SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield Athletics Track : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 379pts : Millfield Preparatory School
100m12.2s =
14.0s =
28pts
12pts
 Jadiel Wahid
A.O. Bamisile
200m28.0s =
27.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Alex Painter
Felix Sissons-Roffey
300m47.2s =
43.3s =
14pts
20pts
 J.M. Jakpa
Harry Barton
800m2m27.2s =
2m36.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Flynn Smith
Tian Quaile
1500m5m49.6s =
5m10.2s =
7pts
16pts
 Storm Munday
Hamish Barry
Hurdles13.6s =
14.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Harry Fletcher
Ollie Wood
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Alex Painter
Tian Quaile
Long Jump3.52m =
3.93m =
7pts
11pts
 Flynn Smith
Eddie Erskine
Triple Jump8.26m =
10.05m =
10pts
19pts
 Harry Fletcher
Harry Barton
Shot6.29m =
7.11m =
7pts
10pts
 Storm Munday
Felix Sissons-Roffey
Discus24.01m =
20.47m =
18pts
14pts
 J.M. Jakpa
Julen Barrondo
Javelin30.92m =
27.40m =
23pts
20pts
 Jadiel Wahid
Ollie Wood
2 : 299pts : Queen's College
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Alex Chihota
James Bradley
200m27.0s =
30.9s =
20pts
10pts
 Gabriel Cameron
Alex Boswell
300m57.4s =
51.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Matthew Empsall
Jack Dormor
800m2m35.7s =
2m53.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Toby Bloxham
Sam Dormor
1500m5m31.7s =
5m12.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Connor Miles
Daryl Sigobodhla
Hurdles13.2s =
16.8s =
23pts
6pts
 Oliver Drummond
Louis Reynolds
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Hamish Ruthern
Louis Reynolds
Long Jump4.27m =
3.51m =
14pts
7pts
 Toby Bloxham
James Bradley
Triple Jump9.86m =
6.08m =
18pts
0pts
 Oliver Drummond
Connor Miles
Shot8.65m =
8.56m =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Boswell
Alex Chihota
Discus19.24m =
19.19m =
13pts
13pts
 Gabriel Cameron
Daryl Sigobodhla
Javelin26.23m =
19.94m =
19pts
12pts
 Sebastian Latham
Jack Dormor
3 : 284pts : Kingsmead Academy
100m14.3s =
12.8s =
10pts
22pts
 Jayden Hawkings
Tom White
200m29.6s =
30.3s =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Hamilton Rose
Tomas Stephens
300m43.7s =
49.6s =
19pts
10pts
 Jack Cowling
Luke Rendall
800m2m32.7s =
2m35.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Sam Hassett
Antonio Alveraz
1500m6m00.4s =
5m57.0s =
5pts
6pts
 Edward Cox
Lewis Smith
Hurdles17.1s =
16.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Loius Welch
Luka Mellor
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Luke Rendall
Lewis Smith
Long Jump4.31m =
3.95m =
15pts
11pts
 Luke Hamilton Rose
Luka Mellor
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.40m =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Cowling
Antonio Alveraz
Shot8.85m =
6.13m =
15pts
6pts
 Jayden Hawkings
Loius Welch
Discus13.10m =
18.13m =
7pts
12pts
 Jake Butterworth
Sam Hassett
Javelin18.05m =
18.36m =
11pts
11pts
 Corey O'Brien
Tomas Stephens
4 : 260pts : All Hallows School
100m14.9s =
14.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Pedro Riveiro
Joe Wooler
200m30.5s =
32.9s =
11pts
5pts
 Archie Mackenzie
William Windows
300m53.2s =
48.9s =
5pts
11pts
 Lucas Garcia
Louis Saunders
800m2m38.0s =
2m42.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Aloysius Gash
Hugo Fisher
1500m4m50.3s =
6m13.8s =
21pts
3pts
 Arthur Green
Thomas Pike
Hurdles16.4s =
15.1s =
7pts
14pts
 Sam Brooks
Robert Dymond
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.08m =
10pts
6pts
 Sam Brooks
Joe Wooler
Long Jump3.75m =
3.05m =
9pts
2pts
 Robert Dymond
Hugo Fisher
Triple Jump7.52m =
6.15m =
4pts
0pts
 Aloysius Gash
Lucas Garcia
Shot8.57m =
7.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Jacob Gould
Pedro Riveiro
Discus31.93m =
22.73m =
26pts
17pts
 Arthur Green
Archie Mackenzie
Javelin19.56m =
28.83m =
12pts
21pts
 Matthews Leo
William Windows
SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield Athletics Track : 17/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 234pts : Haygrove School
100m14.5s =
14.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Liam Dray
Kane Saturley
200m27.3s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Ewan Popham
Shaun Saturley
300m45.2s =
47.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Tristan Marshall
Rob Williams
800m2m58.7s =
3m25.2s =
7pts
0pts
 Ethan Chee
Jon West
1500m =
5m37.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Rowan Foster
Josh Hurford
Hurdles14.8s =
20.1s =
15pts
0pts
 Alfie Foster
Bertie Kelly
Relay =
69.7s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Alfie Foster
Oscar West
Long Jump3.04m =
4.32m =
2pts
15pts
 Ethan Chee
Shaun Saturley
Triple Jump9.76m =
7.18m =
17pts
0pts
 Ewan Popham
Callum Giles
Shot6.15m =
9.32m =
6pts
17pts
 Rowan Foster
Rob Williams
Discus22.37m =
18.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Liam Dray
Jon West
Javelin17.20m =
14.50m =
10pts
7pts
 Tristan Marshall
Bertie Kelly
6 : 154pts : Robert Blake Science College
100m13.7s =
15.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Joshua McMillan
Ciaran Sprague
200m29.3s =
31.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Mason Stewart
Bradley Pfupa
300m50.9s =
51.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Cameron Angell
Noel Cash
800m2m58.7s =
2m56.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Thomas Wickens
Ross Turner
1500m5m29.8s =
6m22.8s =
11pts
2pts
 Eddie Griffen
Sam Irish
Hurdles16.8s =
18.7s =
6pts
0pts
 Edward Honey
Ben Davies
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.14m =
3pts
8pts
 Eddie Griffen
Joshua McMillan
Long Jump3.30m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Bradley Pfupa
Ben Davies
Triple Jumpnr =
7.70m =
0pts
6pts
 Cameron Angell
Noel Cash
Discus13.77m =
17.12m =
8pts
11pts
 Thomas Waterfield
Ross Turner
Javelin14.89m =
14.20m =
7pts
7pts
 Edward Honey
Thomas Wickens
7 : 137pts : Sexey's School
100m15.1s =
16.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Lewis Blake
Alvaro Gomez Galan
200m32.1s =
31.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Hyas-Jack Hanaway
Rory Parnell
300m49.8s =
51.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Elijah Taylor
Ben Hook
800m2m57.0s =
2m52.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Ben George
Murray Hendrie
1500m =
5m40.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Morris Moore
James Carr
Hurdles16.0s =
15.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Jene Egbedi
Joti White
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.10m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Ben George
Morris Moore
Triple Jump7.80m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Rory Parnell
Murray Hendrie
Shot8.49m =
8.16m =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Hook
Abdul-Khalik Akenzua Al-Kareem
Discus10.63m =
9.93m =
4pts
3pts
 Hyas-Jack Hanaway
James Carr
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Elijah Taylor
Jene Egbedi
8 : 91pts : Holyrood Academy
100m12.9s =
14.4s =
21pts
10pts
 Rafael Fowler
Connor White
200m28.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jacob Geraghty
:
1500m5m30.4s =
5m36.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Barnaby Willis
:
Shot7.66m =
8.35m =
11pts
14pts
 Leo Slade
Tom Wingate