SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3TT : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 342pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.8s =
15.9s =
13pts
2pts
 Thomas Turner
Jake Cartwright
200m25.4s =
30.9s =
25pts
10pts
 John Hendry
Tom Martin
300m45.6s =
46.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Mak Zie
Ruben Kill
800m2m29.0s =
2m17.0s =
17pts
21pts
 Henry Dinwiddy
George Wharam
1500m4m58.0s =
5m07.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Charlie Turner
Kit Evans Lombe
Hurdles14.8s =
16.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Mauricio Corfe
Thomas Harper
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 William Franklin
Thomas Harper
Long Jump4.38m =
4.43m =
15pts
16pts
 John Hendry
Thomas Turner
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.55m =
11pts
11pts
 Mauricio Corfe
George Wharam
Shot6.89m =
7.44m =
9pts
11pts
 Mak Zie
Ruben Kill
Discus19.72m =
18.90m =
14pts
13pts
 Henry Dinwiddy
Jack Ward
Javelin29.65m =
23.80m =
22pts
16pts
 Tom Martin
Jake Cartwright
2 : 279pts : Westley Middle School
100m14.8s =
14.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Bitter
Tarek Elomri
200m29.3s =
31.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Luke Gannaway
Lewis Turpie
300m48.8s =
51.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Ethan Masson
Sam Ferguson
800m2m56.0s =
2m49.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Luka Gelevska
Alex Wheeler
1500m5m14.0s =
5m41.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Oscar Woodward
Max Harrison
Hurdles15.4s =
15.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Reuben Leveson -Euburne
Freddie Harris
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.41m =
9pts
17pts
 Luka Gelevska
Freddie Harris
Long Jump3.97m =
4.04m =
11pts
12pts
 Luke Gannaway
Tarek Elomri
Triple Jump9.02m =
8.42m =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Bitter
Alex Wheeler
Shot6.81m =
9.93m =
9pts
19pts
 Ethan Masson
Sam Ferguson
Discus17.04m =
13.21m =
11pts
7pts
 Oscar Woodward
Connor Lewis
Javelin12.21m =
26.20m =
5pts
19pts
 Reuben Leveson -Euburne
Joe Carroll
3 : 257pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Madison Ruffles
Oli Mayhew
200m30.3s =
30.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Owen Tweed
Theo Kenny
300m50.6s =
49.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Matthieu Lee
Bruno Hargadon
800m2m47.0s =
2m36.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Matty Nesling
Joshua Clayton
1500m5m29.0s =
5m49.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Charlie Peacher
Roly Holland-Howes
Hurdles17.0s =
24.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Noah Graham
Josh Francis
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Bruno Hargadon
Sam Woodruff
Long Jump3.90m =
4.18m =
11pts
13pts
 Joshua Clayton
Owen Tweed
Triple Jump7.64m =
8.94m =
5pts
13pts
 Roly Holland-Howes
Theo Kenny
Shot9.94m =
5.10m =
19pts
3pts
 Archie Ryder
Josh Francis
Discus15.27m =
15.12m =
9pts
9pts
 Matthieu Lee
Matty Nesling
Javelin12.85m =
10.40m =
5pts
3pts
 Charlie Peacher
Noah Graham
4 : 209pts : Culford School
100m15.3s =
17.2s =
5pts
0pts
 Daniel Kemiki
George Williams
200m31.9s =
28.3s =
7pts
16pts
 Joshua Izod
Paul Ekpe
300m48.8s =
50.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Arthur Wildish
William Fitch
800m2m39.0s =
3m16.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Harry Wakefield
Nikolaj Winter
1500m5m14.0s =
5m15.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Beardmore
William Smith
Hurdles14.9s =
16.1s =
15pts
9pts
 Henry Derbyshire
George Pym
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Henry Derbyshire
Nikolaj Winter
Long Jump3.94m =
4.08m =
11pts
12pts
 Joshua Izod
Paul Ekpe
Triple Jump7.81m =
8.42m =
7pts
11pts
 Arthur Wildish
William Smith
Shot7.55m =
4.40m =
11pts
2pts
 Nikita Korobeinikov
George Pym
Discus12.16m =
15.80m =
6pts
10pts
 Matthew Beardmore
William Fitch
Javelin16.89m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Harry Wakefield
George King
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3TT : 11/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 180pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m14.4s =
16.3s =
10pts
0pts
 Aidan Giles
Riley Franklin
200m28.2s =
30.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Archie Williams
Dylan Wiggins
300m =
53.8s =
0pts
5pts
 Zane Robinson
Woody Vernon-Harrap
800m3m06.0s =
2m50.0s =
5pts
10pts
 Jacob Hill
Callum Drakard
1500m5m13.0s =
6m09.0s =
15pts
4pts
 Max Berry
Mark Austin
Hurdles16.6s =
16.8s =
7pts
6pts
 Ben Alberts
Ethan Mayhew
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Ben Alberts
Ethan Mayhew
Long Jump4.08m =
3.05m =
12pts
2pts
 Riley Franklin
Callum Drakard
Triple Jump9.22m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Dylan Wiggins
Woody Vernon-Harrap
Shot8.17m =
6.70m =
13pts
8pts
 Archie Williams
Zane Robinson
Discusnr =
13.47m =
0pts
7pts
 Thomas Hepper
Ellis Dobie
Javelin12.82m =
9.00m =
5pts
2pts
 Aidan Giles
Mark Austin
6 : 151pts : Bungay High School
100m14.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Sam Day
:
200m31.8s =
33.2s =
8pts
4pts
 Ben Morrissey
Nicholas Potter
300m54.7s =
52.2s =
3pts
7pts
 Lucas Jarara
Rhys George
800m2m34.0s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Frankie Sibbons
Tealk Smith
1500m5m38.0s =
5m41.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Alifie Remblance
Ashley Alexander
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Frankie Sibbons
Lucas Jarara
Long Jump4.45m =
4.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Day
Tealk Smith
Triple Jump8.23m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Caleb Gunton
Mackenzie Veasy
Shot7.18m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Stanley Mackintosh
:
Discus14.74m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Rhys George
:
Javelin17.90m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Nicholas Potter
: