SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Kings meadow, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston Upon Thames : 13/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 381pts : Dulwich College, London
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Harris
Max George
200m29.3s =
27.1s =
14pts
19pts
 Billy Morris
Kai Weakley-Rugge
300m41.5s =
43.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Alexander Strigo
Jamie Anderson
800m2m33.8s =
2m43.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Elliott Gautier
Momo Lee
1500m5m12.1s =
5m11.1s =
15pts
16pts
 Joseph Prince
Zach Carr
Hurdles12.6s =
14.5s =
26pts
17pts
 Daniel Davies
Joe Fetherston
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Daniel Davies
Max George
Long Jump3.97m =
4.52m =
11pts
17pts
 Joe Fetherston
Jamie Anderson
Triple Jump8.95m =
9.59m =
13pts
16pts
 James Hanson
Elliott Gautier
Shot8.21m =
9.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Harry Harris
Kai Weakley-Rugge
Discus21.30m =
20.04m =
15pts
14pts
 Billy Morris
Zach Carr
Javelin19.26m =
14.68m =
12pts
7pts
 Alexander Strigo
Etienne Del Prete
1 : 381pts : St Aloysius RC College, London
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Kwado Bonna Addo
Trae Farrington-McCarthy
200m26.7s =
25.8s =
20pts
23pts
 Max Asane
Solomon Alidor-Hamilton
300m42.4s =
44.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Noah-David Bielo
Jireyahve Vata Sonzi
800m2m23.9s =
2m43.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Aron Keto
Conor Walsh
1500m5m30.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Theo Leaney
:
Hurdles14.9s =
14.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Malachi Keto
Olutola Ibitola
Relay54.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
19pts
13pts
 Aron Keto
Malachi Keto
Long Jump4.23m =
3.10m =
14pts
3pts
 Max Asane
Jireyahve Vata Sonzi
Triple Jumpnr =
9.97m =
0pts
18pts
 Noah-David Bielo
Olutola Ibitola
Shot9.09m =
9.09m =
16pts
16pts
 Trae Farrington-McCarthy
Daniel Nwabueze
Discus21.80m =
24.45m =
16pts
18pts
 Kwado Bonna Addo
Solomon Alidor-Hamilton
Javelin15.49m =
14.85m =
8pts
7pts
 Conor Walsh
Ollie Da Silva
Hammer22.11m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joshua Edozie
:
3 : 371pts : Rodborough School, Surrey
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Ayanda Hlabangana
Toby Moulds
200m25.7s =
26.9s =
24pts
20pts
 Samuel Acton
Luke Rogers
300m48.0s =
46.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Heslop
Aiden Searle
800m2m40.9s =
2m35.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Aiken Rival
Freddie Downes
1500m5m46.0s =
5m15.3s =
8pts
15pts
 Max Tomlinson
Harry Taylor
Hurdles16.2s =
15.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Jack Bingham
Ben Carpenter
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Aiken Rival
Ben Carpenter
Long Jump5.11m =
3.85m =
23pts
10pts
 Samuel Acton
Josh Bowden
Triple Jump7.23m =
11.03m =
1pts
24pts
 Max Tomlinson
Luke Rogers
Shot8.04m =
8.04m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Heslop
Joe Chapman
Discus17.94m =
17.77m =
12pts
12pts
 Harry Taylor
Aiden Searle
Javelin30.40m =
23.35m =
23pts
16pts
 Jack Bingham
Freddie Downes
4 : 365pts : Ark Burlington Danes Academy, London
100m13.8s =
12.5s =
13pts
25pts
 Omari Tucker
Kevon Adjei-Mensah
200m27.9s =
26.8s =
17pts
20pts
 Jacob Rodriguez
Jordan Hackett-Valton
300m44.0s =
44.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Alexander Obaid
Jamie Levinson
800m2m47.9s =
2m28.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Freddy Gilmaney
Hamid Haji Yuusuf
1500m5m17.8s =
5m34.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Kevin Ahadome
Talib Sayeed-Iqbal
Hurdles15.3s =
14.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Daisian De Silva
Samuel Usiade
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
12pts
19pts
 Jacob Rodriguez
Kevon Adjei-Mensah
Long Jump4.15m =
4.39m =
13pts
15pts
 Daisian De Silva
Samuel Usiade
Triple Jump8.88m =
9.91m =
13pts
18pts
 Ledion Rustemi
Jamie Levinson
Shot8.32m =
8.24m =
14pts
13pts
 Brian Chen
Jordan Hackett-Valton
Discus12.65m =
21.28m =
6pts
15pts
 Freddy Gilmaney
Omari Tucker
Javelin17.00m =
17.86m =
10pts
10pts
 Alexander Obaid
Hamid Haji Yuusuf
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Kings meadow, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston Upon Thames : 13/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 361pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m13.2s =
13.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Darren Delmar
Jacob Baima
200m28.5s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Allan Anan
Ethan Umusu
300m42.0s =
45.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Joe O'Hara
Redo Omar-Anintah
800m2m31.7s =
2m34.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Aidan Hever
Kilian Moore
1500m5m38.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ben Purple
:
Hurdles15.8s =
16.9s =
10pts
6pts
 Isaac O'Connell
Shaun Waggu
Relay54.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Kilian Moore
Allan Anan
Long Jump4.55m =
4.85m =
17pts
20pts
 Darren Delmar
Ben Purple
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.14m =
11pts
9pts
 Jacob Baima
Shaun Waggu
Shot10.82m =
9.93m =
22pts
19pts
 Ethan Umusu
Kieran Sserwadda
Discus18.06m =
20.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Michael Stephani
Redo Omar-Anintah
Javelin24.22m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Erv Luckauskus
:
Hammer21.78m =
18.17m =
14pts
11pts
 Isaac O'Connell
Joe O'Hara
6 : 356pts : Sutton Grammar School, Surrey
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Eragbae Ohiosimuan
Min-Sung Cheon
200m26.6s =
28.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Vibeesh Aravinthan
Thomas Ford
300m47.2s =
51.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Ben Keene
Adam Howell
800m2m37.5s =
3m36.5s =
14pts
0pts
 Luke Bland
Thomas Emery
1500m4m47.6s =
5m30.5s =
22pts
11pts
 Adam Hudson
Harry Swift
Hurdles14.1s =
14.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Kacper Sczok
Hugo Libosvar
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Harry Swift
Niall Hutton
Long Jump4.65m =
3.60m =
18pts
8pts
 Thomas Ford
Luke Bland
Triple Jump9.00m =
8.54m =
14pts
11pts
 William Berry
Adam Howell
Shot12.22m =
8.55m =
27pts
14pts
 Eragbae Ohiosimuan
Ben Keene
Discus18.04m =
16.24m =
12pts
10pts
 Vibeesh Aravinthan
Hugo Libosvar
Javelin22.82m =
17.15m =
15pts
10pts
 Kacper Sczok
Thomas Emery
7 : 335pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Kent
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
31pts
25pts
 Victory Ibe
Tom Afelumo
200m30.2s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Kevin Nkweini
John-Claude Ojo
300m47.7s =
45.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Raneem Hanif
Lewis Scott
800m2m38.5s =
2m30.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Toby Egleton
Andrew Watt
1500m5m10.9s =
4m58.1s =
16pts
19pts
 William Spoor
Max Gregson
Hurdles13.0s =
18.2s =
24pts
1pts
 Oliver Robertson
Callum Jamieson
Relay53.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Toby Egleton
Oliver Robertson
Long Jump4.53m =
3.27m =
17pts
4pts
 Tom Afelumo
Max Gregson
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.68m =
9.54m =
11pts
18pts
 Tobi Tukuru
Kevin Nkweini
Discus13.30m =
17.20m =
7pts
11pts
 Andrew Watt
John-Claude Ojo
Javelin17.76m =
14.50m =
10pts
7pts
 William Spoor
Callum Jamieson
8 : 324pts : Sackville School, Sussex
100m14.3s =
13.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Leo Gott
Ellis Beynon
200m30.2s =
29.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Vincent Turner
James Knott
300m45.0s =
47.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Joe Sheridan
Jack Sands
800m2m50.3s =
2m40.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Joe Leslie
Harvey Burgess
1500m5m09.9s =
5m39.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Ben Aubrey
Cameron Macinnes
Hurdles16.3s =
14.2s =
8pts
18pts
 Dan Leroy
:
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Joe Leslie
Harvey Burgess
Long Jump4.35m =
4.09m =
15pts
12pts
 Ellis Beynon
Jamie Davis
Triple Jump8.66m =
8.58m =
12pts
11pts
 Ben Aubrey
Jack Sands
Shot8.30m =
6.74m =
14pts
8pts
 Luke Peel
Leo Gott
Discus26.95m =
24.08m =
21pts
18pts
 Joe Sheridan
Vincent Turner
Javelin17.76m =
17.86m =
10pts
10pts
 Dan Wheeler
Dan Leroy
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Kings meadow, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston Upon Thames : 13/06/17
Junior Boys
9 : 305pts : Woking High School, Surrey
100m12.8s =
13.6s =
22pts
14pts
 Nathan Barber
Spencer Whitfield
200m30.2s =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 Jack Crees
Charlie Terry
300m =
48.7s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Mykee Robinson
800m2m15.6s =
2m32.1s =
21pts
16pts
 Christopher Baker
Mackenzie Russell
1500m4m58.7s =
5m05.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Liam Stone
Stevie Barron
Hurdles14.8s =
16.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Toby Bolton
Liam Bolton
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Liam Bolton
Charlie Terry
Long Jump4.48m =
4.18m =
16pts
13pts
 Nathan Barber
Spencer Whitfield
Triple Jump9.56m =
8.63m =
16pts
12pts
 Christopher Baker
Mykee Robinson
Shot7.60m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Crees
:
Discus26.70m =
17.06m =
21pts
11pts
 Toby Webb
Mackenzie Russell
Javelin16.00m =
21.15m =
9pts
14pts
 Toby Bolton
George Butler
10 : 300pts : Priory School, Sussex
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Luke Crowtherhead
Jude Littlewood
200m29.9s =
29.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Joe Lunt
Max Sanders
300m46.3s =
48.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Ethan Haddock
Geordie Gwynn
800m2m27.1s =
2m39.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Ben Goodwin
Jude Griffin
1500m5m08.1s =
5m54.6s =
16pts
6pts
 Luca Buckley-McDonald
Jacob Morris
Hurdles16.8s =
18.6s =
6pts
0pts
 Oscar Priestley
Alex Fleming
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Archie Burgess
Geordie Gwynn
Long Jump4.66m =
3.86m =
18pts
10pts
 Ben Goodwin
Luca Buckley-McDonald
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.21m =
11pts
9pts
 Joe Lunt
Jacob Morris
Shot9.28m =
5.42m =
17pts
4pts
 Jarred Seabrook-Wafer
Alex Fleming
Discus17.62m =
16.82m =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Crowtherhead
Jude Littlewood
Javelin24.54m =
24.34m =
17pts
17pts
 Jude Griffin
Ethan Haddock