SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway, Guildford : 10/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 395pts : Whitgift School
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
23pts
22pts
 Xavier Benjamin
Daniel Clifford
200m26.9s =
27.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Joshua Ticarre
Levi Ricketts
300m42.0s =
42.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Lathan Yogarajah
Time Oke
800m2m23.0s =
2m33.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Fionn Mooney
Calum Mackinnon Smith
1500m5m15.0s =
5m20.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Thomas Blake
Martin Van Domselaar
Hurdles15.0s =
15.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Oba Lala
Joe Roberts
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Joshua Ticarre
Levi Ricketts
Long Jump4.52m =
4.08m =
17pts
12pts
 Xavier Benjamin
Oba Lala
Triple Jump9.66m =
9.67m =
17pts
17pts
 Fionn Mooney
Time Oke
Shot12.75m =
7.35m =
28pts
10pts
 Daniel Clifford
Lathan Yogarajah
Discus23.95m =
14.10m =
18pts
8pts
 Harry Collins
Calum Mackinnon Smith
Javelin25.75m =
15.83m =
18pts
8pts
 Sam Hubner
Joe Roberts
2 : 369pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace
100m12.6s =
13.8s =
24pts
13pts
 Bryan Mensah
Josiah Dixon-Simon
200m29.2s =
27.7s =
14pts
18pts
 Shyanne Smith
Orlando Brooks
300m42.3s =
44.0s =
22pts
19pts
 Levi Bantu
Daniel Smith Chrome
800m2m45.9s =
2m39.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Ben Sanderson
Thomas Howe
1500m5m12.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Theo Chapman
:
Hurdles15.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Zephan Iziren
Jonathan Awosoji
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Sanderson
Orlando Brooks
Long Jump3.77m =
4.55m =
9pts
17pts
 Zephan Iziren
Daniel Smith Chrome
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.31m =
17pts
15pts
 Stirling Acquah
Josiah Dixon-Simon
Shot9.70m =
10.00m =
18pts
19pts
 Bryan Mensah
Doneil Swaby
Discus15.53m =
19.45m =
10pts
13pts
 Shyanne Smith
Thomas Howe
Javelin11.17m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Theo Chapman
:
Hammer23.80m =
19.15m =
16pts
12pts
 Levi Bantu
Victor Jibukie
3 : 342pts : Sutton Grammar School
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Vibeesh Aravinthan
Eragbae Ohiosimuan
200m28.0s =
28.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Min-Sung Cheon
Oluwatobi Omowaye
300m47.0s =
48.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Thomas Ford
Harry Swift
800m2m35.0s =
2m42.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Thomas Emery
William Berry
1500m4m55.0s =
5m26.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Adam Hudson
Ethan Purdue
Hurdles15.8s =
14.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Joshua Yang
Kacper Sczok
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Vibeesh Aravinthan
Harry Swift
Long Jump3.87m =
4.21m =
10pts
14pts
 Min-Sung Cheon
Oluwatobi Omowaye
Triple Jump9.53m =
9.06m =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas Ford
William Berry
Shot6.75m =
11.30m =
8pts
24pts
 Adam Hudson
Eragbae Ohiosimuan
Discus16.60m =
18.35m =
11pts
12pts
 Hugo Libosvar
Michael Kennedy
Javelin16.86m =
22.14m =
9pts
15pts
 Thomas Emery
Kacper Sczok
4 : 277pts : St George's College Weybridge
100m13.0s =
14.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Greg Menkiti
Willem Owens
200m30.4s =
31.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Arthur Owens
Will Hawkins
300m45.0s =
49.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Colwell
Toby Aston
800m2m41.0s =
2m47.9s =
13pts
11pts
 Ed Smart
Ben Jansen
1500m4m35.0s =
5m00.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Ed Henderson
Tom Henderson
Hurdles14.3s =
16.0s =
18pts
9pts
 Sam Lord
Philip Burns
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
11pts
7pts
 Ed Henderson
Tom Henderson
Long Jump4.56m =
4.15m =
17pts
13pts
 Arthur Owens
Ben Colwell
Shot6.80m =
7.80m =
9pts
12pts
 Philip Burns
Greg Menkiti
Discus10.69m =
12.71m =
4pts
6pts
 Ben Jansen
Sam Tibbitts
Javelin24.67m =
16.70m =
17pts
9pts
 Willem Owens
Will Hawkins
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Surrey : 1st Round : Guildford Spectrum, Parkway, Guildford : 10/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 268pts : Caterham School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Conor Greer
Harry Pluck
200m27.3s =
27.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Nick Wright
Aaron Houlton
300m49.2s =
53.4s =
10pts
5pts
 Cameron Hudson
Josh Craddock
800m2m45.3s =
2m47.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Ted Barlow
Louie Heaton-Armstrong
1500m5m50.0s =
5m07.0s =
7pts
17pts
 Harry Jude
Oliver Vickars
Hurdles17.0s =
17.9s =
5pts
2pts
 Oliver Bailey
Fred Oliver
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Cameron Hudson
Fred Oliver
Long Jump3.80m =
4.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Oliver Bailey
Aaron Houlton
Triple Jump8.82m =
6.60m =
13pts
0pts
 Nick Wright
Oliver Vickars
Shot8.18m =
8.04m =
13pts
13pts
 Murdoch Lock
Harry Pluck
Discus21.90m =
12.58m =
16pts
6pts
 Enzo Pederson
Louie Heaton-Armstrong
Javelin21.06m =
16.55m =
14pts
9pts
 Conor Greer
Josh Craddock
6 : 189pts : Reigate Grammar School
100m15.1s =
14.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Thomas Denece
Will Graham
200m33.1s =
32.9s =
4pts
5pts
 Matthew Wickham
Jack Sadler
300m43.7s =
51.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Dominic Flynn
George Duff
800m3m03.0s =
2m56.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Will Day
Will Fulker
1500m =
6m23.0s =
0pts
2pts
 Nathaniel Smith
Alex Purcell
Hurdles21.5s =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Jamie Driver
Sam Turner
Relay54.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Finlay McCullen
Alex Purcell
Long Jump4.04m =
3.19m =
12pts
3pts
 Will Graham
Matthew Wickham
Triple Jump9.31m =
7.60m =
15pts
5pts
 Roman Kedgley
Sam Turner
Shot7.40m =
6.23m =
11pts
7pts
 George Duff
Will Fulker
Discus16.59m =
11.72m =
11pts
5pts
 Dominic Flynn
Will Day
Javelin16.81m =
18.40m =
9pts
11pts
 Nathaniel Smith
Jack Sadler