OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Horspath Athletics Centre : 19/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 326pts : Blessed George Napier Catholic School and Sports College
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Jan Burcluff
Luke Nunne
200m27.4s =
30.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Elijah Coe
Joe Nugent
300m51.1s =
51.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Percy Peters
Ted Allen
800m2m40.3s =
2m43.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Henry Pearson
Paddy Sturla
1500m5m28.4s =
5m44.6s =
11pts
8pts
 Jacob Buckner-Rowley
Eddy Gore
Hurdles12.5s =
15.4s =
27pts
12pts
 Chris Charles
Daniel Nutt
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.42m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Chris Charles
Joe Nugent
Long Jump3.95m =
4.64m =
11pts
18pts
 Jan Burcluff
Elijah Coe
Triple Jump8.00m =
8.81m =
8pts
13pts
 Percy Peters
Alijah Wakefield
Shot5.92m =
9.59m =
6pts
18pts
 Henry Pearson
Luke Nunne
Javelin27.35m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Isaac Locke
Ted Allen
Hammer27.99m =
29.70m =
20pts
22pts
 Jacob Buckner-Rowley
Daniel Nutt
2 : 316pts : Magdalen College School
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Myles Urakpo
Andrew Niu
200m28.4s =
32.5s =
16pts
6pts
 Toby Pollard
Tom Bennell
300m44.4s =
43.6s =
18pts
20pts
 Roshan Mowat
Woodrow Blakesley-Grimes
800m2m35.4s =
2m42.8s =
15pts
13pts
 David Willis
Barnaby Lee
1500m5m21.1s =
5m23.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Freddie Cooke
Ben Simms
Hurdles14.7s =
16.9s =
16pts
6pts
 :
Finn Ashley
Relay =
52.6s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.10m =
19pts
6pts
 Roshan Mowat
Freddie Cooke
Long Jump4.00m =
4.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Tom Bennell
Myles Urakpo
Triple Jump8.11m =
6.93m =
9pts
0pts
 Toby Pollard
Finn Ashley
Shot10.18m =
6.21m =
20pts
7pts
 :
Barnaby Lee
Discus27.70m =
21.80m =
22pts
16pts
 Andrew Niu
Woodrow Blakesley-Grimes
Javelin18.30m =
9.48m =
11pts
2pts
 David Willis
:
3 : 275pts : Abingdon School
100m14.8s =
14.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Caleb Maijeh
Felix Kind
200m28.2s =
31.6s =
17pts
8pts
 Luka Shinadze
Jonathan Cai
300m45.7s =
45.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Nathanial Jackson
Thomas Long
800m2m26.1s =
2m41.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Joshua Broadbent
Rory Kind
1500m5m26.7s =
5m38.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Seb Muller
George Owen
Hurdles16.6s =
17.4s =
7pts
4pts
 Nicholas Staroske
Callum Aiken
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Joshua Broadbent
Thomas Long
Long Jump3.49m =
4.07m =
6pts
12pts
 Nicholas Butterfield
Felix Kind
Triple Jump8.24m =
7.75m =
9pts
6pts
 Jonathan Cai
Seb Muller
Shot9.22m =
7.74m =
17pts
12pts
 Joshua Mensah
Nathanial Jackson
Discus15.80m =
10.10m =
10pts
3pts
 Nicholas Staroske
Rory Kind
Javelin25.90m =
25.97m =
18pts
18pts
 George Owen
Luka Shinadze
4 : 244pts : Lord Williams's School
100m13.6s =
11.5s =
14pts
35pts
 Trevorae Lumsden
Charlie Lay
200m28.5s =
30.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Pember
Othniel Fundira
300m52.6s =
53.7s =
6pts
5pts
 Lestyn Walsh
Elliot Dales
800m2m39.0s =
2m39.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Max Pearce
Max Muncaster
1500m5m06.1s =
5m37.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Sam White
Sam Shreeve
Hurdles16.4s =
15.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Ollie Wilkins
Nathan Barlow-Heal
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.23m =
3.99m =
14pts
11pts
 Charlie Lay
Nathan Barlow-Heal
Triple Jumpnr =
5.82m =
0pts
0pts
 Lestyn Walsh
Sam Shreeve
Shot9.13m =
6.76m =
16pts
8pts
 James Callan
Othniel Fundira
Discus15.00m =
13.10m =
9pts
7pts
 Sam White
Elliot Dales
Javelin15.26m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Max Pearce
:
OXF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Oxfordshire : 1st Round : Horspath Athletics Centre : 19/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 210pts : The Cherwell School
100m14.9s =
14.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Bjorne Lawrence
Oscar Graham
200m31.0s =
30.4s =
10pts
11pts
 Leo Hughes
Koran Rudder-Smith
300m48.8s =
47.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Phillip Marceta
:
800m2m16.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Louis Enscat
:
1500m5m00.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jamie Scott
:
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Koran Rudder-Smith
:
Long Jump4.42m =
4.05m =
16pts
12pts
 Oscar Graham
Louis Enscat
Triple Jump8.09m =
7.84m =
8pts
7pts
 :
Jamie Scott
Shot8.79m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Majiec Michalik
:
Discus16.80m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jason Moore
:
Javelin19.12m =
19.72m =
12pts
12pts
 Leo Hughes
:
6 : 183pts : New College School
100m13.3s =
14.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Theo Stavrik
Ardhan Subramaniam
300m53.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Thomas Morgan
:
800m2m14.6s =
2m30.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Henry Channon
Krishen Rao
1500m5m25.1s =
5m43.0s =
12pts
8pts
 George Herbert
Matthew Rolfe
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Theo Stavrik
Theo Cawood
Long Jump3.73m =
4.00m =
9pts
12pts
 Henry Channon
George Herbert
Triple Jump8.55m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ardhan Subramaniam
:
Shot5.93m =
3.90m =
6pts
0pts
 Xavier Gardner
Matthew Rolfe
Discus16.90m =
14.30m =
11pts
8pts
 Angus Riach
Sebastian Asquith
Javelin19.19m =
13.39m =
12pts
6pts
 Ben Fox
Krishen Rao