NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
1 : 347pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m13.8s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Drew Foster
Jacob Anderson Codman
200m28.2s =
30.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Davide Santoro
Will Barker
300m45.8s =
49.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Louis Howarth
Findlay Waudby
800m2m31.1s =
2m48.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Dominic Jones
Alex Rennocks
1500m4m48.4s =
5m10.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Will Hugill
Callum Hodgson
Hurdles14.4s =
15.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Freddie Brown
Zeno Coultas
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 James Tatterton
Will Barker
Long Jump4.30m =
4.04m =
15pts
12pts
 Freddie Brown
Callum Hodgson
Triple Jump9.58m =
9.71m =
16pts
17pts
 Will Hugill
Jacob Anderson Codman
Shot8.52m =
9.24m =
14pts
17pts
 Davide Santoro
Luca Noblett
Discus18.86m =
16.72m =
13pts
11pts
 Louis Howarth
Zeno Coultas
Javelin18.14m =
25.81m =
11pts
18pts
 Drew Foster
Findlay Waudby
2 : 314pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Christian
Kieran Ramdeehul
200m26.7s =
29.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Stanley Mills
Isaac Peretti
300m47.6s =
44.5s =
13pts
18pts
 Ben Chumas
Charlie Peach
800m2m35.0s =
2m29.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Joe Caygill
Marcus Kent
1500m5m32.5s =
4m59.6s =
10pts
19pts
 Tom Midwood
Nathan Bunkle
Hurdles15.9s =
15.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Austin Rouse
Jude Webster
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Ben Chumas
Marcus Kent
Long Jump3.86m =
3.94m =
10pts
11pts
 Jack Christian
Charlie Peach
Triple Jump9.59m =
8.19m =
16pts
9pts
 Stanley Mills
Jude Webster
Shot7.57m =
7.60m =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Caygill
Nathan Bunkle
Discus17.77m =
19.16m =
12pts
13pts
 Edward Allen
Louis Ellul
Javelin29.23m =
17.48m =
22pts
10pts
 Austin Rouse
Kieran Ramdeehul
3 : 233pts : King James's School
100m13.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Ben Rosie
Aaron White
200m33.8s =
27.7s =
3pts
18pts
 Callum Healey
Joe Payette
300m51.4s =
53.1s =
8pts
5pts
 Nathan Drake
Tom Pettman
800m2m57.5s =
2m50.5s =
8pts
10pts
 Tom Balcombe
Ciaran Jackson
1500m5m46.9s =
5m41.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Jacob Kavanagh
Nathan Little
Hurdles16.2s =
17.1s =
8pts
5pts
 Jonny Haase
Spartak Sevov
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Balcombe
Spartak Sevov
Long Jump4.10m =
3.97m =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Rosie
Aaron White
Triple Jump8.14m =
7.09m =
9pts
0pts
 Callum Healey
Tom Pettman
Shot5.57m =
8.05m =
4pts
13pts
 Nathan Drake
Harry Sikora
Discus15.96m =
21.79m =
10pts
16pts
 Danny Dexter
Joe Payette
Javelin16.38m =
18.93m =
9pts
11pts
 Jonny Haase
Ciaran Jackson
4 : 217pts : Ripon Grammar School
100m15.7s =
16.1s =
3pts
1pts
 Fred Cooper
Jacob Ryder
200m32.2s =
35.7s =
7pts
0pts
 Kit Barker
Dom Wray
300m48.8s =
56.0s =
11pts
2pts
 Spencer Chapman
Fred Sturgess
800m2m48.7s =
2m47.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Oscar Groundwater
Bobby Burke
1500m5m28.7s =
5m19.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Jake Haslam
Alex Glegg
Hurdles15.4s =
17.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Will Groves
Guy Gardner
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Spencer Chapman
Jake Haslam
Long Jump3.73m =
4.11m =
9pts
13pts
 Oscar Groundwater
Bobby Burke
Triple Jump9.05m =
7.99m =
14pts
8pts
 Will Groves
Kit Barker
Shot6.62m =
6.06m =
8pts
6pts
 Oliver Crossley
Jacob Ryder
Discus16.92m =
15.24m =
11pts
9pts
 Fred Hunt
Fred Cooper
Javelin23.07m =
13.17m =
16pts
6pts
 Dom Wray
Guy Gardner
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 16/05/17
Junior Boys
5 : 203pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m13.8s =
14.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Hughes
Antony Sibanda
200m30.3s =
35.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Danny Campbell
Connor Winstanley
300m =
50.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Ethan Newiss
Ted Wakeford
800m2m29.5s =
2m50.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Frankie Styler
Alex Courtney
1500m5m49.0s =
5m43.2s =
7pts
8pts
 Ethan Arnold
Ethan Wright
Hurdles =
15.8s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Lex Proctor
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Max Walker
Ted Wakeford
Long Jump4.29m =
3.75m =
14pts
9pts
 Matthew Hughes
Alex Courtney
Triple Jump8.84m =
9.05m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Oates
Lex Proctor
Shot =
7.75m =
0pts
12pts
 Ethan Newiss
Frankie Styler
Discus18.07m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Antony Sibanda
:
Javelin13.08m =
13.84m =
6pts
6pts
 Ethan Arnold
Connor Winstanley
6 : 149pts : Bootham School
100m16.0s =
15.7s =
2pts
3pts
 Jay Brown
Harry Cooper
200m31.8s =
32.1s =
8pts
7pts
 Louis Abbas
Ben McCartney
300m56.9s =
56.9s =
1pts
1pts
 Mael Scott de Martinville
Will Kirby Welch
800m2m54.7s =
3m13.0s =
9pts
3pts
 Harry Clough
Jacob O'Brien
1500m5m45.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Charlie Phillips
:
Hurdles16.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Aidan Cardow
Harry Costello
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Louis Abbas
Ben McCartney
Long Jump3.97m =
3.68m =
11pts
8pts
 Jay Brown
Harry Clough
Triple Jump7.64m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Mael Scott de Martinville
Harry Cooper
Shot5.53m =
6.08m =
4pts
6pts
 James Brierley
Charlie Phillips
Discus16.86m =
15.29m =
11pts
9pts
 Aidan Cardow
Jacob O'Brien
Javelin21.75m =
7.60m =
14pts
0pts
 Harry Costello
Will Kirby Welch