SSX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 17/5/17
Junior Boys
1 : 303pts : Sackville School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Leo Gott
Ellis Beynon
200m31.4s =
30.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Vincent Turner
James Knott
300m45.3s =
47.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Joe Sheridan
Jack Sands
800m2m50.8s =
2m39.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Joe Leslie
Harvey Burgess
1500m4m58.2s =
5m39.7s =
19pts
9pts
 Ben Aubrey
Cameron Macinnes
Hurdles15.0s =
14.2s =
14pts
18pts
 Dan Leroy
Liam Dawes
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Joe Leslie
Harvey Burgess
Long Jump4.05m =
4.13m =
12pts
13pts
 Ellis Beynon
Liam Dawes
Triple Jump8.34m =
8.49m =
10pts
11pts
 Ben Aubrey
Jack Sands
Shot8.65m =
6.12m =
15pts
6pts
 Luke Peel
Leo Gott
Discus21.20m =
20.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Joe Sheridan
Vincent Turner
Javelin18.51m =
16.34m =
11pts
9pts
 Dan Wheeler
Dan Leroy
2 : 300pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School Chichester
100m14.4s =
13.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Elija Green
Teddy Phillippo
200m27.8s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Romaine
Harry Angell
300m44.7s =
45.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Charlie Turpin
Tommy Bentley
800m2m35.3s =
2m47.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Tom Hartley
Joe Broad
1500m5m24.4s =
5m30.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Oli Fuller
Charlie Pemberton
Hurdles14.1s =
15.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Dj Barth
Nathan Ewins
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Will Lynas
Harry Angell
Long Jump4.06m =
3.03m =
12pts
2pts
 Tommy Bentley
Nathan Ewins
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.54m =
13pts
11pts
 Dj Barth
Joe Broad
Shot6.10m =
7.89m =
6pts
12pts
 Elija Green
Dylan Prior
Discus12.62m =
15.00m =
6pts
9pts
 Tom Hartley
Charlie Turpin
Javelin11.85m =
16.79m =
4pts
9pts
 Ben Romaine
Teddy Phillippo
3 : 290pts : Christ's Hospital
100m15.5s =
14.1s =
4pts
11pts
 Joshua Horby
Chi Udokporo
200m28.3s =
28.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Bunkuiyi Olagunju
David Asamani
300m46.8s =
52.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Lucca Green
Oliver Hanger
800m2m41.0s =
2m41.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Bolu Osundina
Jonathan Bello
1500m5m30.7s =
6m08.0s =
11pts
4pts
 Theo Francis
Finn Curtin
Hurdles14.2s =
14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Atay Wilcox
Gabriel Lordon
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Gabriel Lordon
David Asamani
Long Jump4.08m =
3.58m =
12pts
7pts
 Atay Wilcox
Finn Curtin
Triple Jump9.32m =
7.63m =
15pts
5pts
 Jonathan Bello
Bunkuiyi Olagunju
Shot8.61m =
6.81m =
15pts
9pts
 Keir Churchill
Joshua Horby
Discus21.20m =
21.84m =
15pts
16pts
 Henry Beckett
Chi Udokporo
Javelinnr =
21.82m =
0pts
14pts
 Lucca Green
Oliver Hanger
4 : 286pts : Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School Crawley
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 David Itumo
Sam Webster
200m29.2s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Axel Aristide
Jack Tilston
300m41.5s =
50.8s =
23pts
8pts
 Taylor Putland
Jean Sagai
800m2m46.2s =
3m00.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Aidan Crockford
Ryan Harris
1500m5m15.6s =
5m39.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Marco Gallasso
Daniel Sutton
Hurdles15.3s =
15.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Louis Hiscock
Noah Tuyau
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Jack Burberry
Daniel Sutton
Long Jump3.92m =
4.83m =
11pts
20pts
 Louis Hiscock
Ryan Harris
Triple Jump8.41m =
10.00m =
11pts
19pts
 David Itumo
Sam Webster
Shot8.60m =
6.98m =
15pts
9pts
 Taylor Putland
Jack Tilston
Discus18.80m =
16.65m =
13pts
11pts
 Aidan Crockford
Josh Taylor
Javelin14.08m =
12.14m =
7pts
5pts
 Marco Gallasso
Jean Sagai
SSX-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 17/5/17
Junior Boys
4 : 286pts : Imberhorne School
100m14.1s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Harry Walden
James Bull
200m27.6s =
33.3s =
18pts
4pts
 Jack Smart-Williams
Eoin O'Donoghue
300m46.1s =
50.9s =
15pts
8pts
 Joel Taylor
Oban Sawle
800m2m27.1s =
2m31.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Lawerence
Patrick Spurle
1500m5m31.0s =
5m13.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Dallas
Cameron Wells
Hurdles15.9s =
16.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Jack Beney
Thomas Jenkins
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Cameron Wells
Oban Sawle
Long Jump4.76m =
3.91m =
19pts
11pts
 Jack Smart-Williams
Joel Taylor
Triple Jump6.84m =
7.77m =
0pts
6pts
 Joe Lawerence
Oliver Dallas
Shot7.84m =
9.09m =
12pts
16pts
 Thomas Jenkins
Harry Walden
Discus17.60m =
12.72m =
12pts
6pts
 Eoin O'Donoghue
Patrick Spurle
Javelin15.12m =
23.98m =
8pts
16pts
 Harrison Freear
Mattie Fish
6 : 271pts : Hazelwick School
100m13.9s =
13.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Ayo Oke-Aluwa
Wictor Maznica
200m28.6s =
31.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Josh Warnes
Henry Fitzgerald
300m46.8s =
47.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Shane Spratt
William Sharpe
800m2m13.8s =
2m41.6s =
22pts
13pts
 Thomas James
Akeel Hussain
1500m4m56.9s =
6m02.7s =
19pts
5pts
 Nicholas Hollan-Ellidge
Louie Fensom Gobel
Hurdles15.8s =
15.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Kieran Buschhaus
Hasib Roshad
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
0.99m =
9pts
3pts
 Kieran Buschhaus
Hasib Roshad
Long Jump3.80m =
3.90m =
10pts
11pts
 Josh Warnes
Thomas James
Triple Jump8.72m =
7.94m =
12pts
7pts
 Shane Spratt
Akeel Hussain
Shot5.95m =
7.93m =
6pts
12pts
 Wictor Maznica
Tommy Taylor
Discus17.93m =
13.09m =
12pts
7pts
 Hisham Kiberu
William Sharpe
Javelin13.16m =
14.04m =
6pts
7pts
 Nicholas Hollan-Ellidge
Louie Fensom Gobel
7 : 112pts : Chichester Free School
100m14.2s =
17.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Freddie Thomas
Jayden Doran
200m40.3s =
32.1s =
0pts
7pts
 Callum Hall
Reuben Livesey- Austin
300m51.5s =
51.8s =
7pts
7pts
 Morgan Lowe
Sam Pulley
800m2m43.1s =
2m54.8s =
12pts
9pts
 Jake Gibbs
Joe Chambers
1500m6m21.2s =
6m25.9s =
2pts
2pts
 Ben Skinner
Toby Alford
Relay66.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
0.99m =
5pts
3pts
 Joe Chambers
Oliver Godber
Long Jump3.61m =
4.48m =
8pts
16pts
 Toby Alford
Lucas Hutton
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Pulley
Jake Gibbs
Shot4.23m =
4.82m =
1pts
3pts
 Jayden Doran
Ben Skinner
Discus14.46m =
15.14m =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Hall
Morgan Lowe
Javelin6.38m =
7.14m =
0pts
0pts
 Reuben Livesey- Austin
Callum Hall