SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking, : 12/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 418pts : The John Fisher School
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Matthew Oladele
Rhys Francois
200m25.2s =
28.4s =
20pts
10pts
 St John Amon
Gregory Okoma
300m41.6s =
38.7s =
19pts
26pts
 Leslie Quashie
Ciaran Conneely
800m2m33.0s =
2m38.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Eoin McLaughlin
Ryan Biggs
1500m5m01.0s =
4m53.3s =
13pts
15pts
 Christopher Mamendyi-Dinis
Harry Smith
Hurdles12.4s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Godwill Ndah
Michael Mbomena
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Christopher Mamendyi-Dinis
Ciaran Conneely
Long Jump4.84m =
5.20m =
13pts
17pts
 Leslie Quashie
Michael Mbomena
Triple Jump11.21m =
10.92m =
18pts
16pts
 Matthew Oladele
David Bodie
Shot12.65m =
9.76m =
24pts
15pts
 Eoin McLaughlin
Ryan Biggs
Discus25.29m =
32.16m =
16pts
23pts
 Godwill Ndah
Gregory Okoma
Javelin33.61m =
25.08m =
16pts
10pts
 St John Amon
Henry Okoma
2 : 417pts : Brighton College
100m12.0s =
13.1s =
23pts
12pts
 Nathan Clarke
Alfie Westhead
200m25.4s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Alexander Turner
Max O'Donahue
300m39.4s =
43.5s =
25pts
15pts
 Alex Clayton
Samuel Adu
800m2m27.3s =
2m32.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Cooper
Frederick Simpson
1500m5m12.0s =
5m43.9s =
11pts
5pts
 Ben Bishop
Alexander Pert
Hurdles12.3s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 James Pavey
Jude Tyrrell-Broad
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.62m =
14pts
20pts
 Nathan Clarke
Jude Tyrrell-Broad
Long Jump4.92m =
5.24m =
14pts
17pts
 Frederick Simpson
Max O'Donahue
Triple Jump10.74m =
10.43m =
15pts
14pts
 Alfie Westhead
Luke Cooper
Shot11.17m =
9.85m =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Bishop
Toby Kirtcher
Discus34.25m =
31.86m =
25pts
23pts
 Alex Clayton
Samuel Adu
Javelin31.80m =
30.12m =
15pts
14pts
 Alexander Pert
Sydney McLeod
3 : 416pts : Woking High School
100m11.8s =
12.2s =
25pts
21pts
 Guy Ferguson
Joe Ryan
200m26.9s =
26.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Mark Porter
William Hewlett
300m42.4s =
38.8s =
17pts
26pts
 Alex Picken
Abiel Natnael
800m2m10.6s =
2m22.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Max Chitty
Yuta Osawa
1500m4m54.7s =
4m47.1s =
15pts
16pts
 Nathan Holmes
Joseph McHugh
Hurdles12.2s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Samuel Webb
Gideon Jansen
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Samuel Webb
Gideon Jansen
Long Jump4.46m =
5.13m =
9pts
16pts
 Joseph McHugh
Abiel Natnael
Triple Jump10.77m =
9.79m =
15pts
10pts
 Mark Porter
Yuta Osawa
Shot11.38m =
9.54m =
20pts
14pts
 Guy Ferguson
Jaymie Robinson
Discus26.28m =
25.73m =
17pts
17pts
 William Hewlett
Joe Ryan
Javelin25.62m =
29.92m =
11pts
13pts
 Alex Picken
Alexis Cortade
4 : 396pts : Trinity School
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Josh Palmer
Nathan Barnwell
200m24.8s =
24.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Aidan Noronha
David Osahon
300m37.6s =
43.6s =
29pts
15pts
 Oliver Briars
Olushola Adesina
800m2m30.3s =
2m37.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Lorcan O'Byrne-Nestor
Sam Tilley
1500m4m50.4s =
4m58.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Isaac Flanagan
Thomas Haunstetter
Hurdles14.5s =
13.6s =
12pts
17pts
 Marco King
Ayomipo Femi-Osinubi
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Ayomipo Femi-Osinubi
Sam Tilley
Long Jump4.77m =
4.73m =
12pts
12pts
 Olushola Adesina
Josh Palmer
Triple Jump10.78m =
10.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Ayo Onabolu
Oliver Briars
Shot10.26m =
10.92m =
16pts
19pts
 Marco King
Nathan Barnwell
Discus27.07m =
25.51m =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Wilding
David Osahon
Javelin22.12m =
30.21m =
8pts
14pts
 Thomas Haunstetter
Lorcan O'Byrne-Nestor
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking, : 12/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 343pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m14.3s =
12.4s =
5pts
19pts
 Jeremiah Kamanda
Dylan Holloway
200m25.8s =
27.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Reiss Guest
Dylan Ndlovu
300m41.9s =
40.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Jack Mawer
Adam Teale
800m2m07.9s =
2m17.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Luke Sears
Fred Mitchell
1500m4m33.7s =
4m56.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Jack Johnson
Jack Mellor
Hurdles12.0s =
14.0s =
25pts
15pts
 Tolu Ayo-Ojo
Daniel Cooke
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Luke Sears
Adam Teale
Long Jump4.76m =
4.15m =
12pts
6pts
 Jeremiah Kamanda
Dylan Ndlovu
Triple Jump12.17m =
10.14m =
22pts
12pts
 Tolu Ayo-Ojo
Daniel Dyer
Shot7.87m =
6.95m =
8pts
5pts
 Reiss Guest
Jack Johnson
Discus19.70m =
17.94m =
11pts
9pts
 Dylan Holloway
Daniel Cooke
Javelin37.83m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jack Mawer
Dominic Forster
6 : 321pts : Reeds School
100m11.2s =
12.6s =
31pts
17pts
 Alastair O'Donnell
Miles Robinson
200m26.0s =
28.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Tristan Warnock
Magnus Line
300m42.2s =
41.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Ruben Fraser
Harry Gray
800m2m22.2s =
2m26.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Mack Downey
Max Anderson
1500m5m07.1s =
5m02.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Ryan Moss
Alex Kilby
Hurdles14.1s =
13.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Paul Brown- Bampoe
Sam Rowe
Relay48.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
8pts
 Mack Downey
Max Anderson
Long Jump4.73m =
5.08m =
12pts
15pts
 Magnus Line
Tristan Warnock
Triple Jump9.92m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ryan Moss
Alex Kilby
Shot9.86m =
8.49m =
15pts
10pts
 Ruben Fraser
Paul Brown- Bampoe
Discus24.25m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harry Gray
:
Javelin24.07m =
21.01m =
10pts
8pts
 Kai Staples-Sheasby
James Ghirardani
7 : 292pts : Gordon's School
100m11.6s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Christian Rowe
Joel Evans
200m24.8s =
26.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Will Hopkins
Devon Gordon
300m38.2s =
48.2s =
28pts
7pts
 Corum Nott
Jake Askey
800m2m16.6s =
2m30.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Reef Peries
Noah Sempala-Ntege
1500m5m23.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alex Nesling
:
Hurdles14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Cameron Colloff
Kyle Campbell
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.02m =
5.47m =
5pts
19pts
 Joel Evans
Jake Askey
Triple Jump10.48m =
10.89m =
14pts
16pts
 Christian Rowe
Noah Sempala-Ntege
Shot10.90m =
10.10m =
19pts
16pts
 Cameron Colloff
Ethan Pawadyira
Discus =
16.47m =
0pts
7pts
 Jason Denham
Alex Nesling
Javelin31.54m =
23.93m =
15pts
9pts
 Kyle Campbell
Devon Gordon
8 : 285pts : Harris Academy Merton
100m11.9s =
11.7s =
24pts
26pts
 Nathaniel Kenlock
Tyvon Inniss
200m24.2s =
23.7s =
23pts
25pts
 Jaden Edwards
Steve Tone Bi
300m40.4s =
40.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Ethan Sampson
Andre Agyemang
800m2m35.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Naceme Richards
Abdulbaset Abu Amara
1500m4m56.5s =
5m22.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Danyaal Iqbal
Aadam Iqbal
Relay =
46.5s =
0pts
26pts
 
Long Jump5.02m =
4.43m =
15pts
9pts
 Andre Agyemang
Aadam Iqbal
Shot9.01m =
10.07m =
12pts
16pts
 Nathaniel Massiah
:
Discus22.72m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ethan Phillip
Tyrique Watson-Miller
Javelin23.92m =
22.07m =
9pts
8pts
 Danyaal Iqbal
:
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking, : 12/05/17
Inter Boys
9 : 278pts : The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports College
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Charlie Wayne
Brian Ferrera
200m27.2s =
26.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Alex O'Neill
Dexter Musa
300m42.0s =
41.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Sam Evans
Morris Musselwhite
800m2m28.0s =
2m38.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Knapman
Ethan Poole
1500m4m57.7s =
5m05.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Tom Horrell-Tidbury
Simon Williams
Hurdles15.7s =
16.2s =
6pts
4pts
 Yousuf Mahmood
Joshua Mirza
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 Alex O'Neill
Jake Spiller
Long Jump4.88m =
4.62m =
13pts
11pts
 Morris Musselwhite
Yousuf Mahmood
Triple Jump11.09m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jack Knapman
Simon Williams
Shot9.29m =
7.39m =
13pts
7pts
 Sam Evans
Dexter Musa
Discus27.35m =
19.68m =
18pts
11pts
 Ethan Poole
Brian Ferrera
Javelin22.94m =
16.13m =
9pts
4pts
 Charlie Wayne
Ares De Castro