SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3TT : 10/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 393pts : Royal Hospital School
100m12.6s =
11.9s =
17pts
24pts
 Chibuikem Anene
Amadi Gray
200m27.1s =
28.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Olatunde Mkparu
Sebastian Palmer
300m40.8s =
41.4s =
21pts
20pts
 Charlie Lewis-Booth
Josh Waylett
800m2m19.3s =
2m13.6s =
16pts
19pts
 Finn Corcoran
William Everest
1500m5m04.0s =
4m43.7s =
13pts
17pts
 Oliver Liston
Jack Burgess
Hurdles13.4s =
15.4s =
18pts
8pts
 Hamish Comonte
Michael Watling
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
20pts
14pts
 Luke Tickle
Michael Watling
Long Jump4.67m =
5.00m =
11pts
15pts
 Chibuikem Anene
Olatunde Mkparu
Triple Jump12.10m =
10.55m =
22pts
14pts
 Hamish Comonte
Sebastian Palmer
Shot9.80m =
10.10m =
15pts
16pts
 Finn Corcoran
William Everest
Discus27.43m =
18.29m =
18pts
9pts
 Daniel Blake-Hagan
Jack Burgess
Javelin31.42m =
26.29m =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie Lewis-Booth
Josh Waylett
2 : 346pts : Farlingaye High School
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Denham De'Ath
Luke Jelinski
200m25.0s =
27.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Isaac Fevearyear
Will Rushbrooke
300m41.1s =
39.3s =
20pts
25pts
 Seb Mobee
Liam Gibbs
800m2m22.0s =
2m38.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Dylan Hassan
Adam Boxhall
1500m4m38.1s =
5m22.0s =
18pts
9pts
 George Fricker
Will Oxborrow
Hurdles11.4s =
14.8s =
28pts
11pts
 Teddy Ntuli
Sam Wainer
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Seb Mobee
George Fricker
Long Jump5.65m =
4.53m =
21pts
10pts
 Teddy Ntuli
Isaac Fevearyear
Triple Jump10.08m =
9.03m =
12pts
7pts
 Dylan Hassan
Adam Boxhall
Shot =
9.77m =
0pts
15pts
 Sam Wainer
Liam Gibbs
Discus24.60m =
11.46m =
16pts
2pts
 Luke Jelinski
Will Oxborrow
Javelin32.51m =
28.09m =
15pts
12pts
 Albie Willett
Lewis Hardiman
3 : 285pts : Ipswich School
100m13.4s =
12.1s =
9pts
22pts
 Zain Robson
Charlie Coe
200m26.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Henderson
Alasdair Marlow
300m42.3s =
39.1s =
17pts
25pts
 Caleb Palmer
Finn O'Reilly
800m2m24.0s =
2m17.8s =
15pts
17pts
 Charlie Brown
Tom Conway
1500m5m10.0s =
4m30.1s =
12pts
20pts
 Harvey Gladwell
Ziggy Lambton
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.26m =
0pts
8pts
 Charlie Iglesias
Alasdair Marlow
Long Jump4.96m =
5.30m =
14pts
18pts
 Alex Henderson
Charlie Coe
Triple Jump10.51m =
9.14m =
14pts
7pts
 Callum Foster
Evan McNab
Shot7.80m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Harvey Gladwell
Lewis Murrell
Discus14.83m =
11.95m =
6pts
3pts
 Charlie Brown
Tom Conway
Javelin47.09m =
28.78m =
25pts
13pts
 Finn O'Reilly
Ziggy Lambton
4 : 271pts : Thurston Community College
100m11.8s =
12.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Sam Wright
Alexander Crouch
200m26.3s =
29.1s =
16pts
8pts
 Henry Pipe
Ed Spampanato
300m43.0s =
45.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Valentin Moraru
Jordan Donkerley
800m2m28.0s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Clare
Ashley Edgar
1500m =
5m18.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Joseph Webb
Fraser Sadler
Hurdles15.4s =
14.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Jake Denman
Jack Spampanato
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.29m =
0pts
9pts
 Ashley Edgar
Ed Spampanato
Long Jump4.94m =
5.49m =
14pts
19pts
 Sam Wright
Max Harding
Triple Jump10.55m =
8.88m =
14pts
6pts
 Harry Chatwin
Joseph Webb
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Valentin Moraru
Jack Spampanato
Discus31.52m =
15.79m =
23pts
7pts
 Jordan Donkerley
Fraser Sadler
Javelinnr =
19.15m =
0pts
6pts
 Jake Denman
Thomas Clare
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Athletics Track, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 3TT : 10/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 219pts : Framlingham College
100m13.1s =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 Ayomide Jimoh-Ibrahim
Fred Duffield
200m27.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charles Kent
Anamu Uenishi
300m43.6s =
48.6s =
15pts
6pts
 Luke Elwes
Lachlan Vendy
800m2m27.0s =
2m48.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Max Mason
Jude Spearing
1500m5m16.0s =
5m26.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Rob Monaghan
Augustin Morin
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Luke Elwes
Rob Monaghan
Long Jump4.68m =
4.05m =
11pts
5pts
 Ayomide Jimoh-Ibrahim
William White
Shot9.74m =
8.82m =
15pts
12pts
 Henry Bevan
Max Mason
Discus27.11m =
15.48m =
18pts
6pts
 Harry Williamson
Anamu Uenishi
Javelin33.25m =
22.63m =
16pts
9pts
 Fred Duffield
Hector Watch
6 : 211pts : Thomas Gainsborough School
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Oscar Edwards
George Dunn
200m26.4s =
30.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Edward Whittle
Kieron Judd
300m49.3s =
43.9s =
5pts
14pts
 Connor Crowley
Callum Metson
800m2m41.0s =
2m37.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Kye Simpson
Bert Kavanagh
1500m5m21.0s =
5m23.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Jared Ong
Ben Lowe
Hurdles16.4s =
15.3s =
3pts
8pts
 Ben Hart
Trent New
Relay58.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.32m =
21pts
10pts
 Oscar Edwards
Connor Crowley
Long Jumpnr =
4.10m =
0pts
6pts
 Kieron Judd
Trent New
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Bert Kavanagh
Ben Hart
Shot8.45m =
8.79m =
10pts
11pts
 Ilyas Chenufi
Edward Whittle
Discus22.68m =
20.14m =
14pts
11pts
 Max New
Callum Metson
Javelin19.47m =
19.63m =
6pts
7pts
 Kye Simpson
George Dunn
7 : 144pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Dylan Ruffles
Rowan Durrant
200m28.8s =
27.1s =
9pts
13pts
 John McNamara
Cameron Aitkenson
300m42.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ant Cox
Lewis Casey
1500m5m07.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Dylan Moss
Callum Homes
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Callum Homes
Long Jump4.40m =
4.40m =
9pts
9pts
 Tom Harmer
:
Triple Jump8.24m =
9.93m =
3pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot7.24m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ant Cox
:
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Brad Revell
Kye Williams
Javelin23.37m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Dylan Moss
Lewis Casey
8 : 123pts : Hartismere School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Jacob Biddlecomb
Jack Largent
200m =
29.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Tyler Pursehouse
Damant Josh
300m44.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Louis Broadbent
:
800m2m57.0s =
2m39.0s =
4pts
10pts
 Noah Seldis
Ben Whatling
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
12pts
7pts
 Joseph Ball
Damant Josh
Long Jump4.63m =
4.55m =
11pts
10pts
 Tyler Pursehouse
Louis Broadbent
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Noah Seldis
Ben Whatling
Javelin35.32m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Connor Simmonds
: