NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 11/05/17
Junior Girls
1 : 336pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m15.4s =
15.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Danika Atkinson
Phoebe Hall - Jones
200m28.9s =
30.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Emilia Rivett-Jones
Holly Brotherton
800m2m48.8s =
2m43.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Flo Robertson
Alexandra Whitaker
1500m5m09.9s =
5m30.4s =
24pts
20pts
 Rose Forrest
Eve Whitaker
Hurdles16.0s =
14.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Lucy Rees
Abi Sorrell
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
19pts
20pts
 Holly Brotherton
Alexandra Whitaker
Long Jump4.12m =
3.27m =
16pts
8pts
 Abi Sorrell
Flo Robertson
Shot5.99m =
7.26m =
11pts
17pts
 Danika Atkinson
Sassy Palfreeman
Discus13.84m =
13.60m =
11pts
11pts
 Pernille Rhodes
Eve Whitaker
Javelin22.03m =
15.46m =
22pts
13pts
 Emilia Rivett-Jones
Lucy Rees
2 : 281pts : Ashville College
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
200m31.7s =
31.7s =
12pts
12pts
 :
:
800m2m57.2s =
2m52.2s =
15pts
17pts
 :
:
1500m5m52.6s =
6m13.8s =
17pts
13pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.1s =
16.5s =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.52m =
3.88m =
10pts
14pts
 :
:
Shot4.81m =
5.63m =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus18.00m =
12.96m =
17pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin18.37m =
18.35m =
17pts
17pts
 :
:
3 : 232pts : Queen Ethelburga's College
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Holly Kidd
Elle Swindell
200m29.6s =
30.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Francesca Carter
Nicole Chunye
800m3m05.7s =
3m04.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Georgina Harvey
Evie Walker
1500m6m06.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sophie Hamilton
:
Hurdles17.0s =
16.4s =
7pts
9pts
 Anais Girard
Ella Richardson
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.93m =
1.02m =
5pts
8pts
 Georgina Harvey
Nicole Chunye
Long Jump3.49m =
4.01m =
10pts
15pts
 Anais Girard
Sophie Hamilton
Shot6.90m =
5.13m =
15pts
9pts
 Merani Turagabeci
:
Discus14.90m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Evie Walker
:
Javelin16.54m =
9.57m =
15pts
5pts
 Ella Richardson
Edith Hartley
4 : 215pts : Northallerton School & Sixth Form College
100m16.2s =
14.8s =
6pts
13pts
 :
Alicia Easden
200m30.1s =
32.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Poppy Stokes
Ellie-Anne Williams
800m3m22.0s =
2m46.6s =
7pts
19pts
 Lorna Kirby
Lois Bell
1500m6m00.9s =
6m04.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Maisie Hart
Daisy Grainge
Hurdles16.1s =
16.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Ella Cutting
Ellie Robinson
Relay64.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.02m =
16pts
8pts
 Ella Cutting
Ellie Robinson
Long Jump3.30m =
4.21m =
8pts
18pts
 Lorna Kirby
Ellie-Anne Williams
Shot5.03m =
5.66m =
8pts
10pts
 Evie Liddle
Lois Bell
Discus10.85m =
9.75m =
7pts
6pts
 Bethan Gayer
Daisy Grainge
Javelinnr =
8.90m =
0pts
4pts
 :
Alicia Easden
NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : York University Track : 11/05/17
Junior Girls
5 : 183pts : Queen Margaret's School
100m16.1s =
17.2s =
6pts
1pts
 :
:
200m35.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m50.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m6m11.7s =
5m54.6s =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.99m =
14pts
7pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.49m =
3.99m =
10pts
15pts
 :
:
Shot4.71m =
6.39m =
7pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus15.08m =
12.49m =
13pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin12.78m =
12.75m =
10pts
10pts
 :
:
6 : 172pts : Settle College
100m14.6s =
15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Edie Eccelston
Maddison Ormerod
200m31.0s =
34.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Abbey White
Abbie Marshall
800m2m38.0s =
3m15.2s =
22pts
9pts
 Beth Roberts
Harriet Pickup
1500mdnf =
6m06.3s =
0pts
14pts
 Ella Nicholson
Lucy Pettit
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Maddison Ormerod
Emma Walker
Long Jump3.78m =
4.04m =
13pts
15pts
 Abbey White
Edie Eccelston
Discus10.10m =
7.23m =
6pts
2pts
 Pippa Chamley
Erin Curtis
Javelinnr =
10.82m =
0pts
7pts
 Lucy Pettit
Scarlett Taylor