SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3TT : 10/05/17
Junior Girls
1 : 309pts : Royal Hospital School
100m14.3s =
15.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Rachael Ilori
Millie Palmer
200m30.9s =
29.7s =
15pts
19pts
 Grace Carnell
Zion Ngah Ateba
800m2m41.4s =
3m08.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Grace Rothwell
Emma Watling
1500m6m12.0s =
7m24.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Grace Gardiner
Laura Tickle
Hurdles14.7s =
16.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Poppy Haworth-Macmil
Savannah Collis
Relay1m02.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Poppy Haworth-Macmil
Laura Tickle
Long Jump4.48m =
3.87m =
23pts
14pts
 Rachael Ilori
Zion Ngah Ateba
Shot7.75m =
6.66m =
19pts
14pts
 Grace Carnell
Millie Palmer
Discus12.02m =
13.16m =
9pts
10pts
 Isabel Palmer
Savannah Collis
Javelin17.83m =
22.34m =
16pts
22pts
 Rosy Fitch
Emma Watling
2 : 299pts : Ipswich School
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Joella Kajoba
Olivia Hannah
200m30.9s =
32.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Anna Clough
Megan Bureau
800m2m50.0s =
2m48.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Maddison Taylor
Willow McIntrye
1500m5m24.1s =
6m25.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Lottie Smith
Jasmine Servant
Hurdles15.6s =
16.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Emily Owen
Sophie Cleave
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Emily Owen
Willow McIntrye
Long Jump4.07m =
3.79m =
16pts
13pts
 Polly Smith
Megan Bureau
Shot7.64m =
7.04m =
19pts
16pts
 Joella Kajoba
Vertity Iglesias
Discus12.83m =
13.22m =
10pts
11pts
 Sophie Cleave
Olivia Hannah
Javelin15.44m =
12.57m =
13pts
9pts
 Maddison Taylor
Jasmine Servant
3 : 288pts : Farlingaye High School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Tia Mee
Stevie Smith
200m30.6s =
31.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Ella Brown
Bethan Field
800m2m44.0s =
2m53.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Lilly Bemmer
Isobel Alexander
1500m5m57.0s =
6m13.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Ella Firth
Poppy Sidhu
Hurdles15.4s =
14.1s =
13pts
18pts
 Brooke King
Sophie McDonald
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Sophie McDonald
Brooke King
Long Jump4.37m =
3.95m =
21pts
15pts
 Ella Brown
Tia Mee
Shot6.26m =
5.51m =
12pts
10pts
 Bethan Field
Stevie Smith
Discus15.24m =
13.39m =
13pts
11pts
 Amelia Willett
Lilly Bemmer
Javelin21.90m =
11.71m =
22pts
8pts
 Imogen Sidhu
Poppy Sidhu
4 : 284pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m15.6s =
14.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Edie Huckel
Lola Huckel
200m29.3s =
31.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Jenna Wright
Bobbie-Ray Durant
800m3m05.0s =
3m00.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Daisy Alfred-Allen
Lucy Hudson
1500m5m51.0s =
5m21.1s =
17pts
22pts
 Rebecca Morley
Lorna Coull
Hurdles16.4s =
17.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Jess Marshal
Esme Crighton
Relay1m04.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
21pts
14pts
 Lucy Hudson
Lola Huckel
Long Jump3.56m =
2.96m =
11pts
5pts
 Edie Huckel
Ines Borley
Shot8.50m =
6.65m =
23pts
14pts
 Jenna Wright
Esme Crighton
Discus13.61m =
12.65m =
11pts
10pts
 Bobbie-Ray Durant
Rebecca Morley
Javelin13.21m =
21.77m =
10pts
22pts
 Daisy Alfred-Allen
Sasha Wilson
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3TT : 10/05/17
Junior Girls
5 : 199pts : St Benedict's Catholic School
100m15.1s =
17.3s =
11pts
0pts
 Georgina Gammon
Anna Berry
200m33.3s =
34.9s =
8pts
5pts
 Julia Bullen
Chloe Le Moel
800m2m50.0s =
3m23.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Rose Davy
Paige McLellan
1500m5m46.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Francesca Nichols
:
Hurdles17.1s =
18.5s =
7pts
2pts
 Gina Hughes
:
Relay1m00.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Georgina Gammon
Eleanor Clarke-Sutton
Long Jump3.67m =
3.77m =
12pts
13pts
 Francesca Nichols
Julia Bullen
Shot5.97m =
5.86m =
11pts
11pts
 Danielle Tabios
Chloe Le Moel
Discus17.01m =
9.66m =
16pts
6pts
 Hanna Sorochan
Gina Hughes
Javelin16.91m =
12.93m =
15pts
10pts
 Anna Berry
Amelia Holt
5 : 199pts : Thurston Community College
100m14.7s =
15.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Charlotte Doughty
Emily Boreham
200m31.1s =
31.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Millie Ockmore
Maisie Squires
800m2m50.0s =
3m07.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Piper Wingrove
Katie Fuller
1500m6m19.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Lydia Marshall
:
Hurdles16.0s =
16.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Aimee Heeks
Libby McDonald Moore
Relay1m00.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Katie Fuller
Maisie Squires
Long Jump3.62m =
3.68m =
11pts
12pts
 Asha Hutchins
Millie Ockmore
Shot5.80m =
3.85m =
11pts
4pts
 Libby McDonald Moore
Tilly Partridge
Discus6.80m =
8.00m =
2pts
4pts
 Layla Day
Aimee Heeks
Javelin9.53m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Emily Boreham
Piper Wingrove
7 : 193pts : Hartismere School
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Hollie Harrison
Isla Mattock
200m31.4s =
33.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Ellen Scates
Lois Nicholson
800m =
3m18.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Lotte Finch
Megan Dickson
1500m7m07.0s =
6m37.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Skye Seaman
Victoria Spouncer
Hurdles16.4s =
18.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Jess Haydon
Abi Hawkins
Relay1m02.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Freya Rose-Murphy
Stacey Allison
Long Jump4.36m =
3.42m =
21pts
9pts
 Hollie Harrison
Lotte Finch
Shot4.82m =
5.93m =
8pts
11pts
 Megan Dickson
Victoria Spouncer
Javelin11.64m =
15.15m =
8pts
13pts
 Ellen Scates
Abi Hawkins
8 : 189pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m15.8s =
15.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Abigail Mackenzie-Wensdale
Louise Booker
200m29.8s =
36.3s =
18pts
2pts
 Amber English
Kaitlyn Sinden
800m3m32.0s =
3m01.0s =
4pts
14pts
 Erin Nicholson
Beth Newly
1500m6m37.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kiah Butcher
Lauren Harrow
Hurdles13.4s =
15.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Abeni Beckham
Shamara Hammonds
Relay58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Abeni Beckham
:
Long Jump3.62m =
4.25m =
11pts
19pts
 Gracie Parr
Shamara Hammonds
Shot3.24m =
4.60m =
2pts
7pts
 Kiah Butcher
Kaitlyn Sinden
Discus8.82m =
7.46m =
5pts
3pts
 Erin Nicholson
Lauren Harrow
Javelinnr =
12.38m =
0pts
9pts
 Lelah Hansen
Beth Newly
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3TT : 10/05/17
Junior Girls
9 : 127pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m15.3s =
15.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Shanya Preston
Georgia Hesketh
200m37.4s =
33.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Roxy Hinton
Hayley Provis
800m3m02.0s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Millie Pearson
Ella Bennett
1500m6m45.0s =
dnf =
8pts
0pts
 Anna Robson
Asha Brooks
Hurdles20.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Emily Downs
Olivia Gillett
Relay1m10.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Millie Pearson
Hayley Provis
Long Jump3.12m =
3.28m =
6pts
8pts
 Shanya Preston
Roxy Hinton
Shot5.33m =
5.62m =
9pts
10pts
 Evie Prager
Georgia Hesketh
Discusnr =
12.67m =
0pts
10pts
 Milie Simon
Asha Brooks
Javelin8.84m =
7.85m =
4pts
3pts
 Emily Downs
Olivia Gillett