SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Kings meadow, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston Upon Thames : 13/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 432pts : Brighton College, Sussex
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Alexander Turner
Ben Bishop
200m25.6s =
24.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Jude Tyrrell-Broad
Max O'Donahue
300m39.3s =
40.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Marley Chambers
Alexander Pert
800m2m24.6s =
2m32.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Cooper
Hector Blanchard
1500m5m25.6s =
5m27.6s =
8pts
8pts
 Frederick Simpson
Toby Kirtcher
Hurdles11.1s =
12.1s =
29pts
24pts
 Alex Clayton
James Pavey
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.56m =
22pts
18pts
 Hector Blanchard
Jude Tyrrell-Broad
Long Jump5.33m =
4.36m =
18pts
8pts
 Max O'Donahue
Alexander Turner
Triple Jump10.81m =
10.82m =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Cooper
Frederick Simpson
Shot11.17m =
11.26m =
19pts
20pts
 Ben Bishop
Hunter Bailey
Discus35.58m =
27.97m =
26pts
19pts
 Alex Clayton
Toby Kirtcher
Javelin30.66m =
33.15m =
14pts
16pts
 Alexander Pert
Sydney McLeod
2 : 431pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m11.5s =
12.0s =
28pts
23pts
 Oliver Preest
Adememola Lewis
200m26.0s =
24.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Jaden Nash
Alfie McMullen
300m40.1s =
39.9s =
23pts
23pts
 Taalib Hussain
Callum Furmidge
800m2m09.4s =
2m15.6s =
21pts
18pts
 Callum Hockley
Joshua Fan
1500m4m26.3s =
5m27.9s =
21pts
8pts
 Thomas Woolley
Nathan Ferguson
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Guy Thompson
Jamie Park
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Jaden Nash
Taalib Hussain
Long Jump5.39m =
4.81m =
18pts
13pts
 Jamie Park
Guy Thompson
Triple Jump11.47m =
10.17m =
19pts
12pts
 Joshua Fan
Nathan Ferguson
Shot10.28m =
9.88m =
16pts
15pts
 Alfie McMullen
Oliver Preest
Discus27.28m =
25.79m =
18pts
17pts
 Adememola Lewis
Joe Chandler
Javelin30.81m =
23.48m =
14pts
9pts
 James Benjamin
Thomas Woolley
3 : 417pts : St Aloysius RC College, London
100m11.2s =
12.1s =
31pts
22pts
 Clive Mbatika
Tyreece Charles
200m23.9s =
25.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Neochay Rodney
Derick Chagas
300m38.8s =
39.8s =
26pts
24pts
 Cameron Nisbett-Morgan
Dillion Dickson
800m2m22.8s =
2m17.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Deji Agbede
Seb Galenena
1500m4m48.5s =
5m28.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Marcos Habteab
Isaq Araba
Hurdles14.1s =
12.8s =
14pts
21pts
 Derron Corby
Brandon Tchouya
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Clive Mbatika
Brandon Tchouya
Long Jump5.46m =
4.47m =
19pts
9pts
 Neochay Rodney
Cameron Nisbett-Morgan
Triple Jump11.01m =
8.75m =
17pts
5pts
 Deji Agbede
Isaq Araba
Shot11.34m =
7.92m =
20pts
9pts
 Dillion Dickson
Jordan Sackey
Discus24.30m =
27.36m =
15pts
18pts
 Adnan Menhal
Tyreece Charles
Javelin27.49m =
17.77m =
12pts
5pts
 Derron Corby
Marcos Habteab
4 : 405pts : Woking High School, Surrey
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Joe Ryan
William Hewlett
200m23.6s =
26.6s =
26pts
15pts
 Dominic Ariyo-Francis
Alexis Cortade
300m39.0s =
41.6s =
26pts
19pts
 Abiel Natnael
Alex Picken
800m2m12.0s =
2m17.7s =
20pts
17pts
 Max Chitty
Samuel Smith
1500m5m11.8s =
4m45.2s =
11pts
16pts
 Joel Smith
Joseph McHugh
Hurdles11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Samuel Webb
Gideon Jansen
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Samuel Webb
Gideon Jansen
Long Jump4.45m =
4.31m =
9pts
8pts
 Alex Picken
Joseph McHugh
Triple Jump9.83m =
10.19m =
11pts
12pts
 Abiel Natnael
Samuel Smith
Shot9.00m =
6.80m =
12pts
5pts
 Max Chitty
Jaymie Robinson
Discus24.77m =
27.35m =
16pts
18pts
 Joe Ryan
William Hewlett
Javelin36.43m =
31.64m =
18pts
15pts
 Eerik Cockin
Alexis Cortade
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Kings meadow, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston Upon Thames : 13/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 403pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Tom Goldman
Jonah Thornley
200m =
25.6s =
0pts
18pts
 Jesse Agwae
Sefa Asamani
300m40.8s =
39.0s =
21pts
26pts
 James North
Connor Stuart
800m =
2m29.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Andre Da-Silva Jenkins
:
1500m5m12.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Otto Jacubowski
:
Hurdles11.2s =
13.8s =
29pts
16pts
 Sam Odu
Travis Suckling
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.47m =
23pts
15pts
 Sam Odu
Andre Da-Silva Jenkins
Long Jump5.11m =
4.72m =
16pts
12pts
 Connor Stuart
Otto Jacubowski
Triple Jumpnr =
10.88m =
0pts
16pts
 Oscar Rowland-Clarke
Tom Goldman
Shot12.36m =
9.09m =
23pts
12pts
 Finlay Carver
Jonah Thornley
Discus26.91m =
25.17m =
18pts
16pts
 Aaron Aguma
Daniel Onyango
Javelin35.30m =
30.12m =
17pts
14pts
 James North
Travis Suckling
Hammer39.95m =
26.02m =
24pts
16pts
 Harrison Reid
Sefa Asamani
5 : 403pts : Sevenoaks School, Kent
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Thomas Durham
Samir Ismail
200m24.7s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Sandy Milligan
Ejas Deane
300m40.6s =
41.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Finn Smith
Alex Hall
800m2m20.2s =
2m18.3s =
16pts
17pts
 George Fisher
Tom Geeson
1500m4m30.2s =
4m39.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Ingmar Gunn
Rory Welsh
Hurdles13.6s =
14.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Freddie Joarder-White
Lucas Buhl-Nielsen
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Finn Smith
Alex Hall
Long Jump4.59m =
4.06m =
10pts
5pts
 Samir Ismail
Jack Gushens
Triple Jump9.06m =
10.40m =
7pts
14pts
 Tom Geeson
Rory Welsh
Shot9.18m =
11.12m =
13pts
19pts
 Thomas Durham
Alex Armstrong
Discus31.37m =
24.25m =
22pts
15pts
 Sandy Milligan
George Fisher
Javelin37.43m =
36.34m =
18pts
18pts
 Freddie Joarder-White
Ejas Deane
7 : 398pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m12.4s =
12.1s =
19pts
22pts
 Regan Arnold
Matthew Oladele
200m25.5s =
25.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Ryan Biggs
St John Amon
300m41.9s =
37.9s =
18pts
28pts
 David Bodie
Ciaran Conneely
800m2m41.5s =
2m42.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Eoin McLaughlin
Dylan Hill
1500m4m39.3s =
4m45.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Christopher Mamendyi-Dinis
Harry Smith
Hurdles12.8s =
12.4s =
21pts
23pts
 Michael Mbomena
Godwill Ndah
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 David Bodie
Christopher Mamendyi-Dinis
Long Jump4.54m =
4.53m =
10pts
10pts
 Regan Arnold
Ciaran Conneely
Triple Jump10.05m =
11.52m =
12pts
19pts
 Michael Mbomena
Matthew Oladele
Shot11.62m =
10.70m =
21pts
18pts
 Eoin McLaughlin
Henry Okoma
Discus30.42m =
23.59m =
21pts
15pts
 Gregory Okoma
Godwill Ndah
Javelin20.56m =
32.17m =
7pts
15pts
 Dylan Hill
St John Amon
8 : 392pts : Sackville School, Sussex
100m11.5s =
12.4s =
28pts
19pts
 Ethan Carrick
Maurice Payet
200m26.4s =
26.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Harvey Byatt
Theo McFarlane
300m43.2s =
41.4s =
15pts
20pts
 Jmaes Young
Nathan Randall
800m2m22.2s =
2m26.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Kelly
Jamie Waghorn
1500m4m22.3s =
5m11.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Callum Stone
Chaz Rigby
Hurdles12.1s =
13.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Benji Okeiyi
Josh Seifert
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.47m =
23pts
15pts
 Harvey Byatt
Theo McFarlane
Long Jump4.98m =
4.83m =
14pts
13pts
 Benji Okeiyi
Maurice Payet
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.01m =
8pts
7pts
 Jmaes Young
Sam Kelly
Shot10.76m =
10.04m =
18pts
16pts
 Ethan Carrick
Rodi Dilek
Discus25.47m =
24.76m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Mooney
Jamie Waghorn
Javelin26.58m =
20.83m =
11pts
7pts
 Chaz Rigby
Callum Stone
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Kings meadow, 422A Kingston Road, Kingston Upon Thames : 13/06/17
Inter Boys
9 : 373pts : Royal Grammar School, Surrey
100m11.4s =
11.9s =
29pts
24pts
 Matt Harris
Jamie Stratford
200m24.8s =
26.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Ben Watkins
Henry Spence
300m40.9s =
44.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Jonny Gathercole
Kai Rohde
800m2m19.7s =
2m18.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Perryman
Marcus Hinton
1500m4m26.9s =
4m48.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Ben Fitzpatrick
George Manolis
Hurdles13.9s =
14.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Laurence Zahn
Lucas Savage
Relay48.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 William Hand
Henry Spence
Long Jump3.16m =
3.99m =
0pts
4pts
 Ben Fitzpatrick
Marcus Hinton
Triple Jump10.90m =
10.86m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Watkins
Jamie Stratford
Shot8.10m =
9.23m =
9pts
13pts
 George Ball
Kai Rohde
Discus21.73m =
17.83m =
13pts
9pts
 Laurence Zahn
George Manolis
Javelin23.52m =
30.02m =
9pts
14pts
 Lucas Savage
Sam Perryman
10 : 365pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100mdnf =
12.2s =
0pts
21pts
 James Martin
Alex Brady
200m25.1s =
24.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Max Hammond
Gilles Cheta
300m39.5s =
41.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Emil Thomas
Louis Goffin
800m2m16.4s =
2m31.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Miggi Boira-Bolding
Kyle Follows
1500m4m51.1s =
5m10.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Zac Elborne
Eimhenn Wellings
Hurdles14.7s =
15.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Joe Court
Reuben Nicholas
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Joe Court
Miggi Boira-Bolding
Long Jump4.64m =
4.92m =
11pts
14pts
 Alex Brady
Gilles Cheta
Triple Jump11.97m =
10.86m =
21pts
16pts
 Louis Goffin
Emil Thomas
Shot12.16m =
9.31m =
23pts
13pts
 George Saunders
Casper Ashworth
Discus27.08m =
15.74m =
18pts
7pts
 James Martin
Kyle Follows
Javelin30.83m =
21.18m =
14pts
8pts
 Max Hammond
Reuben Nicholas
11 : 361pts : Archbishop Tenison's CofE High School, Surrey
100m11.7s =
12.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Michael Maccarthy
Jesse Ocansey
200m23.9s =
26.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Louis Smithern
Adam Stewart
300m42.1s =
42.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Tyrese Simpson
Cameron Fowler
800m2m19.9s =
2m30.7s =
16pts
13pts
 James Van Selm
Rhys Ayetey
1500m5m00.3s =
4m50.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Tosin Dada
Daniel Emmanuel
Hurdles14.2s =
13.4s =
14pts
18pts
 Jordan Wynter
Kwaku Frimpong
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Reuben Moniora
Jordan Wynter
Long Jump5.21m =
3.73m =
17pts
2pts
 Tyrese Simpson
Cameron Fowler
Triple Jump8.21m =
9.93m =
3pts
11pts
 James Van Selm
Tosin Dada
Shot9.69m =
9.64m =
14pts
14pts
 Louis Smithern
Adam Stewart
Discus22.07m =
26.55m =
13pts
18pts
 Michael Maccarthy
Jesse Ocansey
Javelin26.06m =
16.61m =
11pts
5pts
 Kwaku Frimpong
Idryck Wilkinson