s =
26.1s =
9pts
17pts
 James Wood
Sennen Grove
300m41.8s =
40.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Vinnie Gillespie
Sam Ojo
800m2m06.8s =
2m16.9s =
23pts
18pts
 Aurelio Calipa
Luke Bradley
1500m4m27.6s =
4m38.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Naill Caley
Ollie Haines-Francis
Hurdles11.2s =
11.9s =
29pts
25pts
 Jami Schlueter
Jonny Watson
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Tommy McClafferty
:
Long Jump5.47m =
5.52m =
19pts
20pts
 Rafa Kaidussis
Jonny Watson
Triple Jump10.17m =
10.65m =
12pts
15pts
 Aurelio Calipa
Sam Ojo
Pole Vault2.90m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jami Schlueter
:
Shot =
7.45m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Luke Bradley
Discus18.63m =
24.90m =
10pts
16pts
 Vinnie Gillespie
Tj Jackson
Javelin42.83m =
38.03m =
22pts
19pts
 Rafa Teniente
Sennen Grove
Hammer30.63m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Connor Collins
:
1 : 455pts : The Forest School, Berkshire
100m12.5s =
11.9s =
18pts
24pts
 Deziah Watson-Edwards
Jeriel Dorsett
200m25.4s =
24.0s =
19pts
24pts
 Christian Saydee
James Miller
300m39.1s =
39.4s =
25pts
25pts
 Josh Hewitt
Angus Youngson
800m2m09.5s =
2m19.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Oliver Pendlebury
Harry Maple
1500m4m36.5s =
4m37.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Ben Rollings
Jordan Murray
Hurdles12.7s =
13.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Daniel Animashaun
Lewis Scott
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Daniel Animashaun
Ben Munro
Long Jump5.35m =
4.93m =
18pts
14pts
 Deziah Watson-Edwards
Jordan Murray
Triple Jump11.63m =
10.48m =
20pts
14pts
 Josh Hewitt
Lewis Scott
Pole Vault3.00m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Toby Irving
:
Shot10.57m =
12.60m =
17pts
24pts
 Christian Saydee
Jeriel Dorsett
Discus20.07m =
21.86m =
11pts
13pts
 Oliver Pendlebury
James Miller
Javelin =
12.46m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Angus Youngson
3 : 443pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Michael Davis
Kieran Bull
200m25.3s =
26.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Ekene Ijeomah
Kyle Ferguson
300m40.8s =
42.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Joshua Ihezue
Shay Race
800m2m16.5s =
2m16.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Ignas Jonaitus
Ethan Adisi Musgrove
1500m4m37.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jude Van Spall
:
Hurdles11.8s =
13.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Max Clark
Lionel Owona
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.74m =
16pts
24pts
 Ignas Jonaitus
Lionel Owona
Long Jump5.05m =
5.28m =
15pts
17pts
 Shay Race
Ekene Ijeomah
Triple Jump11.00m =
11.37m =
17pts
18pts
 Max Clark
Jude Van Spall
Shot12.22m =
12.65m =
23pts
24pts
 Michael Davis
Jamie Cissell
Discus29.39m =
24.21m =
20pts
15pts
 Joshua Ihezue
Ethan Adisi Musgrove
Javelin34.99m =
35.25m =
17pts
17pts
 Max Morphew
Kieran Bull
Hammer33.27m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Alex Mitchell
:
4 : 422pts : King's Bruton, Somerset
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Felix Farrell
Aidan McFarlane
200m26.8s =
27.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Burton
Toby Phillips
300m42.1s =
42.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Milo Best
Finn Spilsbury
800m2m14.8s =
2m31.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Robert Harris
Tom Jones
1500m4m55.0s =
4m58.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Rian Upton
Jake Tadhunter
Hurdles12.7s =
12.0s =
21pts
25pts
 Matt Scott
Sam Rabbets
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Rowan Oliver
Ben Burton
Long Jump5.08m =
4.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Matt Scott
Jake Tadhunter
Triple Jump11.86m =
10.43m =
21pts
14pts
 Felix Farrell
Aidan McFarlane
Shot11.18m =
10.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Toby Phillips
Milo Best
Discus28.99m =
26.23m =
20pts
17pts
 Tom Jones
Angus McDermid
Javelin30.76m =
36.45m =
14pts
18pts
 Finn Spilsbury
Rian Upton
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School Athletics Track. Millfield School STREET : 14/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 415pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m11.9s =
11.9s =
24pts
24pts
 Kai Ruffle
Reece Bryant
200m27.4s =
27.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Brennan Walker
Ben Ormrod
300m36.4s =
40.5s =
32pts
22pts
 Ben Pattison
Max Davison
800mdnf =
2m19.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Jamie Bristow
Alfie Mepham
1500m4m51.2s =
4m53.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Ted Gardner
George Winser
Hurdles13.5s =
13.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Dan Clements
Ben Russill
Relay =
50.1s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Dan Clements
Alfie Mepham
Long Jump5.54m =
5.10m =
20pts
16pts
 Kai Ruffle
Ted Gardner
Triple Jump11.19m =
10.77m =
17pts
15pts
 Thomas Brookes
Ben Russill
Shot10.06m =
8.59m =
16pts
11pts
 Jamie Bristow
Max Davison
Discus26.34m =
27.81m =
17pts
19pts
 Brennan Walker
Matt Totman
Javelin32.70m =
30.48m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Pattison
Ben Ormrod
6 : 390pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
12pts
13pts
 John Yu
Shackleton Keiditsch
200m25.5s =
26.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Jonathan Gough
Toby Amos
300m42.2s =
43.9s =
18pts
14pts
 William Hicks
Zack Goad
800m2m23.3s =
2m21.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Ruairidh Dickinson
Thomas Locke
1500m4m32.3s =
5m09.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Matthew Houlberg
Finn Elliot
Hurdles11.7s =
13.4s =
26pts
18pts
 Oakley Slack
Alex Bradshaw
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Bradshaw
Shackleton Keiditsch
Long Jump5.00m =
4.89m =
15pts
13pts
 John Yu
Jonathan Gough
Triple Jump11.25m =
10.30m =
18pts
13pts
 Thomas Locke
Finn Elliot
Shot9.62m =
8.50m =
14pts
11pts
 William Watt-Jones
Ruairidh Dickinson
Discus31.50m =
19.95m =
23pts
11pts
 Toby Amos
William Hicks
Javelin38.92m =
28.60m =
19pts
13pts
 Oakley Slack
Rex Binning
7 : 374pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Ben Snow
Sam Barber
200m27.6s =
26.7s =
12pts
15pts
 George Curran
Tom Edmunds
300m41.0s =
40.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Thomson Barrett
Theo Andre-Browning
800m2m19.4s =
2m22.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Mackenzie
Joe Paden
1500m4m44.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Poynting
:
Hurdles12.7s =
14.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Harrison Dibble
Harrison Walls
Relay =
54.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Edmunds
Theo Andre-Browning
Long Jump4.81m =
4.94m =
13pts
14pts
 Thomson Barrett
Ben Snow
Triple Jump10.41m =
10.87m =
14pts
16pts
 George Curran
Harrison Dibble
Shot10.08m =
9.57m =
16pts
14pts
 Jed Dennis
Sam Goldsmith
Discus27.29m =
23.06m =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Barber
Jack Mackenzie
Javelin34.11m =
33.83m =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Duckett
Joe Paden
8 : 343pts : Archway School, Gloucestershire
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Oliver Williams
Toby Bruton
200m25.8s =
28.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Levi Mathews
Callum Scrivens
300m45.2s =
42.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Nathan Clift
Drew Mead Day
800m =
2m32.1s =
0pts
12pts
 Thomas Connor-Webb
Joe Wright
1500m5m21.2s =
5m26.6s =
9pts
8pts
 Aaron Barnes
Joe Samak
Hurdles15.3s =
12.7s =
8pts
21pts
 Morgan Griffiths
Rhys Hitchings
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Joe Wright
Callum Scrivens
Long Jump5.51m =
5.14m =
20pts
16pts
 Oliver Williams
Rhys Hitchings
Triple Jump11.67m =
11.07m =
20pts
17pts
 Levi Mathews
Nathan Clift
Shot10.25m =
8.65m =
16pts
11pts
 Steven Mason
Aaron Barnes
Discus20.46m =
18.66m =
11pts
10pts
 Toby Bruton
Fabio Caldarone
Javelin37.05m =
33.19m =
18pts
16pts
 Morgan Griffiths
Drew Mead Day