SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon , Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middx. : 12/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 504pts : Harrow School, Middlesex
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Gigi Moses-Taiga
Ricky White
200m24.2s =
24.4s =
23pts
22pts
 Sean Hargraves
Bofe Moses-Taiga
300m38.0s =
41.3s =
28pts
20pts
 Herbert Zumbika
Guy White
800m2m21.3s =
2m16.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Philipp Benigni
Moritz Von Lewinski
1500m4m29.5s =
4m45.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Freddie Strange
Luke Esposito
Hurdles11.8s =
12.1s =
26pts
24pts
 William Dutton
Afure Moses-Taiga
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
0.00m =
23pts
0pts
 William Dutton
Ire Ajibade
Long Jump4.88m =
5.43m =
13pts
19pts
 Gigi Moses-Taiga
Afure Moses-Taiga
Triple Jump12.93m =
11.47m =
26pts
19pts
 Herbert Zumbika
Bofe Moses-Taiga
Shot15.27m =
13.84m =
33pts
28pts
 Scott Macnaughton
Ricky White
Discus27.28m =
30.05m =
18pts
21pts
 Sean Hargraves
Guy White
Javelin36.58m =
31.99m =
18pts
15pts
 Philipp Benigni
Moritz Von Lewinski
2 : 413pts : The Norton Knatchbull School, Kent
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Hatton
Max Birley
200m29.8s =
27.4s =
6pts
12pts
 Donovan Wardroper
Thomas Keaveney
300m40.4s =
41.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Luke Hughes
Spike Purdee
800m2m20.0s =
2m15.8s =
16pts
18pts
 Ben Tinker
Daniel Fitch
1500m4m27.8s =
4m57.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Adam Wood
Oliver Mitchell
Hurdles11.9s =
14.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Dylan Hammond
Solomon Godby-Triffit
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Solomon Godby-Triffit
Max Birley
Long Jump5.13m =
5.12m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Tinker
Spike Purdee
Triple Jump10.61m =
10.67m =
15pts
15pts
 Dylan Hammond
Daniel Fitch
Shot11.02m =
10.09m =
19pts
16pts
 Daniel Hatton
Thomas Keaveney
Discus30.99m =
29.43m =
22pts
20pts
 Luke Hughes
Matthew Murray
Javelin36.35m =
32.36m =
18pts
15pts
 Anthony Conybear
Donovan Wardroper
3 : 390pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.2s =
12.5s =
11pts
18pts
 Tiarnan Canning
James Leather
200m26.7s =
25.4s =
15pts
19pts
 George Gosse
Ben Wakefield
300m42.1s =
40.0s =
18pts
23pts
 Doug Saunderson
Freddie Faiers
800m2m30.8s =
2m24.3s =
13pts
15pts
 Owen Armstrong
Joshua Roberts
1500m5m02.0s =
5m02.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Radnall
Joe Woodward
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Owen Armstrong
George Gosse
Long Jump4.59m =
5.18m =
10pts
16pts
 Doug Saunderson
Harvie McGregor
Triple Jump11.47m =
10.96m =
19pts
16pts
 Freddie Faiers
Ben Wakefield
Shot8.37m =
11.00m =
10pts
19pts
 James Leather
Jack Morgan
Discus34.93m =
22.05m =
25pts
13pts
 Joshua Roberts
Joe Woodward
Javelin43.52m =
26.60m =
23pts
11pts
 Tiarnan Canning
Ronnie Cooke
Hammer25.23m =
25.55m =
15pts
15pts
 Will Evans
Tom Radnall
4 : 369pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Kent
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 John Etoukwu
Pelumi Olanrewaju
200m24.8s =
26.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Henry Whichello
Hugo Sinfield
300m42.6s =
39.3s =
17pts
25pts
 Max Sanger
Finlay Jeffery
800m2m17.9s =
2m25.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Nathan Rodrigues
Louie Jones
1500m4m39.2s =
5m01.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Gardiner
Louie McGreene
Hurdles =
14.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Christopher Lewis Roberts
:
Relay47.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.62m =
13pts
20pts
 Ben Gardiner
Nathan Rodrigues
Long Jump5.28m =
3.93m =
17pts
4pts
 James Burch
Finlay Jeffery
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.21m =
10pts
3pts
 Adrain Esparon
Max Sanger
Shot13.51m =
10.34m =
27pts
17pts
 John Etoukwu
File Ajanaku-Olaleye
Discus20.30m =
15.03m =
11pts
6pts
 Hugo Sinfield
Louie McGreene
Javelin33.30m =
17.34m =
16pts
5pts
 Christopher Lewis Roberts
Louie Jones
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon , Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middx. : 12/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 365pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Tremaine Johnson
Lawrence Pennington
200m25.7s =
27.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Joshua Carroll
Pelumi Olowojolu
300m42.7s =
43.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Joseph Turner
Gabriel Oloko
800m2m05.9s =
2m16.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Robert Suckling
Oliver Farmer
1500m5m05.7s =
5m45.6s =
12pts
4pts
 Justin Strover
Liam Vincent
Hurdles14.0s =
14.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Ryan Mansbridge
Romel Aarons-Royal
Relay49.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Ryan Mansbridge
Robert Suckling
Long Jump4.84m =
5.10m =
13pts
16pts
 Pelumi Olowojolu
Gabriel Oloko
Triple Jump11.71m =
11.49m =
20pts
19pts
 Tyreke Rose
Liam Vincent
Shot8.06m =
6.96m =
9pts
5pts
 Joshua Carroll
Joseph Turner
Discus12.25m =
21.78m =
3pts
13pts
 Justin Strover
Romel Aarons-Royal
Javelin34.72m =
23.55m =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Shaw
Oliver Farmer
6 : 348pts : Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Louis Martinand
Finn Rowland
200m25.1s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Tom Halliday
Charlie Walker
300m39.3s =
40.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Harvey Furneaux
Jack Seery
800m2m35.6s =
2m10.8s =
11pts
21pts
 ben wilson
Oscar Parrick
1500m =
5m09.4s =
0pts
12pts
 gus lister
:
Hurdles15.2s =
12.4s =
9pts
23pts
 Jonny Williamson
George Seery
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Louis Martinand
Finn Rowland
Long Jump4.99m =
5.61m =
14pts
21pts
 George Seery
Inigo Warren
Triple Jump11.25m =
10.67m =
18pts
15pts
 Jack Seery
Charlie Walker
Shot7.43m =
10.96m =
7pts
19pts
 ben wilson
Harvey Furneaux
Discus22.13m =
19.48m =
13pts
10pts
 Jonny Williamson
Oscar Parrick
Javelin34.19m =
24.39m =
16pts
10pts
 Joshua Hughes
Joe Street
6 : 348pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School Chichester, Sussex
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Cellan Robinson
Ollie Hawkins
200m26.8s =
29.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Anton Madenavieata
Gus Haplick
300m41.7s =
43.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Max Gambrill
Sam Haigh
800m2m23.0s =
2m13.0s =
15pts
20pts
 harry smith
Jack Dean
1500m4m44.4s =
4m42.9s =
17pts
17pts
 James Gardam
Ned Potter
Hurdles12.9s =
15.6s =
20pts
7pts
 Sam Price
George Orchard
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
0.00m =
20pts
0pts
 Sam Price
jj staples
Long Jump4.87m =
4.74m =
13pts
12pts
 Anton Madenavieata
Jack Dean
Triple Jump10.29m =
10.69m =
13pts
15pts
 Max Gambrill
Ollie Hawkins
Shot10.21m =
12.07m =
16pts
22pts
 Cellan Robinson
Gus Haplick
Discus21.15m =
20.19m =
12pts
11pts
 Ned Potter
George Orchard
Javelin31.37m =
30.64m =
14pts
14pts
 Ethan Brown
Sam Haigh
8 : 331pts : Isleworth and Syon School for Boys, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
12.2s =
13pts
21pts
 Cadell Osborne
Josiah Wilson-Kepple
200m26.1s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Eddie Imarayiosa
Jayden Leckie
300m40.0s =
41.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Paulo Belchior
Paul Fanning
800m2m25.2s =
2m53.1s =
14pts
5pts
 Emmanuel Edu-Nvono
Miles Collins
1500m6m04.4s =
5m11.7s =
1pts
11pts
 Djim Kolli
Chris Dobson
Hurdles12.7s =
12.3s =
21pts
23pts
 Morgan Lawrence
Reece Williamson
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Paulo Belchior
Paul Fanning
Long Jump4.65m =
6.38m =
11pts
28pts
 Cadell Osborne
Reece Williamson
Triple Jump11.08m =
12.95m =
17pts
26pts
 Morgan Lawrence
Josiah Wilson-Kepple
Shot10.50m =
10.48m =
17pts
17pts
 Eddie Imarayiosa
Ben Nyanzi
Discus16.36m =
12.52m =
7pts
4pts
 Daevon McDonald
Chris Dobson
Javelin0.00m =
14.72m =
0pts
3pts
 Djim Kolli
Miles Collins
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon , Gatting Way, Uxbridge, Middx. : 12/06/17
Inter Boys
9 : 327pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m12.8s =
12.2s =
15pts
21pts
 Daniel Belsey
Lucca Martins
200m23.7s =
25.2s =
25pts
20pts
 Harry Osborne
Hameed Ishola
300m44.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joshua Coombs
:
800m2m55.5s =
2m11.8s =
4pts
20pts
 Samuel Gosling
Johannes Sadler
1500m5m22.4s =
4m55.4s =
9pts
14pts
 James Grogan
Alexander Donnelly
Hurdles12.6s =
13.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Billy Burrows
Mark Nutting
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Billy Burrows
Mark Nutting
Long Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
George Ayers
Triple Jump8.95m =
10.15m =
6pts
12pts
 Samuel Gosling
James Grogan
Shot9.48m =
11.04m =
14pts
19pts
 James Sharp
Hameed Ishola
Discus24.42m =
26.45m =
15pts
17pts
 Joshua Coombs
Johannes Sadler
Javelin =
39.31m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Lucca Martins
Hammer28.67m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alexander Donnelly
:
10 : 231pts : Westminster City School, London
100m11.9s =
13.1s =
24pts
12pts
 Alimamy Conteh
Jericho Reginaldo
200m26.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lanre Anjorin
:
300m40.1s =
45.5s =
23pts
11pts
 Rashawn Scott
Teniola Ayankoya
800m2m29.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Williams Olufemi
:
Hurdles13.0s =
16.8s =
20pts
1pts
 Aj Amadu
Ramses Nkoue-Eyoum
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
0.00m =
20pts
0pts
 Lanre Anjorin
Aj Amadu
Long Jump5.52m =
3.98m =
20pts
4pts
 Alimamy Conteh
Jericho Reginaldo
Triple Jump0.00m =
10.91m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Teniola Ayankoya
Shot8.23m =
7.37m =
10pts
7pts
 Rashawn Scott
Ramses Nkoue-Eyoum
Discus26.69m =
26.67m =
18pts
18pts
 :
Jason Adjei
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
: