SHR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Shropshire : 1st Round : Telford Athletics Track, New Rd, Wrockwardine Wood, Telford TF2 7AB : 08/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 239pts : Abraham Darby Academy
100m14.6s =
15.7s =
9pts
3pts
 mi
:
200m27.6s =
32.4s =
18pts
6pts
 :
:
300m50.1s =
48.4s =
9pts
12pts
 :
:
800m2m24.2s =
2m46.8s =
18pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m31.6s =
5m41.5s =
11pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.7s =
17.8s =
11pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.16m =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.18m =
3.81m =
13pts
10pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.25m =
8.37m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot6.70m =
7.20m =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus9.86m =
18.67m =
2pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin21.31m =
18.00m =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
2 : 234pts : Thomas Telford School
100m13.1s =
15.6s =
19pts
4pts
 Ethan Mcleod
:
200m30.3s =
26.9s =
11pts
20pts
 Theo Bailey
Jack Tolley
300m48.5s =
49.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Kai Lissermore
Kam Kandola
800m2m26.8s =
2m34.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Conal Smith
Brady Watkinson
1500m5m27.9s =
5m42.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Caleb Parker
Oliver Burns
Hurdles15.2s =
16.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Tyler Roberts
Ben Maginness
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.22m =
0pts
10pts
 Conal Smith
Caleb Parker
Long Jump4.13m =
4.09m =
13pts
12pts
 Kai Lissermore
Jude Bennett
Triple Jump9.00m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Brady Watkinson
Discus8.34m =
18.80m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Ben Maginness
Javelin =
16.18m =
0pts
9pts
 Tyler Roberts
Oliver Burns
3 : 190pts : William Brookes School
100m16.1s =
13.9s =
1pts
12pts
 Gerry Thomas?
:
200m29.9s =
31.8s =
12pts
8pts
 :
:
300m44.8s =
49.8s =
18pts
10pts
 :
:
800m2m47.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m51.0s =
6m15.8s =
7pts
3pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.7s =
17.3s =
11pts
4pts
 :
:
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.22m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.53m =
3.17m =
7pts
3pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.11m =
7.38m =
9pts
2pts
 :
:
Shot4.80m =
10.40m =
3pts
21pts
 :
:
Discus10.56m =
13.84m =
3pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelinnr =
11.36m =
0pts
4pts
 :
:
4 : 147pts : Oswestry School
100m13.8s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Ash Raf Austin
:
200m33.4s =
35.7s =
4pts
0pts
 :
:
300m52.5s =
51.8s =
6pts
7pts
 :
:
800m2m42.3s =
2m48.5s =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m6m35.3s =
6m50.8s =
1pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.1s =
17.9s =
9pts
2pts
 :
:
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.38m =
3.53m =
5pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.90m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot5.90m =
5.70m =
6pts
5pts
 :
:
Discus11.75m =
10.80m =
5pts
4pts
 :
:
Javelin13.71m =
9.74m =
6pts
2pts
 :
:
SHR-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Shropshire : 1st Round : Telford Athletics Track, New Rd, Wrockwardine Wood, Telford TF2 7AB : 08/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 45pts : Denstone College
100m15.6s =
14.8s =
4pts
8pts
 Thomas Franks
Alexander Jaram
200m32.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jacobi Caudwell
Bryce Shaw
300m58.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Benjamin Peachey
:
800m2m48.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 William Fenton
:
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.24m =
3.12m =
4pts
3pts
 Henry Chester
Max Coton
Discus10.40m =
=
3pts
0pts
 David Hernandez
: