SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking, : 12/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 416pts : The John Fisher School
100m13.4s =
12.8s =
16pts
22pts
 Don Sey
Kwame Tomlin
200m26.9s =
26.2s =
20pts
22pts
 Joe Kimbirima
Joseph Beila
300m48.7s =
44.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Orhan Patel
Lewis So Woon Yuen
800m2m29.6s =
2m31.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Domenico Paparozzi
Luke Brennan
1500m4m55.0s =
5m30.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Alfie Smith
Ryan O'Sullivan
Hurdles13.2s =
13.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Tobe Uzor
Alfie-Lewis Leatham
Relay53.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Alfie Smith
Lewis So Woon Yuen
Long Jump4.60m =
4.57m =
18pts
17pts
 Don Sey
Alfie-Lewis Leatham
Triple Jump9.71m =
11.25m =
17pts
25pts
 Joe Kimbirima
Tobe Uzor
Shot8.04m =
6.90m =
13pts
9pts
 Domenico Paparozzi
Luke Brennan
Discus20.50m =
17.85m =
15pts
12pts
 Nathaniel Viscayno
Ryan O'Sullivan
Javelin22.80m =
22.98m =
15pts
15pts
 Orhan Patel
Michael Beaubrun
2 : 360pts : Trinity School
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Seun Ogunyemi
Joshua Ellis
200m29.6s =
28.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Roshan Wood
Trijal Sumar
300m45.1s =
47.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Archie Pearson
Ayodeji Joseph
800m2m45.3s =
2m31.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Amar Pattani
Harry Bingley
1500m4m59.6s =
5m23.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Thabo Witter
Pierce Cummins
Hurdles14.4s =
15.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Barnaby Corry
Nathan Bowry
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 :
Pierce Cummins
Long Jump3.93m =
4.13m =
11pts
13pts
 Joshua Ellis
Roshan Wood
Triple Jump9.30m =
9.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Ayodeji Joseph
Amar Pattani
Shot10.85m =
8.20m =
22pts
13pts
 Seun Ogunyemi
George Papa
Discus17.37m =
17.93m =
11pts
12pts
 Nathan Bowry
Obi Akubeyze
Javelin17.73m =
21.46m =
10pts
14pts
 Archie Pearson
Trijal Sumar
3 : 326pts : Woking High School
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Nathan Barber
Spencer Whitfield
200m29.0s =
28.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Charlie Terry
Alfie Winter
300m47.7s =
49.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew King
Mykee Robinson
800m2m15.7s =
2m30.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Christopher Baker
Mackenzie Russell
1500m5m00.5s =
5m14.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Liam Stone
Stevie Barron
Hurdles15.8s =
17.1s =
10pts
5pts
 Toby Bolton
Liam Bolton
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Toby Bolton
Liam Bolton
Long Jump4.28m =
4.40m =
14pts
16pts
 Nathan Barber
Spencer Whitfield
Triple Jump =
9.03m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Mykee Robinson
Shot7.25m =
7.60m =
10pts
11pts
 Jack Crees
Matthew King
Discus28.14m =
25.89m =
22pts
20pts
 Toby Webb
Mackenzie Russell
Javelin22.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Christopher Baker
:
4 : 319pts : Gordon's School
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Dillon Baillie
Matteo Toriati
200m27.0s =
28.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Daniel Manning
Scott Ross
300m42.7s =
46.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Will Lewis
Harvey Hewson
800m2m30.1s =
2m48.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Teige Peries
:
1500m5m17.5s =
5m17.0s =
14pts
14pts
 :
Matthew Dove
Hurdles15.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ollie Barrow
Iain Falconer
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Ollie Barrow
Iain Falconer
Long Jump4.26m =
4.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Scott Ross
Daniel Manning
Triple Jump9.04m =
8.69m =
14pts
12pts
 Harvey Hewson
Archie Pearson
Shot11.20m =
7.04m =
23pts
9pts
 Will Lewis
Bilal Salim
Discus18.62m =
11.92m =
13pts
5pts
 Teige Peries
Louis Phipps
Javelin17.24m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Owen Habbershaw
Dillon Baillie
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking, : 12/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 294pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m13.5s =
14.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Aaron Hutt
Joseph Johnson
200m28.0s =
30.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Adam Robinson
Charlie Pearson
300m51.2s =
48.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Charlie Wagstaff
Sam Sleeper
800m2m25.5s =
2m36.8s =
18pts
15pts
 James Winship
Tony Mitchell
1500m5m02.2s =
5m03.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Barney Jackman
Alastair Rushforth
Hurdles15.3s =
16.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Will Conway
Thomas Martin
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 Aaron Hutt
Joseph Johnson
Long Jump4.22m =
3.73m =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Ryan
Thomas Martin
Triple Jump8.69m =
9.10m =
12pts
14pts
 Charlie Pearson
Sam Sleeper
Shot6.50m =
5.03m =
8pts
3pts
 Will Conway
Charlie Wagstaff
Discus14.00m =
11.92m =
8pts
5pts
 Adam Robinson
Tony Mitchell
Javelin21.07m =
16.76m =
14pts
9pts
 James Winship
Nicholas Barrett
6 : 280pts : The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports College
100m13.5s =
15.6s =
15pts
4pts
 Sean Ramlov
Callum Backhurst
200m28.5s =
29.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Tyler Pink
Joshua Prince
300m44.0s =
47.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Anthony Corner
Remi Johnson
800m2m43.3s =
2m45.5s =
12pts
12pts
 William Buffoni
Joe Lewis-Evans
1500m5m33.9s =
5m57.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Jack Hilton
William Herring
Hurdles15.4s =
15.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Luca Saetta
David Clement
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Samuel Graham
Joshua Prince
Long Jump4.16m =
2.97m =
13pts
1pts
 Sean Ramlov
Joe Lewis-Evans
Triple Jump10.27m =
7.86m =
20pts
7pts
 Anthony Corner
Remi Johnson
Shot8.86m =
6.13m =
15pts
6pts
 Callum Backhurst
William Herring
Discus16.92m =
19.83m =
11pts
14pts
 Jos Barker
:
Javelin18.06m =
8.83m =
11pts
1pts
 Tyler Pink
Jack Hilton
7 : 272pts : Reeds School
100m12.9s =
14.9s =
21pts
7pts
 Zion Hunt
Patrick Meyler
200m27.5s =
30.5s =
18pts
11pts
 Henry Burns
Henry Haynes
300m41.0s =
46.7s =
24pts
14pts
 Lawrence Ernest
Jake Moreso
800m2m23.6s =
2m44.2s =
19pts
12pts
 Harry Hey
Joel Shepherd
1500m4m57.7s =
5m51.6s =
19pts
7pts
 Thomas Leslie
Ben Bisson
Hurdles15.6s =
14.3s =
11pts
18pts
 Tobias Chan
Emile Fowler
Relay55.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Henry Haynes
Theo Pavlou
Long Jump4.82m =
3.50m =
20pts
7pts
 Henry Burns
Ethan Viner
Shot6.95m =
3.69m =
9pts
0pts
 Lawrence Ernest
Ben Bisson
Discus19.25m =
10.59m =
13pts
3pts
 Thomas Leslie
Joel Shepherd
Javelin =
11.23m =
0pts
4pts
 Harry Hey
Jake Moreso
8 : 269pts : The Ashcombe School
100m13.8s =
15.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Tom Hornung
Oliver Wells
200m28.0s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Cliff
Alistair Wise
300m45.8s =
44.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Oliver King
Sam Wheeler
800m2m35.2s =
2m46.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Luca Crowfoot
Louis Grieves
1500m4m40.2s =
5m17.3s =
23pts
14pts
 Felix Vaughan
Morgan Dunthorne
Hurdles16.3s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Ben Moulder
Luke Daniels
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Luke Daniels
:
Long Jump4.29m =
3.97m =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Moulder
Felix Vaughan
Triple Jump8.71m =
7.76m =
12pts
6pts
 Morgan Dunthorne
Luca Crowfoot
Shot8.19m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matthew Morris
:
Discus18.96m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Sam Wheeler
:
Javelin19.46m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Louis Grieves
Oliver King
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking, : 12/05/17
Junior Boys
9 : 198pts : Harris Academy Merton
100m12.5s =
14.5s =
25pts
9pts
 Matthew Campbell
Kaylum Jordan
200m27.5s =
31.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Ben Findlay
Lenny Oliver
800m =
2m23.0s =
0pts
19pts
 Samuel Wilson
Kayden Gooding
1500m6m01.2s =
6m35.5s =
5pts
1pts
 Denis Sorokins
Filipe Gouviea
Hurdles15.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Marshall
:
Relay53.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Marshall
:
Long Jump2.40m =
4.27m =
0pts
14pts
 Emmanuel Akpobasah
Kaylum Jordan
Shot9.20m =
8.46m =
17pts
14pts
 Jaheim Palmer
Ryan Greasby
Javelin27.64m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Hussain Zadran
: