SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 17/5/17
Junior Boys
1 : 417pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 John Lucero
Conor Mandleson
200m26.9s =
27.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Henry Kirwan
Mark Jara
300m46.6s =
43.0s =
15pts
21pts
 Louis Ashworth
Justice Swertner
800m2m22.0s =
2m24.4s =
19pts
18pts
 Louis Cashin
Fabian De Felice
1500m4m55.2s =
5m15.6s =
20pts
15pts
 Lukas Nerurkar
Archie Andrews
Hurdles13.7s =
15.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Jude Morrison
Cana Bamin
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Joseph Noble
Louis Ashworth
Long Jump5.25m =
4.97m =
24pts
21pts
 John Lucero
Mark Jara
Triple Jump8.51m =
8.90m =
11pts
13pts
 Lukas Nerurkar
Justice Swertner
Shot9.13m =
8.01m =
16pts
13pts
 Henry Kirwan
Gabriel Brennan
Discus25.10m =
14.06m =
19pts
8pts
 Conor Mandleson
Archie Andrews
Javelin19.15m =
20.87m =
12pts
13pts
 Fabian De Felice
Cana Bamin
2 : 326pts : Priory School
100m12.9s =
14.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Ori Bartle
Jude Littlewood
200m30.2s =
29.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Joe Lunt
Max Sanders
300m50.6s =
48.2s =
9pts
12pts
 Jacob Morris
Jude Griffin
800m2m26.9s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Goodwin
Ethan Haddock
1500m5m26.5s =
5m13.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Geordie Gwynn
Luca Buckley-McDonald
Hurdles15.6s =
17.5s =
11pts
4pts
 Oscar Priestley
Alex Fleming
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Archie Burgess
Jude Littlewood
Long Jump4.79m =
4.15m =
19pts
13pts
 Ben Goodwin
Luca Buckley-McDonald
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.71m =
11pts
12pts
 Jacob Morris
Joe Lunt
Shot8.82m =
8.89m =
15pts
15pts
 Ori Bartle
Jarred Seabrook-Wafer
Discus15.91m =
15.51m =
10pts
10pts
 Geordie Gwynn
Alex Fleming
Javelin22.53m =
24.65m =
15pts
17pts
 Jude Griffin
Ethan Haddock
3 : 310pts : Worth School
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Anu Otto
Dino Quirici
200m30.3s =
30.4s =
11pts
11pts
 Sebastian Critchlow
William Speake
300m47.2s =
47.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Oscar Chessells
Louis Newman-Masterson
800m2m25.7s =
2m38.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Colm Geraghty
George Jowitt
1500m5m04.5s =
5m26.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Chris Ritchie
Will Ritchie
Hurdles15.6s =
14.5s =
11pts
17pts
 Elliott Martin-Drew
Rupert Snee
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Calib Tanner
Rupert Snee
Long Jump4.15m =
3.92m =
13pts
11pts
 Anu Otto
Sebastian Critchlow
Triple Jump10.23m =
8.59m =
20pts
11pts
 Oscar Chessells
William Speake
Shot6.70m =
5.34m =
8pts
4pts
 Colm Geraghty
Will Ritchie
Discus22.86m =
17.18m =
17pts
11pts
 Jake Cheetham
George Jowitt
Javelin18.35m =
11.59m =
11pts
4pts
 Louis Newman-Masterson
Elliott Martin-Drew
4 : 265pts : Dorothy Stringer School
100m15.5s =
15.9s =
4pts
2pts
 Billy Gray
Solomon Amin
200m29.1s =
31.2s =
14pts
9pts
 Tom Iorpenda
Ben Garnham
300m43.1s =
45.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Danny Giustinani
Joe Checkley
800m2m30.2s =
2m29.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Connolly
Sam Checkley
1500m4m58.8s =
4m58.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Archie Rowles
George Taylor
Hurdles22.8s =
15.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Paddy Conneely
Gabriel Heyes
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Paddy Conneely
Gabriel Heyes
Long Jump4.16m =
3.68m =
13pts
8pts
 Archie Rowles
Raffie Kilgariff
Triple Jump8.56m =
7.82m =
11pts
7pts
 Joe Checkley
George Taylor
Shot =
5.68m =
0pts
5pts
 Ben Connolly
Sam Checkley
Discus15.39m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Billy Gray
:
Javelin26.33m =
17.52m =
19pts
10pts
 Danny Giustinani
Jack Sadberry
SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 17/5/17
Junior Boys
5 : 221pts : ARK William Parker Academy
100m16.0s =
14.6s =
2pts
9pts
 Jack Apps
Alfie Peacock
200m31.3s =
28.9s =
9pts
15pts
 Aiden Avery
Mahir Ahmed
300m46.7s =
50.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Max McCallion
Jakub Dawidowicz
800m2m51.5s =
2m35.0s =
10pts
15pts
 Tom Cumber
Harvey Mapstone
1500m =
5m12.4s =
0pts
15pts
 Max Rawlings
Ethan Salmon
Hurdles15.8s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Eric Bailey
Jamal Lubanga
Relay =
58.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Eric Bailey
Harvey Mapstone
Long Jump4.14m =
4.27m =
13pts
14pts
 Jamal Lubanga
Alfie Peacock
Triple Jump7.61m =
7.32m =
5pts
2pts
 Jack Apps
Benn Ward
Shot7.09m =
6.39m =
9pts
7pts
 Ethan Salmon
Mahir Ahmed
Discus17.40m =
12.48m =
11pts
6pts
 Aiden Avery
Freddie Legg
Javelin8.63m =
7.55m =
1pts
0pts
 Max McCallion
Jakub Dawidowicz
6 : 184pts : Varndean School
100m14.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Felix De-Visser
Harry Atkinson
200m32.8s =
30.4s =
5pts
11pts
 Finlay Backlar
Elliot Rodriguez
300m49.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Simao Martin
:
800m2m30.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kofi Obeng
Will Jump
1500m4m56.1s =
5m45.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Henry Yelling
Kit Monti
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Thomas Wells
Henry Yelling
Long Jump4.85m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Kofi Obeng
Felix De-Visser
Shot6.24m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Elliot Rodriguez
Harry Atkinson
Discus21.60m =
22.66m =
16pts
17pts
 Oscar Holman-Harris
Will Jump
Javelin12.09m =
6.26m =
5pts
0pts
 Archie Fagan
Kit Monti
7 : 68pts : Chichester High School
100m13.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Will Bowley
Ternq Osman
200m31.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joe Master
:
800m2m48.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Frankie Perry
:
1500m6m04.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 James Bullard
:
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
8pts
7pts
 Joe Master
Frankie Perry
Shot5.92m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Eddie Montague
:
Discus11.39m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Rhys Hall
:
Javelin8.43m =
=
1pts
0pts
 James Bullard
: