SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 15/06/17
Junior Girls
1 : 421pts : Guildford High School, Surrey
100m14.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Tamar Cooper
Hope Campbell
200m31.1s =
29.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Marlene Lange
Zoe Davies
800m2m29.9s =
2m52.0s =
25pts
17pts
 Lily Johnson
Tabitha Rimmer
1500m5m09.9s =
5m48.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Della Sakaria
Daisy Bloxham
Hurdles12.6s =
13.5s =
26pts
21pts
 Violet Street
Isabel Bull
Relay =
60.8s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
20pts
19pts
 Daisy Bloxham
Hope Campbell
Long Jump4.34m =
4.23m =
20pts
18pts
 Violet Street
Tamar Cooper
Shot8.83m =
8.27m =
25pts
22pts
 Marlene Lange
Isabel Bull
Discus21.97m =
18.80m =
22pts
18pts
 Lily Johnson
Millie Cant
Javelin27.12m =
26.63m =
28pts
27pts
 Lucy Lever
Tabitha Rimmer
2 : 403pts : Putney High School, London
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Georgie Forbes
Becky Odoi
200m30.5s =
30.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Allie Collins
Catalina Pauwels
800m2m34.7s =
2m35.4s =
23pts
23pts
 Sophie Williams
Albane Fery
1500m5m06.7s =
5m21.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Poppy Craig-McFeely
Jessica Butland
Hurdles14.0s =
15.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Annie Mather
Josie Zilig
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.32m =
24pts
18pts
 Sophie Williams
Josie Zilig
Long Jump4.76m =
4.38m =
29pts
21pts
 Georgie Forbes
Becky Odoi
Shot7.72m =
7.68m =
19pts
19pts
 Allie Collins
Catalina Pauwels
Discus17.80m =
14.71m =
17pts
12pts
 Eloise Scambler
Albane Fery
Javelin27.19m =
16.86m =
28pts
15pts
 Lucy Pugh
Annie Mather
3 : 401pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Ella Ransley
Ella Coates
200m29.8s =
30.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Saskia Birt
Emily Callaghan
800m2m51.4s =
2m48.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Maudie Miles
Anna Macchi
1500m5m18.0s =
5m27.3s =
23pts
21pts
 Phoebe Bowen
Megan Basham
Hurdles13.4s =
14.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Asmara Griffiths
Lillian Wood
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Ella Ransley
Saskia Birt
Long Jump4.04m =
4.20m =
15pts
18pts
 Asmara Griffiths
Ella Coates
Shot8.59m =
8.27m =
23pts
22pts
 Sophia Moss
Avery Tidy
Discus18.94m =
18.27m =
18pts
17pts
 Lillian Wood
Megan Basham
Javelin30.17m =
24.40m =
31pts
25pts
 Emily Callaghan
Maudie Miles
4 : 390pts : St Catherine's School, Surrey
100m14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Lily Powell
Sophia Rimmington
200m30.0s =
30.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Sarah Waghorn
Robyn Stannard
800m2m35.4s =
2m46.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Cariad Norris
Bonnie Russell
1500m5m20.0s =
6m01.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Amelie Attenborough
Isobel Chiappini
Hurdles12.8s =
15.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Bryony Bovell
Grace Davison
Relay58.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
20pts
19pts
 Chloe Hextall
Robyn Stannard
Long Jump5.03m =
4.19m =
34pts
17pts
 Bryony Bovell
Lily Powell
Shot7.73m =
7.21m =
19pts
17pts
 Sarah Waghorn
Bonnie Russell
Discus15.29m =
15.03m =
13pts
13pts
 Cariad Norris
Sophia Rimmington
Javelin21.06m =
18.68m =
21pts
17pts
 Amelie Bridges
Amelie Attenborough
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 15/06/17
Junior Girls
5 : 383pts : Alleyn's School, London
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Mabel Smith
Eve Hepworth
200m30.4s =
31.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Stella Thomas
Katherine Innes
800m2m44.6s =
2m53.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Gabriella Thoburn
Sasha Howard
1500m5m07.1s =
5m53.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Ailbhe Barnes
Jemima Anson
Hurdles13.3s =
16.0s =
22pts
11pts
 Sally Reeve
Matilda Juty-Tabram
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.61m =
1.32m =
29pts
18pts
 Mabel Smith
Ailbhe Barnes
Long Jump4.40m =
4.01m =
22pts
15pts
 Gabriella Thoburn
Stella Thomas
Shot8.22m =
6.43m =
22pts
13pts
 Eve Hepworth
Jemima Anson
Discus17.74m =
17.24m =
16pts
16pts
 Lucy Arie
Matilda Juty-Tabram
Javelin24.67m =
19.86m =
25pts
19pts
 Betrys Galloni
Sasha Howard
6 : 380pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m14.7s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Kasope Egoh
Annabel Cheveley
200m29.1s =
31.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Lauren Cluley
Elena Tsang
800m2m34.0s =
2m39.3s =
23pts
21pts
 Isabelle Fox
Venetia Barker
1500m5m12.5s =
5m17.6s =
23pts
23pts
 Madeleine Wise
Alexandra Evans
Hurdles15.0s =
14.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Lucinda White
Georgia Baker
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
16pts
19pts
 Madeleine Wise
Georgia Baker
Long Jump3.75m =
4.36m =
13pts
21pts
 Lauren Cluley
Annabel Cheveley
Shot7.61m =
7.82m =
19pts
20pts
 Kasope Egoh
Marguerite Bosch
Discus17.71m =
14.42m =
16pts
12pts
 Isabelle Fox
Venetia Barker
Javelin32.80m =
19.41m =
33pts
18pts
 Lucinda White
Alice Reeve
7 : 367pts : Bromley High School, Kent
100m13.5s =
15.3s =
24pts
10pts
 :
:
200m27.6s =
29.1s =
26pts
21pts
 :
:
800m3m03.3s =
3m06.3s =
13pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m32.8s =
6m18.0s =
20pts
13pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
18pts
 :
:
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.29m =
4.62m =
19pts
26pts
 :
:
Shot7.08m =
6.26m =
16pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus15.79m =
16.18m =
14pts
14pts
 :
:
Javelin13.75m =
29.82m =
11pts
30pts
 :
:
8 : 346pts : Croydon High School, Surrey
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Tamia Meggie-Graham
Hannah Carter
200m30.5s =
31.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Anna Kassim
Chloe Beal
800m2m44.9s =
3m21.3s =
20pts
7pts
 Tay Blair
Freya Marsden
1500m5m13.4s =
5m33.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Olivia Thompson
Amelia Middleton
Hurdles15.0s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Kaylin Screene
Finty McEwan
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Freya Marsden
Hannah Carter
Long Jump4.79m =
4.22m =
29pts
18pts
 Tamia Meggie-Graham
Kaylin Screene
Shot7.74m =
5.41m =
19pts
10pts
 Abi Daly
Olivia Thompson
Discus16.61m =
13.77m =
15pts
11pts
 Tay Blair
Delicia Jawahir
Javelin19.14m =
19.80m =
18pts
19pts
 Finty McEwan
Chloe Beal
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 15/06/17
Junior Girls
9 : 326pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m15.2s =
14.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Ella Palmer
Rebecca Mezzatta
200m30.7s =
29.2s =
15pts
20pts
 Courtenay James
Georgie Gathercole
800m2m40.4s =
2m59.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Emilia Chittenden
Violet Stutz
1500m6m01.2s =
6m16.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Alix Baccardax
Bronwyn Ackroyd
Hurdles13.9s =
14.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Sienna Griffiths
Eva Strubel
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.29m =
21pts
17pts
 Sienna Griffiths
Emilia Chittenden
Long Jump4.28m =
3.69m =
19pts
12pts
 Courtenay James
Eva Strubel
Shot6.86m =
6.24m =
15pts
12pts
 Lily Licorish
Katherine Fibbins
Discus17.92m =
17.32m =
17pts
16pts
 Bronwyn Ackroyd
Georgie Gathercole
Javelin15.70m =
10.50m =
14pts
7pts
 Violet Stutz
Alix Baccardax
10 : 319pts : Roedean School, Sussex
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Adaeze Onyejekwe
Onate Osima Dokubo
200m27.4s =
30.4s =
26pts
16pts
 Ruby Anning
Sophia Clyde
800m =
2m48.3s =
0pts
18pts
 Sophie Nurse
Serena Clyde
1500m5m11.5s =
6m20.9s =
24pts
12pts
 Tatum Walker
Poppy Stockton
Hurdles16.0s =
14.4s =
11pts
17pts
 Phoebe Hawker
Isabel De Jesus
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Serena Clyde
Sophie Nurse
Long Jump4.42m =
3.72m =
22pts
12pts
 Sophia Clyde
Phoebe Hawker
Shot6.69m =
6.21m =
14pts
12pts
 Adaeze Onyejekwe
Poppy Stockton
Discus18.81m =
10.51m =
18pts
7pts
 Ruby Anning
Sylva Crawley
Javelin23.20m =
18.67m =
24pts
17pts
 Tatum Walker
India Harrison
11 : 313pts : The Godolphin and Latymer School, London
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Millie Dodd
Olivia Maddox
200m33.1s =
32.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Nicola Monaghan
Alice Simpson
800m2m41.4s =
3m16.9s =
21pts
9pts
 Orla Harvey
Gemma Seymour
1500m5m16.0s =
5m37.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Kate Price
Sophie Griffiths
Hurdles13.2s =
16.4s =
23pts
9pts
 Arabella Zeier
Lily Howell
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
20pts
15pts
 Lily Howell
Gemma Seymour
Long Jump4.19m =
3.91m =
17pts
14pts
 Arabella Zeier
Millie Dodd
Shot7.47m =
5.75m =
18pts
11pts
 Talluah Fenton
Rosie Esiri
Discus14.67m =
13.42m =
12pts
11pts
 Olivia Maddox
Nicola Monaghan
Javelin21.62m =
14.95m =
21pts
12pts
 Orla Harvey
Sophie Griffiths