SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 17/5/17
Inter Boys
1 : 384pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m11.3s =
12.3s =
30pts
20pts
 James Martin
Alex Brady
200m25.2s =
25.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Max Hammond
Gilles Cheta
300m39.5s =
42.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Emil Thomas
Louis Goffin
800m2m26.9s =
2m43.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Dara O'Sullivan
Tai Tewkesbury
1500m4m49.9s =
5m00.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Zac Elborne
Eimhenn Wellings
Hurdles12.4s =
16.3s =
23pts
3pts
 Conor Gilmore
Kyle Follows
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Court Joe
Tai Tewkesbury
Long Jump5.01m =
4.64m =
15pts
11pts
 Emil Thomas
Alex Brady
Triple Jump12.34m =
10.37m =
23pts
13pts
 Louis Goffin
Conor Gilmore
Shot11.02m =
12.34m =
19pts
23pts
 James Martin
George Saunders
Discus17.48m =
19.66m =
8pts
11pts
 Gilles Cheta
Kyle Follows
Javelin31.83m =
22.27m =
15pts
8pts
 Max Hammond
Dara O'Sullivan
2 : 353pts : Worth School
100m12.2s =
11.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Kitan Ojo
Samuel Akwenuke
200m24.6s =
27.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Oliver Davies
Anselm Dyer-Grimes
300m43.4s =
44.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Joseph Jones
George Conely
800m2m32.8s =
2m30.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Samual Tarpy
Nico Fernandez Durrent
1500m4m38.2s =
5m35.1s =
18pts
6pts
 Lucas Gaspar
Henri De Croy
Hurdles12.4s =
16.2s =
23pts
4pts
 Daniel Persad
Alfred Lord
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
13pts
12pts
 George Conely
Samual Tarpy
Long Jump5.21m =
4.93m =
17pts
14pts
 Samuel Akwenuke
Daniel Persad
Triple Jump10.72m =
10.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Kitan Ojo
Alfred Lord
Shot8.37m =
8.49m =
10pts
10pts
 Nico Fernandez Durrent
Julius Schwerdtfeger
Discus24.88m =
20.95m =
16pts
12pts
 Oliver Davies
Henri De Croy
Javelin25.52m =
26.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Sergio Moscarello
Joseph Jones
3 : 331pts : Priory School
100m13.7s =
12.3s =
8pts
20pts
 Alfie Barnes
Albie Ellender
200m24.9s =
27.9s =
21pts
11pts
 Billy Palmer
Ben Tyszkiewicz
300m38.5s =
47.4s =
27pts
8pts
 Joe Barnes
Ben Goode
800m2m18.6s =
2m21.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Stephen Beasley
Rafferty Green
1500m5m27.3s =
5m26.6s =
8pts
8pts
 Rowan Hunt
Will Courage
Hurdles14.6s =
14.2s =
12pts
14pts
 JAKE CROWTHERHEAD
Soren Bentley
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Rowan Hunt
Billy Palmer
Long Jump4.42m =
3.72m =
9pts
2pts
 Ben Tyszkiewicz
Albie Ellender
Triple Jump10.08m =
8.58m =
12pts
4pts
 Will Courage
JAKE CROWTHERHEAD
Shot11.43m =
11.19m =
20pts
19pts
 Ed King
Soren Bentley
Discus18.60m =
18.09m =
10pts
9pts
 Paris Whyte-Wilding
Joe Barnes
Javelin33.72m =
30.11m =
16pts
14pts
 Stephen Beasley
Ben Goode
4 : 266pts : ARK William Parker Academy
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Finnley Page
Mason Mockridge
200m27.5s =
26.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Ryan Noble
Tom Dearle
300m44.8s =
44.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Steadman
Charlie Hayler
800m2m21.7s =
2m24.8s =
16pts
15pts
 James Hull
Jon Beaton
1500m5m05.8s =
5m11.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Hamer
Jaden Gerrish
Hurdles =
15.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Liam Hide
Max Curd
Relay58.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Charlie Hayler
Jon Beaton
Long Jump4.45m =
4.77m =
9pts
12pts
 Josh Hamer
Tom Dearle
Triple Jump9.69m =
8.53m =
10pts
4pts
 Liam Hide
Ryan Noble
Shot8.10m =
9.14m =
9pts
13pts
 Riley Duggan
Finnley Page
Discus22.98m =
20.46m =
14pts
11pts
 James Hull
Max Curd
Javelin24.17m =
12.07m =
10pts
2pts
 Kian Moynes
Ben Steadman
SSX-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 17/5/17
Inter Boys
5 : 257pts : Dorothy Stringer School
100m13.5s =
12.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Douglas Zveushe
Rudy Stilgoe
200m26.9s =
25.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Luc Allen
Asier Barnett
300m40.2s =
40.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Noah Turner McQueen
Joel Greenslate
800m2m21.8s =
2m38.2s =
16pts
10pts
 James Leenders
Dylan Cutler
1500m5m14.9s =
5m20.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Ansell
Josh Morris Blake
Hurdles14.3s =
16.4s =
13pts
3pts
 Xav Grassie Clarke
Albert Addison
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Luc Allen
:
Long Jump5.03m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Douglas Zveushe
:
Triple Jump9.50m =
=
9pts
0pts
 James Leenders
:
Shot4.72m =
5.13m =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Ansell
Dylan Cutler
Discus17.93m =
19.78m =
9pts
11pts
 Morgan A Jones
Albert Addison
Javelin34.58m =
12.85m =
17pts
2pts
 Rudy Stilgoe
Josh Morris Blake
6 : 203pts : Varndean School
100m11.8s =
12.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Louis Dickson
Lewis Fisher
200m26.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Edward Jones
Sam Copeland
300m =
43.2s =
0pts
15pts
 Sulumain Kamara
Luke Jameson-Clark
1500m4m42.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joshua Botterell
Darwin Boyle
Hurdles14.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Owen Lloyd
:
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.85m =
4.51m =
13pts
10pts
 Sam Copeland
Owen Lloyd
Shot8.13m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Darwin Boyle
Fabian Allt-Ryman
Discus28.03m =
22.00m =
19pts
13pts
 Lewis Fisher
Sulumain Kamara
Javelin25.90m =
15.29m =
11pts
4pts
 Luke Jameson-Clark
Thomas Lloyd
7 : 142pts : Chichester High School
100m12.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dru Cannon
:
200m28.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Makena Foster-Lewis
:
300m41.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Callum Peyman
:
800m2m49.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ryan Conway
:
1500m4m57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Leon Heard
:
Relay55.4s =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Ryan Conway
Makena Foster-Lewis
Triple Jump10.80m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Callum Peyman
:
Shot9.07m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Elvis Millen
DYLAN GILES
Discus20.49m =
21.39m =
11pts
12pts
 ISAAK QUINTON
Masud Miah