SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 15/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 521pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Levi Onipede
Femi Segun
200m28.0s =
27.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Bamise Dahunsi
George Dunne
300m39.8s =
41.5s =
27pts
23pts
 Fidunu Abidekun
Dan Pedro
800m2m23.0s =
2m19.5s =
19pts
20pts
 Daniel Kanu
James Ajayi
1500m4m38.6s =
4m52.4s =
24pts
20pts
 Pablo Seema-Roca
Jalen Pople
Hurdles12.7s =
13.3s =
26pts
23pts
 Gus Kodji
Ben Oladapo-Gamu
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Fidunu Abidekun
:
Long Jump5.23m =
4.92m =
24pts
21pts
 Gus Kodji
Ben Oladapo-Gamu
Triple Jump11.72m =
9.84m =
27pts
18pts
 Pablo Seema-Roca
James Ajayi
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Femi Segun
:
Shot12.76m =
8.84m =
28pts
15pts
 Levi Onipede
Dan Pedro
Discus23.54m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Bamise Dahunsi
:
Javelin33.82m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Matthew Cleary
:
Hammer38.25m =
0.00m =
29pts
0pts
 George Dunne
Anthony Oulai
2 : 501pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Max Rhodes
200m29.0s =
27.2s =
15pts
19pts
 James Martin
Aryan Banerjee
300m44.5s =
43.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Finn Richardson
Harvey Ellis
800m2m31.2s =
2m37.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Isaac Handley
Charlie Costello
1500m =
4m57.8s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Finley Webster
Hurdles12.9s =
12.4s =
25pts
27pts
 Robert Murray
Gregory Pring
Relay =
57.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Isaac Handley
Aryan Banerjee
Long Jump5.13m =
4.54m =
23pts
17pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Harvey Ellis
Triple Jump9.37m =
10.79m =
15pts
22pts
 Finn Richardson
Max Rhodes
Pole Vault =
2.50m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Charlie Costello
Shot9.75m =
10.89m =
18pts
22pts
 Satvik Chaganti
Gregory Pring
Discus35.41m =
38.16m =
29pts
32pts
 James Martin
Dillon Claydon
Hammer36.32m =
24.06m =
28pts
17pts
 Robert Murray
Patrick Shrimpton
3 : 455pts : The Norton Knatchbull School, Kent
100m12.8s =
13.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Al'Ameen Lawal
Michael Alajiki
200m26.9s =
28.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Owen Kinghorn
George Pegram
300m42.7s =
43.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Rowan Shardlow
Benjamin Hopker
800m2m24.1s =
2m39.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Thomas Wills
Frankie Andrews
1500m4m49.4s =
5m49.6s =
21pts
7pts
 Max Behrens
Dominic Lucas
Hurdles12.8s =
14.4s =
25pts
17pts
 Oliver Gregory
Kevin Masindo
Relay53.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Max Behrens
Frankie Andrews
Long Jump4.74m =
4.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Benjamin Hopker
Kevin Masindo
Triple Jump10.05m =
11.59m =
19pts
26pts
 Oliver Gregory
Michael Alajiki
Shot9.13m =
9.26m =
16pts
17pts
 Owen Kinghorn
Dominic Lucas
Discus32.74m =
17.07m =
27pts
11pts
 Ajoy Gurung
Aryan Pariyar
Javelin23.81m =
31.18m =
16pts
24pts
 Thomas Wills
George Pegram
4 : 450pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m14.2s =
12.9s =
11pts
21pts
 Don Sey
Kwame Tomlin
200m26.1s =
27.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Joseph Beila
Joe Kimbirima
300m45.3s =
50.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Kevin Duah
Orhan Patel
800m2m37.8s =
2m30.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Luke Brennan
1500m4m57.9s =
4m57.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Frederick Georgiou
Alfie Smith
Hurdles12.9s =
13.0s =
25pts
24pts
 Tobe Uzor
Alfie-Lewis Leatham
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Kevin Duah
Alfie Smith
Long Jump4.80m =
4.52m =
20pts
17pts
 Don Sey
Alfie-Lewis Leatham
Triple Jump11.54m =
9.87m =
26pts
18pts
 Tobe Uzor
Joe Kimbirima
Shot8.80m =
7.93m =
15pts
12pts
 Joseph Beila
Luke Brennan
Discus12.85m =
23.37m =
6pts
17pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Nathaniel Viscayno
Javelin35.83m =
22.88m =
28pts
15pts
 Michael Beaubrun
Orhan Patel
Hammer28.58m =
=
21pts
0pts
 :
:
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 15/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 427pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Nico Golding
Kaylan Pringle
200m26.6s =
27.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Paul-Henry Hegba-Mbayen
David Vasconcelas
300m41.8s =
41.2s =
23pts
24pts
 Ayomide Ojerinola
Sean Anyaogu
800m2m33.7s =
2m22.8s =
16pts
19pts
 Jake Allison
Noel Miebiaka-James
1500m4m38.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Ruairi McGonagle
:
Hurdles13.8s =
15.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Jadon Arthur
Reece Bennett
Relay63.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
14pts
18pts
 Ruairi McGonagle
Kaylan Pringle
Long Jump4.32m =
4.80m =
15pts
20pts
 Paul-Henry Hegba-Mbayen
Sean Anyaogu
Triple Jump10.97m =
9.96m =
23pts
18pts
 Jadon Arthur
David Vasconcelas
Shot9.25m =
8.15m =
17pts
13pts
 Ayomide Ojerinola
Trevor Zeguille
Discus20.80m =
18.97m =
15pts
13pts
 Nico Golding
Noel Miebiaka-James
Javelin =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Reece Bennett
Hammer29.00m =
31.82m =
22pts
24pts
 Paul Ofordu
Alejandro Tabares-Rengifo
6 : 424pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Xavier Benjamin
Daniel Clifford
200m26.9s =
28.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Liam Cobley
Levi Ricketts
300m42.1s =
42.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Lathan Yogarajah
Joshua Ticarre
800m2m34.1s =
2m37.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Morgan Williams
Luca Petrenko
1500m5m10.3s =
5m18.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas Blake
Martin Van Domselaar
Hurdles12.8s =
14.2s =
25pts
18pts
 Time Oke
Sean Kerr
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Joshua Ticarre
Levi Ricketts
Long Jump4.61m =
4.51m =
18pts
17pts
 Xavier Benjamin
Sean Kerr
Triple Jump9.34m =
7.92m =
15pts
7pts
 Time Oke
Liam Cobley
Shot11.67m =
7.82m =
25pts
12pts
 Daniel Clifford
Lathan Yogarajah
Discus24.18m =
25.78m =
18pts
20pts
 Harry Collins
Luca Petrenko
Javelin24.63m =
19.63m =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Hubner
Morgan Williams
7 : 423pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m12.5s =
13.5s =
25pts
15pts
 John Lucero
Mark Jara
200m27.0s =
28.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Henry Kirwan
Gabriel Brennan
300m42.5s =
46.7s =
21pts
14pts
 Justice Swertner
Louis Ashworth
800m2m26.8s =
2m21.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Louis Cashin
Fabian De Felice
1500m4m48.2s =
5m27.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Lukas Nerurkar
Archie Andrews
Hurdles14.5s =
15.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Jude Morrison
Cana Bamin
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Louis Ashworth
Joseph Noble
Long Jump5.71m =
5.24m =
29pts
24pts
 John Lucero
Mark Jara
Triple Jump9.56m =
9.02m =
16pts
14pts
 Justice Swertner
Lukas Nerurkar
Shot8.55m =
7.77m =
14pts
12pts
 Henry Kirwan
Gabriel Brennan
Discus27.12m =
15.80m =
21pts
10pts
 Conor Mandleson
Archie Andrews
Javelin21.89m =
19.85m =
14pts
12pts
 Cana Bamin
Fabian De Felice
8 : 403pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jordan Adejumo
Israel Bakere
200m28.1s =
26.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Guy Rogers
Arthushchan Sivathasan
300m44.4s =
46.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Alex Berard
Matthew Mannix
800m2m30.6s =
2m29.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Dubem Eze
Junayd Soobratty
1500m5m08.5s =
5m17.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Brandon Morrell
Tobi Fadipe
Hurdles13.0s =
13.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Jin Woo Choi
Jasper Heikkila
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Israel Bakere
Guy Rogers
Long Jump5.02m =
4.01m =
22pts
12pts
 Alex Berard
Brandon Morrell
Triple Jump9.18m =
10.29m =
14pts
20pts
 Jasper Heikkila
Matthew Mannix
Shot10.15m =
7.51m =
20pts
11pts
 Jordan Adejumo
Dmitri Goverdovsky
Discus17.86m =
20.95m =
12pts
15pts
 Junayd Soobratty
Arthushchan Sivathasan
Javelin20.37m =
20.73m =
13pts
13pts
 Thomas Hubner
Jin Woo Choi
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 15/06/17
Junior Boys
9 : 401pts : Grey Court School, Middlesex
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Eugene Reggio
Leon Mwambazi
200m27.1s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Joseph Hoare
Arthur Hartley-Matthews
300m39.9s =
45.4s =
27pts
17pts
 Max Dickson
Tom Williams
800m2m20.6s =
2m39.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Oliver Sossick
Ben Sankey
1500m5m14.4s =
6m02.7s =
15pts
5pts
 Charlie Davis
Luis Clarke
Hurdles13.7s =
15.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Oliver Goodall
Emmanuel Kuti
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Sebastian Claridge
Luis Clarke
Long Jump5.31m =
4.27m =
25pts
14pts
 Joseph Hoare
Arthur Hartley-Matthews
Triple Jump9.65m =
9.26m =
17pts
15pts
 Oliver Goodall
Eugene Reggio
Shot11.09m =
7.58m =
23pts
11pts
 Kevin Spahiu
Max Dickson
Discus24.26m =
14.61m =
18pts
9pts
 Tom Williams
Ben Sankey
Javelin18.61m =
25.76m =
11pts
18pts
 Oliver Sossick
Charlie Davis
10 : 390pts : The Skinners' School, Kent
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Christian Dolley
Victor Daniels
200m26.1s =
29.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Jack Ponsford
Arthur Plunkett
300m41.9s =
47.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Lenny Saville
Dan Brice
800m2m47.2s =
2m35.3s =
11pts
15pts
 Ben Boyman
Nathan Brown
1500m4m51.6s =
5m10.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Matthew Taylor
Henry Taylor
Hurdles13.0s =
15.2s =
24pts
13pts
 Alex Pincott
Ben Fearon
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Jonah Houghton
Victor Daniels
Long Jump4.48m =
4.49m =
16pts
16pts
 Arthur Plunkett
Lenny Saville
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.45m =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Pincott
Dan Brice
Shot10.08m =
7.75m =
19pts
12pts
 Jack Ponsford
Dan Fidler
Discus24.20m =
17.01m =
18pts
11pts
 Christian Dolley
Ben Fearon
Javelin24.08m =
22.92m =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Boyman
Nathan Brown
11 : 377pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Federations of Boys School, London
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Eti Ojike
Makhi Johnson-Reid
200m29.2s =
28.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Tyreiss Watson
Daniel Areola
300m45.1s =
44.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Seth Nguessan
Tobi Ogunyode
800m2m39.8s =
2m29.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Rayan Miah
James Fernley
Hurdles14.8s =
16.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Reece Anderson
Jeremiah Emmanuel
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Seth Nguessan
Tobi Ogunyode
Long Jump4.47m =
4.33m =
16pts
15pts
 Makhi Johnson-Reid
Jeremiah Emmanuel
Triple Jump10.25m =
8.79m =
20pts
12pts
 Reece Anderson
Daniel Areola
Shot9.63m =
8.54m =
18pts
14pts
 Glory Tazi
Eti Ojike
Discus20.02m =
16.79m =
14pts
11pts
 Rayan Miah
Tyreiss Watson
Javelin24.32m =
14.30m =
17pts
7pts
 Stanley Bailey
James Fernley
Hammer27.71m =
28.24m =
20pts
21pts
 Genti Bahja
Ricky Boylan
12 : 369pts : Harris City Academy Crystal Palace, Surrey
100m13.6s =
12.4s =
14pts
26pts
 Doneil Swaby
Bryan Mensah
200m29.7s =
25.7s =
13pts
24pts
 Shyanne Smith
Levi Bantu
300m48.0s =
45.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Rosario McEwen
Orlando Brooks
800m2m46.1s =
2m34.4s =
11pts
15pts
 Ben Sanderson
Ruben Boyd
1500m5m12.4s =
5m57.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Theo Chapman
Thomas Howe
Hurdles15.5s =
15.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Jonathan Awosoji
Zephan Iziren
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Sanderson
Orlando Brooks
Long Jump4.80m =
4.63m =
20pts
18pts
 Rosario McEwen
Zephan Iziren
Triple Jump10.11m =
10.16m =
19pts
19pts
 Stirling Acquah
Josiah Dixon-Simon
Shot10.05m =
9.05m =
19pts
16pts
 Doneil Swaby
Bryan Mensah
Discus16.74m =
23.12m =
11pts
17pts
 Shyanne Smith
Thomas Howe
Javelin18.62m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Theo Chapman
: