SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Kings meadow, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston Upon Thames : 13/06/17
Inter Girls
1 : 346pts : The Holy Cross School, Surrey
100m13.7s =
14.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Gloria Agboola
Poppy Harry-Bagnall
200m27.5s =
27.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Leanna Trott
Ivie Woghiren
300m51.4s =
46.8s =
12pts
19pts
 Susannah Hamzeh
Chloe Higgins
800m2m29.4s =
2m49.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Isobel Stockley
Talita Zavrsnik de Campos
Hurdles13.4s =
15.8s =
20pts
12pts
 Amara Bargary
Aderianna Czermak Lopez
Relay58.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Susannah Hamzeh
Ivie Woghiren
Long Jump4.34m =
4.65m =
16pts
20pts
 Amara Bargary
Leanna Trott
Triple Jump8.68m =
8.97m =
13pts
15pts
 Talita Zavrsnik de Campos
Poppy Harry-Bagnall
Shot7.53m =
7.49m =
16pts
15pts
 Gloria Agboola
Sineka Parantheetharan
Discusnr =
17.48m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Chloe Higgins
Javelin20.93m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Rebecca Kearnes
:
2 : 341pts : City of London Freemen's School, Surrey
100m14.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lauren Godden
:
200m29.4s =
29.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Natalia King
Josie Pinnock
300m46.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sophia Brown
:
800m2m40.6s =
2m50.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Jennifer Dunstan
Natasha Herholdt
1500m5m31.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Lucy Fisher
:
Hurdles13.7s =
13.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Anastasiya Botvinyeva
Amy Field
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
17pts
17pts
 Jennifer Dunstan
Josie Pinnock
Long Jump4.25m =
4.24m =
16pts
15pts
 Anastasiya Botvinyeva
Lauren Godden
Triple Jump9.06m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Natalia King
:
Shot7.88m =
8.37m =
17pts
20pts
 Sophia Brown
Steffi Taylor
Discus34.20m =
11.91m =
32pts
5pts
 Lucy Fisher
Katie Lyons
Javelin14.31m =
16.73m =
8pts
12pts
 Millie Cast
Amy Field
3 : 318pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m13.2s =
14.4s =
24pts
12pts
 Darcey Friend
Valery Bogdanova
200m29.2s =
31.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Sasha Kelly
Kate Nicholls
300m46.6s =
50.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Rosie Peachey
Colo Streets
800m2m42.0s =
2m54.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Georgie Stephens
Ellie Petry
Hurdles =
14.4s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Ella McCarthy
Relay63.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
19pts
20pts
 Rosie Peachey
Sasha Kelly
Long Jump4.51m =
4.39m =
18pts
17pts
 Darcey Friend
Ella McCarthy
Triple Jump8.21m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Colo Streets
:
Shot8.98m =
6.83m =
23pts
12pts
 Sofia Melamed
Christiane Gontarek
Discus17.70m =
13.80m =
13pts
7pts
 Kate Nicholls
Georgie Stephens
Javelin20.84m =
18.15m =
18pts
14pts
 Jemima Alston
Ellie Petry
4 : 303pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Deborah Balogun
Dare Haastrup
200m43.3s =
29.2s =
0pts
16pts
 Isabella Perry
Aiysha Alli
300m47.7s =
55.6s =
17pts
7pts
 Ella Dansoh
Elina Sorokina
800m2m44.8s =
2m58.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Leah Zabari
Liza Thwaites
Hurdles15.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ayo Salami
:
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ayo Salami
:
Long Jump4.04m =
3.57m =
13pts
9pts
 Deborah Balogun
Ella Dansoh
Triple Jump8.24m =
7.54m =
10pts
4pts
 Dare Haastrup
Leah Zabari
Shot8.18m =
9.38m =
19pts
25pts
 Timi Laniyan
Aj Brako
Discus22.23m =
21.91m =
19pts
18pts
 Elina Sorokina
Aiysha Alli
Javelin28.48m =
23.67m =
26pts
21pts
 Liza Thwaites
Elise Farquhar
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Kings meadow, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston Upon Thames : 13/06/17
Inter Girls
5 : 297pts : St George's College Weybridge, Surrey
100m14.2s =
14.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Issy Carey
Romy Hewitt
200m30.0s =
29.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Anna Stratford
Millie Walter
300m49.8s =
49.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Eliza Sherry
Ella Chattock
800m2m44.1s =
3m02.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Emily Powdrell
Ella Burnley
1500m5m34.7s =
5m50.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Amber George
Emily McDonagh
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Anna Stratford
Emily McDonagh
Long Jump4.26m =
3.75m =
16pts
11pts
 Romy Hewitt
Ella Burnley
Triple Jump8.93m =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot9.54m =
6.42m =
26pts
10pts
 Abbie Lea
Ella Chattock
Discus15.87m =
14.51m =
10pts
8pts
 Emily Powdrell
Eliza Sherry
Javelin =
17.52m =
0pts
13pts
 Issy Carey
Tessa Shahbo
6 : 294pts : Mayfield School, Sussex
100m14.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Poppy Owers
:
200m32.2s =
32.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Helena Phillips
Coco Brocklehurst
300m50.0s =
51.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Camille Rackham
Eleanor Daniels
800m2m42.0s =
2m45.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Mary Ashby
Mary Aherne
1500m5m39.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Poppy Toyne Bridges
:
Hurdles13.1s =
15.3s =
21pts
14pts
 Catherine Haurie-Moss
Katie Vaughan
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
21pts
17pts
 Catherine Haurie-Moss
Eleanor Daniels
Long Jump3.99m =
4.25m =
13pts
16pts
 Mary Ashby
Katie Vaughan
Shot8.55m =
6.35m =
21pts
10pts
 Poppy Owers
Coco Brocklehurst
Discus17.24m =
16.40m =
12pts
11pts
 Aude Coulibaly
Helena Phillips
Javelin22.38m =
13.12m =
20pts
6pts
 Caroline Cardozo
Camille Rackham
7 : 286pts : The Winston Churchill School A Specialist Sports College, Surrey
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
25pts
16pts
 Lois Henley
Simran Karia
200m26.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Aimee Mattingley
Monique Togara
300m48.7s =
56.6s =
16pts
5pts
 Rhianna Grainger
Priscilla Danquah
800m2m44.8s =
2m55.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Grace Tweddle
Kayla Vine
Hurdles14.6s =
15.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Heather Denham
Hannah Buckmaster
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
13pts
12pts
 Heather Denham
Simran Karia
Long Jump3.81m =
3.82m =
11pts
11pts
 Grace Tweddle
Hannah Buckmaster
Shot6.56m =
6.40m =
11pts
10pts
 Holly Willis
Monique Togara
Discus21.75m =
11.75m =
18pts
5pts
 Rhianna Grainger
Kayla Vine
Javelin21.38m =
20.98m =
18pts
18pts
 Priscilla Danquah
Sawyer Esme
8 : 285pts : Robertsbridge Community College, Sussex
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
19pts
9pts
 Zoe Hammond
Amelia Bristow
200m29.4s =
31.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Teigan Banks
Tallulah Jacobs
300m52.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Amber Redman
:
800m2m42.9s =
2m53.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Kelly Hawkesley
Lizzie Watts
1500m4m57.3s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Maya Ramnarine
:
Hurdles15.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Evie Clements
:
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
18pts
16pts
 Teigan Banks
Evie Clements
Long Jump3.78m =
4.12m =
11pts
14pts
 Tallulah Jacobs
Zoe Hammond
Triple Jump7.77m =
7.79m =
6pts
6pts
 Lizzie Watts
Amber Redman
Shot8.05m =
8.05m =
18pts
18pts
 Christi Pretorius
Emily Reeves
Discus19.25m =
14.08m =
15pts
8pts
 Amelia Bristow
Kelly Hawkesley
Javelin16.43m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tiggy Webb
:
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Kings meadow, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston Upon Thames : 13/06/17
Inter Girls
9 : 281pts : Archbishop Tenison's CofE High School, Surrey
100m13.6s =
13.2s =
20pts
24pts
 Flemming Nyoka
Jade Ocansey
200m25.9s =
28.8s =
27pts
18pts
 Bowley Kayla
Francis-Dwyer Candace
300m44.2s =
48.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Dake Zoe
Seanette Nelson
800m3m31.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kyra Sey
:
Hurdles16.6s =
17.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Adele Akadiri
Rachel West
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.29m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Jade Ocansey
Long Jump5.08m =
3.96m =
24pts
13pts
 Bowley Kayla
Flemming Nyoka
Triple Jump8.75m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Adele Akadiri
Princess Obayori
Shot8.73m =
6.21m =
22pts
9pts
 Deborah Ossai
Dake Zoe
Discus16.02m =
13.29m =
10pts
7pts
 Seanette Nelson
Boafo Karin
Javelin11.92m =
10.92m =
5pts
3pts
 Rachel West
Jemimah Quick
10 : 274pts : Notting Hill and Ealing High School, Middlesex
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Issey Blackwell
Hannah Leatham
200m30.4s =
30.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Vicki Newton
Maddie Gibbard
300m49.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kira Nygren
:
800m2m57.3s =
2m58.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Jenny Read
Martha Price
1500m5m38.8s =
5m48.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Fiona Coutts
Anna Mackenzie
Hurdles14.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alexandra Michelmore
:
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Honor Hill-Norton
Martha Price
Long Jump3.98m =
3.68m =
13pts
10pts
 Jenny Read
Anna Mackenzie
Triple Jump7.46m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Kira Nygren
:
Shot8.07m =
8.29m =
18pts
19pts
 Amrita Arneja
Hannah Leatham
Discus20.76m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Issey Blackwell
:
Javelin18.76m =
15.97m =
15pts
10pts
 Vicki Newton
Alexandra Michelmore
11 : 265pts : Putney High School, London
100m13.8s =
14.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Isabella Mais
Daisy Kent
200m32.2s =
34.1s =
7pts
2pts
 Megan Miremadi
Louisa Finegan
300m =
54.8s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Imogen Kennaway
800m2m39.7s =
2m59.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Isabella Penny
Phoebe Shaw
1500m4m51.7s =
5m38.3s =
26pts
15pts
 Sophie Hoare
Phoebe Boardman
Hurdles13.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Tertia Hastings
:
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
18pts
18pts
 Isabella Penny
Tola Pearse
Long Jump4.45m =
3.45m =
18pts
8pts
 Isabella Mais
Phoebe Boardman
Shot7.50m =
8.83m =
16pts
22pts
 Megan Miremadi
Beeban Jikiemi-Pearson
Discus14.96m =
13.19m =
9pts
6pts
 Tertia Hastings
Louisa Finegan
Javelin12.49m =
16.47m =
5pts
11pts
 Phoebe Shaw
Imogen Kennaway
12 : 244pts : Prior's Field School, Surrey
100m15.3s =
13.9s =
7pts
17pts
 Holly-Rose Harland Fairweather
Olivia Robinson
200m35.1s =
31.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Megan Nicholas
Emma Stewart
300m52.8s =
49.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Rio Scott
Brydie Ault
800m3m01.3s =
2m57.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Emily Workman
Georgia Denton
1500m5m25.9s =
5m58.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Imogen Henderson
Evelyn McCagherty
Relay62.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Evelyn McCagherty
Long Jump4.01m =
3.26m =
13pts
6pts
 Emily Workman
Holly-Rose Harland Fairweather
Triple Jump9.12m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Rio Scott
:
Shot8.38m =
6.91m =
20pts
13pts
 Izzy Tarrant
Emma Stewart
Discus22.12m =
13.77m =
18pts
7pts
 Steph Rapley
Megan Nicholas
Javelin11.72m =
16.99m =
4pts
12pts
 Georgia Denton
Brydie Ault