SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield Athletics Track : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 455pts : Millfield School
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Rafa Kaidussis
Vinnie Gillespie
200m26.0s =
25.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Sennen Grove
Tommy McClafferty
300m38.4s =
38.1s =
27pts
28pts
 Khaya Roudette Gregory
Sam Ojo
800m2m09.7s =
2m33.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Aurelio Calipa
James Wood
1500m4m26.2s =
4m27.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Naill Caley
Henrik Wendin
Hurdles11.4s =
11.9s =
28pts
25pts
 Jami Schlueter
Jonny Watson
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.62m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Tommy McClafferty
Long Jump4.32m =
4.24m =
8pts
7pts
 Aurelio Calipa
Sam Ojo
Triple Jump10.44m =
11.13m =
14pts
17pts
 Rafa Kaidussis
Jonny Watson
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jami Schlueter
:
Shot11.58m =
7.31m =
21pts
7pts
 Khaya Roudette Gregory
Henrik Wendin
Discus27.23m =
22.28m =
18pts
13pts
 Tj Jackson
Vinnie Gillespie
Javelin37.92m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sennen Grove
:
Hammer28.99m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Connor Collins
:
2 : 389pts : King's Bruton
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Felix Farrell
Aidan McFarlane
200m26.6s =
27.9s =
15pts
11pts
 Ben Burton
Jasper Thomas
300m41.9s =
41.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Finn Spilsbury
Milo Best
800m2m34.3s =
2m37.5s =
11pts
10pts
 Angus McDermid
Tom Jones
1500m4m50.2s =
4m56.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Rian Upton
Robert Harris
Hurdles12.0s =
12.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Matt Scott
Sam Rabbets
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Rowan Oliver
Ben Burton
Long Jump4.95m =
3.77m =
14pts
2pts
 Matt Scott
Jasper Thomas
Triple Jump11.69m =
9.84m =
20pts
11pts
 Felix Farrell
Aidan McFarlane
Shot10.67m =
8.85m =
18pts
12pts
 Toby Phillips
Hector McAfee
Discus25.22m =
23.05m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Jones
Angus McDermid
Javelin29.69m =
30.85m =
13pts
14pts
 Finn Spilsbury
Rian Upton
3 : 338pts : Taunton School
100m11.8s =
13.2s =
25pts
11pts
 Tyler Goosen
George Charalambous
200m23.8s =
26.3s =
25pts
16pts
 Eugene Milskiy
Philip Pullicino
300m39.2s =
40.9s =
25pts
21pts
 George Tester
Roman Prokhorov
800m2m19.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Miles Butt
Greg Dietz
1500m4m45.8s =
5m02.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Male
Freddy Day
Hurdles13.0s =
15.5s =
20pts
7pts
 Sam Stephenson
Alex Games-Thomas
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Miles Butt
Roman Prokhorov
Long Jump5.14m =
4.40m =
16pts
9pts
 Tyler Goosen
George Charalambous
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.98m =
11pts
11pts
 Eugene Milskiy
George Tester
Shot10.91m =
9.88m =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Stephenson
Cameron Davis
Discus20.51m =
23.99m =
12pts
15pts
 Greg Dietz
Alex Games-Thomas
Javelin22.50m =
22.10m =
9pts
8pts
 Alex Male
Patrick Large
4 : 325pts : Kingsmead Academy
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Davis
Marlee Cordy
200m27.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Wheelan
:
300m43.7s =
44.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Ivo Maxwell
Jack Odams
800m2m18.5s =
2m25.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Edward Howard
Saxun Stuart-Taylor
1500m4m57.7s =
5m01.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Pike
Kurt Gilbert
Hurdles13.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kester Welch
:
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
16pts
6pts
 Edward Howard
Kester Welch
Long Jump4.88m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Jack Wheelan
Jack Odams
Triple Jump10.38m =
9.08m =
13pts
7pts
 Saxun Stuart-Taylor
Tom Pike
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Kurt Gilbert
:
Shot10.09m =
8.36m =
16pts
10pts
 John Sujak
Max Sandford
Discus26.76m =
25.45m =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Davis
Finlay Stead
Javelin36.12m =
27.18m =
18pts
12pts
 Morgan Omerod
Ivo Maxwell
SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield Athletics Track : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 313pts : Haygrove School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Kurt Hobbs
Harry Trevarthen
200m25.0s =
25.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Jamie Close
Josh Adam
300m38.7s =
41.9s =
26pts
18pts
 Archie Sturdy
Cam Bryan
800m2m29.0s =
2m46.8s =
13pts
7pts
 Alex Day
Daniel Green
1500m5m36.0s =
6m11.5s =
6pts
0pts
 Kieron Hopkins
Patrick Lockyer
Hurdles12.9s =
12.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Matt Williams
Morgan Loosemore
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
13pts
7pts
 Archie Sturdy
Daniel Green
Long Jump3.39m =
4.06m =
0pts
5pts
 Josh Adam
Harry Trevarthen
Triple Jump11.12m =
9.02m =
17pts
7pts
 Kurt Hobbs
Patrick Lockyer
Shot7.09m =
8.10m =
6pts
9pts
 Alex Evans
Cheney Mogford
Discus27.43m =
26.83m =
18pts
18pts
 Jamie Close
Morgan Loosemore
Javelin31.95m =
23.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Matt Williams
Cam Bryan
6 : 278pts : Queen's College
100m12.9s =
13.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Ramses Chan
Rocco Kawar
200m24.7s =
28.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Miles Coleby -Hill
Tom Hopwood
300m43.2s =
43.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Dominic Hill
Thomas Russell
800m2m32.2s =
2m23.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Louis Trotman
Callum Jones
1500m5m24.7s =
5m20.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Christian Stride
Charles Frost
Hurdles =
15.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Andrew Smith
Eason Tsui
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Miles Coleby -Hill
Callum Jones
Long Jump4.45m =
4.48m =
9pts
9pts
 Gabriel Sambo Briceno
Thomas Russell
Triple Jump9.93m =
9.32m =
11pts
8pts
 Dominic Hill
Charles Frost
Shot6.26m =
11.53m =
3pts
21pts
 Luis Goldstein
Eason Tsui
Discus18.78m =
19.79m =
10pts
11pts
 Rocco Kawar
Tom Hopwood
Javelin31.23m =
18.50m =
14pts
6pts
 Andrew Smith
Louis Trotman
7 : 275pts : King's College
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Kyle Chan
Michael Bray
200m27.5s =
26.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Oliver Mathew
William Turner
300m41.5s =
44.4s =
19pts
13pts
 August Ehrenstein
Ethaan Jordan
800m2m10.5s =
2m21.1s =
21pts
16pts
 Samuel Cobb
Joe Messenger
1500m4m53.6s =
5m27.1s =
15pts
8pts
 George Symonds
William Chesterman
Hurdles16.4s =
16.0s =
3pts
5pts
 Isaac Chow
Eric Hsu
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Kyle Chan
Isaac Chow
Long Jump4.36m =
4.46m =
8pts
9pts
 August Ehrenstein
William Turner
Triple Jump9.93m =
8.10m =
11pts
2pts
 Samuel Cobb
Eric Hsu
Shot9.78m =
8.64m =
15pts
11pts
 Ben James
William Richmond
Discus22.72m =
21.41m =
14pts
12pts
 Michael Bray
Ethaan Jordan
Javelin14.98m =
18.64m =
3pts
6pts
 William Chesterman
Joe Messenger
8 : 256pts : Wellington School
100m14.7s =
12.9s =
3pts
14pts
 Javier Motta
Theo Norton
200m27.2s =
25.6s =
13pts
18pts
 Alex Smith
Joshua Rowe
300m46.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Oli Beckley
Ollie Kitson
800m2m57.2s =
2m29.2s =
4pts
13pts
 Sam Slade
Archie Kennett
1500m5m20.2s =
5m20.2s =
9pts
9pts
 Alfie Hollingsworth
Jarvis Lumb
Hurdles =
15.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Charlie Cook
Reyhan Taraq
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.50m =
8pts
16pts
 Charlie Cook
Ollie Kitson
Long Jump4.15m =
4.61m =
6pts
11pts
 Javier Motta
Joshua Rowe
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.82m =
11pts
11pts
 Oli Beckley
Archie Kennett
Shot8.46m =
9.85m =
10pts
15pts
 Alex Smith
Theo Norton
Discus26.18m =
20.21m =
17pts
11pts
 Joe Stevens
Reyhan Taraq
Javelin31.92m =
34.00m =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Slade
Rhys Parks
SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield Athletics Track : 17/05/17
Inter Boys
9 : 214pts : Downside School
100m12.8s =
12.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Kofi Barton-Byfield
Gregory Gaggero
200m25.9s =
27.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Pablo Moheno Morales
Raphael Chun-Ho Woo
300m41.1s =
45.2s =
20pts
12pts
 William Bowman
Leonhard Von Moreau
800m2m26.0s =
2m36.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Nicholas Hobbs
Rodrigo Tari
1500m5m04.6s =
5m29.5s =
13pts
8pts
 Bernard Mealing
Diego Caro-Martinez
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Diego Caro-Martinez
Nicholas Hobbs
Long Jump4.81m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Rodrigo Tari
Louis Morrogh-Bernard
Shot12.35m =
6.76m =
23pts
5pts
 Gregory Gaggero
Bernard Mealing
Discus19.14m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Green
:
10 : 192pts : Sexey's School
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Josh Carr
Kermarni Grandison-Sorhaindo
200m25.5s =
28.3s =
19pts
10pts
 William Howarth
Harrison McNairn
300m49.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 David Morgan-Jones
Raffy Piper
800m2m24.0s =
2m48.3s =
15pts
7pts
 Jonny Hull
Jacob Carnegie
1500m4m54.8s =
5m20.6s =
15pts
9pts
 William Carr
Louis Tether
Hurdles15.5s =
14.2s =
7pts
14pts
 Michael Blackmore
Frank Owen
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Henry Llewelin
Frank Owen
Long Jump4.19m =
3.65m =
6pts
2pts
 Michael Blackmore
Harrison McNairn
Triple Jumpnr =
8.57m =
0pts
4pts
 Raffy Piper
Jonny Hull
Shot7.65m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Louis Tether
:
Discus23.06m =
15.28m =
14pts
6pts
 Kai Higham
William Carr
11 : 74pts : Holyrood Academy
100m =
13.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Oliver Klimpke
Nathan Fowler
Long Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Leo Govier
Fire Virk
Triple Jump10.48m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Charlie Clifford
Brad Loaring
Shot9.35m =
8.26m =
13pts
10pts
 Lewis Hole
Jack Davies
Discus22.14m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Chas O'Shaughnessy
:
Javelin30.02m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Parker
: