SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Poole Road Athletic Track, King Georges Recreation Ground, Epsom, : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 371pts : Wilson's School
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Jordan Adejumo
:
200m27.0s =
28.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Arthushchan Sivathasan
Guy Rogers
300m44.0s =
45.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Alex Berard
Akila Weerakoddy
800m2m32.8s =
2m26.3s =
16pts
18pts
 Junayd Soobratty
Dubem Eze
1500m5m18.6s =
5m09.3s =
14pts
16pts
 George Walsh
Brandon Morrell
Hurdles14.2s =
14.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Jasper Heikkila
Jin Woo Choi
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.30m =
13pts
13pts
 Israel Bakere
Guy Rogers
Long Jump3.19m =
4.23m =
3pts
14pts
 Dubem Eze
Brandon Morrell
Triple Jump9.32m =
9.57m =
15pts
16pts
 Jasper Heikkila
Alex Berard
Shot10.73m =
7.60m =
22pts
11pts
 Dmitri Goverdovsky
Folaju George
Discus24.96m =
18.57m =
19pts
13pts
 Jordan Adejumo
Arthushchan Sivathasan
Javelin17.29m =
13.00m =
10pts
6pts
 Jin Woo Choi
Junayd Soobratty
2 : 335pts : Rodborough School
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Ayanda Hlabangana
Luke Rogers
200m26.4s =
27.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Samuel Acton
Toby Moulds
300m48.8s =
42.8s =
11pts
21pts
 Jack Heslop
Zac Haggar
800m2m40.5s =
2m31.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Aiken Rival
Harry Taylor
1500m5m51.8s =
5m36.2s =
7pts
9pts
 Max Tomlinson
Aiden Searle
Hurdles16.7s =
17.7s =
6pts
3pts
 Jack Bingham
Ben Carpenter
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.30m =
10pts
13pts
 Aiken Rival
Ben Carpenter
Long Jump5.11m =
3.94m =
23pts
11pts
 Samuel Acton
Josh Bowden
Triple Jump7.32m =
10.39m =
2pts
20pts
 Max Tomlinson
Luke Rogers
Shot7.67m =
8.02m =
11pts
13pts
 Jack Heslop
Joe Chapman
Discus18.79m =
17.24m =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Taylor
Aiden Searle
Javelin25.61m =
23.62m =
18pts
16pts
 Jack Bingham
Zac Haggar
3 : 320pts : Wimbledon College
100m13.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Darren Delmar
Jacob Baima
200m27.5s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Joe O'Hara
Ethan Umusu
300m43.7s =
43.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Michael Stephani
Redo Omar-Anintah
800m2m32.1s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Aidan Hever
Aiden Kenny
Hurdles16.7s =
15.6s =
6pts
11pts
 Isaac O'Connell
Bony Tchoupe
Relay53.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Kilian Moore
Shaun Waggu
Long Jump4.54m =
3.83m =
17pts
10pts
 Darren Delmar
Bony Tchoupe
Triple Jumpdnf =
8.09m =
0pts
8pts
 Jacob Baima
Aiden Kenny
Shot11.03m =
11.07m =
23pts
23pts
 Ethan Umusu
Kieran Sserwadda
Discusdnf =
23.30m =
0pts
17pts
 Michael Stephani
Redo Omar-Anintah
Javelin19.92m =
15.36m =
12pts
8pts
 Erv Luckauskus
Aidan Hever
Hammer18.42m =
16.85m =
11pts
9pts
 Isaac O'Connell
Joe O'Hara
4 : 275pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Arthur Al Jenabi
Thurston Clark-Ford
200m26.9s =
29.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Reid
Sam Hinton
300m45.4s =
50.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Sebastian Norris
Harry Buckland
800m2m28.0s =
2m40.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Max Windle
Matt Ashwell
1500m5m50.8s =
5m45.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Fraser Vaughan
Freddie Jones
Hurdles18.2s =
20.0s =
1pts
0pts
 Kiran Wright
Sam Baker
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Max Windle
Tom Reid
Long Jump3.43m =
4.13m =
6pts
13pts
 Fraser Vaughan
Sam Hinton
Triple Jump8.84m =
6.98m =
13pts
0pts
 Arthur Al Jenabi
Matthew Warner
Shot8.33m =
7.17m =
14pts
10pts
 Thurston Clark-Ford
Sam Baker
Discus18.67m =
17.74m =
13pts
12pts
 Matthew Scully
Matt Ashwell
Javelin18.70m =
17.36m =
11pts
10pts
 :
Kiran Wright
SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Poole Road Athletic Track, King Georges Recreation Ground, Epsom, : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 266pts : Rutlish School
100m13.4s =
13.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Tryell Salfarlie
Charlie Wyke
200m31.5s =
29.9s =
8pts
12pts
 Casey Powell
Tashif Iqbal
300m43.4s =
47.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Marcus Anwar
Kieron Nedd
800m2m33.3s =
2m36.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Nico Delaney
Evan Kelly
1500m5m45.3s =
5m31.5s =
8pts
11pts
 Joe Barker
Lee Quincey
Hurdles19.7s =
14.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Kidane Morris-Pusey
Raphael Addo
Relay53.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
11pts
8pts
 Tryell Salfarlie
Nico Delaney
Long Jump =
4.64m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Charlie Wyke
Triple Jump8.75m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus13.60m =
19.86m =
7pts
14pts
 Lee Quincey
Devian Barnett
Javelin14.53m =
26.89m =
7pts
19pts
 Kidane Morris-Pusey
Ismail Shaffi
5 : 266pts : Wallington County Grammar School
100m13.5s =
16.4s =
15pts
0pts
 Simi Bejide
Tomisin Ageneye
200m28.3s =
28.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Juan Cabeza-Sisa
Zach Rivai
300m45.2s =
47.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Seb Ruiz
Nathaniel Purification
800m2m57.9s =
3m04.5s =
8pts
5pts
 Aadhavan Mamallan
Josh Weir-Sangara
1500m5m28.8s =
5m55.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Abderahim Fatah
Kyle Buckle
Hurdles16.0s =
16.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Jami Otehtubi
Sam Beaufort-Cotter Sam
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.00m =
1.00m =
3pts
3pts
 Abderahim Fatah
Josh Weir-Sangara
Long Jump3.95m =
3.94m =
11pts
11pts
 Aadhavan Mamallan
Kyle Buckle
Triple Jump8.48m =
9.47m =
11pts
16pts
 Jami Otehtubi
Zach Rivai
Shot8.55m =
8.61m =
14pts
15pts
 Juan Cabeza-Sisa
Nathaniel Purification
Discus24.55m =
23.10m =
19pts
17pts
 Simi Bejide
Yanni Konstantinou
Javelin13.30m =
16.54m =
6pts
9pts
 Jack Gardner
Tomisin Ageneye
7 : 264pts : Woodcote High School
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Nathan Huggins
Mason Owusu Akyeaw
200m28.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Levitis Burke-Astorino
300m =
49.5s =
0pts
10pts
 Ben Ellerington
Kieran Foster
800m =
2m30.1s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Navid Raoufian
1500m5m50.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Archie Arnold
:
Hurdles14.9s =
15.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Sultan Oyefuwa
Ben Tookey
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.40m =
15pts
16pts
 Nathan Huggins
Kieran Foster
Long Jump3.73m =
2.78m =
9pts
0pts
 Luke Campbell
Jake Stephen
Triple Jump6.52m =
5.56m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Archie Arnold
Shot9.71m =
11.20m =
18pts
23pts
 Rohan Wood
Levitis Burke-Astorino
Discus19.94m =
17.65m =
14pts
12pts
 Sultan Oyefuwa
Ben Tookey
Javelin24.46m =
19.79m =
17pts
12pts
 Ben Ellerington
Charlie Potter
8 : 235pts : Carshalton Boys Sports College
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Reyhan Poole-Smith
Eli Ogbunni-Sime
200m28.4s =
29.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Joshua Trotman
David Cowan
300m48.3s =
45.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Tom Beavis
Marcel Campbell
800m2m40.6s =
2m41.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Quincy Ajao
Robbie Powell
1500m5m21.2s =
6m12.8s =
13pts
3pts
 Alex Dunn
Harry Westcott-French
Hurdles18.1s =
16.8s =
2pts
6pts
 Noah Findlay
Jason Quansah
Relay57.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.15m =
10pts
8pts
 Robbie Powell
Dylan James
Long Jump3.94m =
3.82m =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Dunn
David Cowan
Shot10.28m =
7.46m =
20pts
11pts
 Noah Findlay
Bailey Reynolds-Penfold
Discus13.24m =
14.40m =
7pts
8pts
 Marcel Campbell
Quincy Ajao
Javelin16.18m =
8.37m =
9pts
1pts
 Jason Quansah
Harry Westcott-French
SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Poole Road Athletic Track, King Georges Recreation Ground, Epsom, : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
9 : 189pts : City of London Freemen's School
100m14.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Teddy Thatcher
:
200m27.2s =
31.8s =
19pts
8pts
 Tom Heath
:
300m47.2s =
57.1s =
14pts
0pts
 Daniel Fisher
:
800m =
2m28.7s =
0pts
17pts
 Dominic Fellows
Benedict Hussey
1500m4m43.6s =
6m10.2s =
23pts
4pts
 Theo Cheshire
Ethan Wood
Hurdles16.7s =
17.4s =
6pts
4pts
 Jacob Haine
Josh Brown
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ethan Wood
:
Long Jump4.18m =
4.56m =
13pts
17pts
 Daniel Fisher
Benedict Hussey
Shot8.60m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jonny Williamson
:
Discus20.49m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dominic Fellows
: