NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 16/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 414pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Harry Willson
Jake Manock
200m25.3s =
28.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Tom Humphrey
Hector Glover
300m42.6s =
42.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Ted Towers
Tom Lovell
800m2m23.9s =
2m17.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Ben Bhogal
Josh Wicks
1500m4m55.8s =
4m59.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Bryant
Ben Thomas
Hurdles12.9s =
13.4s =
20pts
18pts
 Jake Liddle
Robert Martin
Relay =
51.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.50m =
25pts
16pts
 Jake Liddle
Robert Martin
Long Jump5.08m =
5.41m =
15pts
19pts
 Tom Humphrey
Ben Thomas
Triple Jump11.52m =
11.33m =
19pts
18pts
 Ben Bhogal
Josh Wicks
Shot11.49m =
7.23m =
20pts
6pts
 Harry Willson
Tom Simmons
Discus28.70m =
24.17m =
20pts
15pts
 Luke Daynes
Tom Lovell
Javelin32.14m =
30.97m =
15pts
14pts
 Ted Towers
Hector Glover
2 : 362pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Frank Urbanski
Will Ward
200m26.9s =
28.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Moses Beeson
Josh Ruiz
300m41.1s =
43.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Paddy Tolan
Matthew Gribbon
800m2m20.2s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
9pts
 James Keelan Edwards
Dylan Esposito
1500m4m29.3s =
4m53.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Ethan Hussey
Joe Gosling
Hurdles13.6s =
13.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Conor Griffin
Ethan Walker
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 James Keelan Edwards
Ethan Walker
Long Jump3.97m =
4.52m =
4pts
10pts
 Moses Beeson
Dylan Esposito
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.26m =
17pts
13pts
 Paddy Tolan
Conor Griffin
Shot11.80m =
9.11m =
22pts
13pts
 Rian Rowley
Matthew Gribbon
Discus20.71m =
24.92m =
12pts
16pts
 Frank Urbanski
Will Ward
Javelin31.02m =
30.44m =
14pts
14pts
 George Fuller
Josh Ruiz
3 : 346pts : King James's School
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Lucas Abusin
Ed Routh
200m28.6s =
27.8s =
9pts
11pts
 Jamie Power
Luke Kenny
300m38.6s =
45.5s =
27pts
11pts
 Jorge Sikora
Chester Ribbons
800m2m25.5s =
2m19.8s =
14pts
16pts
 Joe Johnson
Adam Seidel
1500m4m54.6s =
5m16.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Joel Adams
Charlie Taylor
Hurdles13.7s =
14.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Max Bachellerie
Oliver Leverton
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.62m =
15pts
20pts
 Joel Adams
Will Hill
Long Jump4.96m =
4.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Ed Routh
Oliver Leverton
Triple Jump9.85m =
9.50m =
11pts
9pts
 Lucas Abusin
Charlie Taylor
Shot11.61m =
8.85m =
21pts
12pts
 Jorge Sikora
Chester Ribbons
Discus18.75m =
24.47m =
10pts
15pts
 Adam Seidel
Luke Kenny
Javelin29.81m =
28.22m =
13pts
12pts
 Max Bachellerie
Jack Degruchy
4 : 310pts : Ripon Grammar School
100m13.5s =
13.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Max Bingham
Ewan May
200m25.0s =
28.0s =
20pts
11pts
 Elliot Hutchinson
Elliott Eccles
300m43.7s =
44.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Oscar Lees
Toby Boyce
800m2m15.7s =
2m27.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Archie Lawson
Will Reid
1500m5m11.2s =
5m14.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Josh Berriman
Ben Rickard
Hurdles14.6s =
14.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Toby Saynor
David Blyton
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.36m =
14pts
11pts
 Stanley Burkham
Will Reid
Long Jump5.61m =
4.64m =
21pts
11pts
 Elliot Hutchinson
Max Bingham
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.08m =
13pts
12pts
 Archie Lawson
David Blyton
Shotnr =
7.32m =
0pts
7pts
 Elliott Eccles
Josh Berriman
Discus23.07m =
19.96m =
14pts
11pts
 Will Barrett
Toby Boyce
Javelin25.62m =
28.65m =
11pts
13pts
 Toby Saynor
Oscar Lees
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 16/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 259pts : Tadcaster Grammar School
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
10pts
5pts
 Manni De Nobriga
Harvey Gibbons
200m27.3s =
26.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Alex Barfoot
Jack Scott
300m39.8s =
45.4s =
24pts
12pts
 Matthew Todd
Josh Hollings
800m2m23.8s =
2m42.5s =
15pts
9pts
 James Evans
Dom Jackson
1500m5m20.0s =
5m57.1s =
10pts
2pts
 Connor Dunkley
Josh Richardson
Hurdles14.5s =
15.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Samuel Tunnard
John Steed
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.65m =
0pts
21pts
 Manni De Nobriga
Jack Scott
Long Jump =
4.42m =
0pts
9pts
 James Evans
Harvey Gibbons
Triple Jump10.29m =
9.01m =
13pts
7pts
 Samuel Tunnard
:
Shot =
9.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Ben Humphreys
Discus31.25m =
24.59m =
22pts
16pts
 Oliver Kitchingman
Alex Barfoot
Javelin14.88m =
15.32m =
3pts
4pts
 Matthew Todd
Josh Hollings
6 : 225pts : Bootham School
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Ian Cheung
Louis Otterburn
200m28.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Eddie Monkman
Eli Tomlin-Kent
300m47.1s =
55.4s =
9pts
0pts
 George Van Dam
George Bristow
800m2m21.1s =
2m41.8s =
16pts
9pts
 Harry Loseby
Finley Richardson
1500m5m37.3s =
5m04.6s =
6pts
13pts
 Ryan Beaumont
Eddie Phillips
Hurdles14.8s =
16.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Josh Campbell
Daniel Raubitschek
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.33m =
0pts
10pts
 Ryan Beaumont
Daniel Raubitschek
Long Jump4.69m =
4.48m =
11pts
9pts
 Josh Campbell
Eli Tomlin-Kent
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.60m =
12pts
10pts
 Harry Loseby
Louis Otterburn
Shot9.59m =
8.42m =
14pts
10pts
 George Van Dam
Will Jennings
Discus13.47m =
26.85m =
4pts
18pts
 Finley Richardson
Eddie Phillips
Javelin29.80m =
20.80m =
13pts
7pts
 Charlie Longbottom
George Bristow