SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3TT : 11/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 338pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Max Rolls
Ben Harris
200m25.0s =
27.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Callum Jones
Billy Tooke
300m44.7s =
40.6s =
13pts
22pts
 Jordan Asker
Charlie Brown
800m2m37.0s =
2m23.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Dan Williams
Robert Martin
1500m5m32.0s =
5m21.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Tom Henson
Jack Parr
Hurdles14.4s =
15.5s =
13pts
7pts
 Furgus Vickery
George Anderson
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Brown
Robert Martin
Long Jump5.03m =
4.81m =
15pts
13pts
 Ben Harris
Max Rolls
Triple Jump10.78m =
10.52m =
15pts
14pts
 Furgus Vickery
Jack Parr
Shot11.03m =
7.49m =
19pts
7pts
 Billy Tooke
George Anderson
Discus23.09m =
17.37m =
14pts
8pts
 Dan Stobbart
Tom Henson
Javelin37.45m =
41.69m =
18pts
21pts
 Tom Mitson
Callum Jones
2 : 331pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m12.9s =
12.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Sam Swane
Harvey Williams
200m27.3s =
26.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Joe Swane
Luke Murfet
300m41.3s =
42.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Isaac Wallace
Luca Beadle
800m2m51.0s =
2m32.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Ethan Price
Zak Brook
1500m5m11.0s =
6m10.0s =
11pts
1pts
 Cameron Gibson
George Farmer
Hurdles16.0s =
17.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Connor Everitt
Jayjay McKenzie Vince
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.66m =
1.56m =
21pts
18pts
 Ethan Price
Jayjay McKenzie Vince
Long Jump5.00m =
5.45m =
15pts
19pts
 Joe Swane
Harvey Williams
Triple Jump9.27m =
9.45m =
8pts
9pts
 Connor Everitt
Zak Brook
Shot7.92m =
10.79m =
9pts
18pts
 Robson Stanton
George Johnson
Discus22.37m =
26.55m =
13pts
18pts
 Cameron Gibson
Luca Beadle
Javelin36.75m =
29.75m =
18pts
13pts
 Isaac Wallace
George Farmer
3 : 324pts : Woodbridge School
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Harry Regan
Theo Wright
200m26.1s =
26.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Alex Weir-Simmons
Daniel Norman
300m42.1s =
43.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Gabriel Newland
James Brooks
800m2m17.0s =
2m32.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Tom Harrington
Alex Evans Lombe
1500m4m25.0s =
5m02.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Nathan Goddard
George Rufford
Hurdles15.9s =
15.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Oliver Buchanan
James Moss
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 Hugo Thomas
James Moss
Long Jump4.93m =
4.37m =
14pts
8pts
 Harry Regan
James Brooks
Triple Jump8.75m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Tom Harrington
George Rufford
Shot10.22m =
9.72m =
16pts
15pts
 Gabriel Newland
Theo Wright
Discus26.87m =
25.14m =
18pts
16pts
 Alex Weir-Simmons
Nathaniel Gunn
Javelin27.10m =
27.70m =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Buchanan
Daniel Norman
4 : 276pts : Stour Valley Community School
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Jason Butler
Jackson Harman
200m28.2s =
27.3s =
10pts
13pts
 George Perry
James Field-Rayner
300m41.1s =
41.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Lewis Williams
Ethan Mills
800m2m25.0s =
2m34.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Adam Newton
William Allison
1500m5m25.0s =
6m49.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Sam Lawson
Will Atherton
Hurdles13.6s =
16.4s =
17pts
3pts
 Oscar Howard
Kamran Purcell
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
16pts
10pts
 Lewis Williams
William Allison
Long Jump4.77m =
4.71m =
12pts
12pts
 Adam Newton
James Field-Rayner
Triple Jump9.71m =
9.32m =
10pts
8pts
 Oscar Howard
Kamran Purcell
Shot6.71m =
7.97m =
5pts
9pts
 Junya Barrett-Seward
Will Atherton
Discus23.45m =
22.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Ethan Mills
James Turner-Dockery
Javelin24.95m =
26.77m =
10pts
11pts
 George Perry
Sam Lawson
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3TT : 11/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 224pts : Stowmarket High School
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Reece Langridge
Aiden Blanco-Smith
200m32.8s =
27.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Faris Stewart
Alex Clarke
300m46.5s =
43.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Jordan Rolls
Josh Landown
800m2m14.0s =
3m08.0s =
19pts
0pts
 Ethan Mayhew
Finn Robb
1500m5m16.0s =
6m40.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Ethan Garcia
Sam Evans
Hurdlesdisq =
31.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Kian Offord
Ben Mills
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Ethan Garcia
Joel Barnard
Long Jump4.54m =
4.41m =
10pts
9pts
 Nathaniel Brown
Finn Robb
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.36m =
10pts
8pts
 Ethan Mayhew
Ben Mills
Shot9.22m =
8.73m =
13pts
11pts
 Josh Landown
Joe McKane
Discus21.94m =
19.84m =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Evans
Faris Stewart
Javelin26.55m =
13.50m =
11pts
3pts
 Alex Clarke
Jordan Rolls
6 : 220pts : Bungay High School
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Daryl Taplin
Jake McMaster
200m27.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Max Gunton
Loiie Lange-Breaash
300m40.8s =
44.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Harvey Sayer
Beau Brousson
800m2m26.0s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Callum Considine
Hayden Ling
1500m4m53.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Stevens
:
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Max Gunton
:
Long Jump =
4.77m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Hayden Ling
Triple Jump8.47m =
10.19m =
4pts
12pts
 Oliver Righton
:
Shot =
8.84m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Andre Magson
Discus20.24m =
23.01m =
11pts
14pts
 Daryl Taplin
Toby Chenery
Javelin29.15m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Beau Brousson
: