NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Arena. Stanley Park Sports Arena West Park Drive BLACKPOOL FY3 9HQ. : 13/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 341pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m13.5s =
12.7s =
15pts
23pts
 Alfie Brunskill
Josh Padgett
200m30.5s =
28.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Adam Prentice
Luke Coulston
300m44.5s =
50.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Robi Carcu
Max Blundell
800m2m41.0s =
2m44.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Ollie Bibby
Taylor Clark
1500m5m00.0s =
5m31.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Finn Harrison
Sam Bayliffe
Hurdles14.7s =
17.3s =
16pts
4pts
 Tyler Burden
Charlie Harper
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Robi Carcu
Tyler Burden
Long Jump3.99m =
3.98m =
11pts
11pts
 Josh Padgett
Taylor Clark
Triple Jump8.62m =
7.64m =
12pts
5pts
 Alfie Brunskill
Adam Prentice
Shot8.15m =
9.13m =
13pts
16pts
 Ollie Bibby
Zak Parkin
Discus23.34m =
20.98m =
17pts
15pts
 Luke Coulston
Finn Harrison
Javelin28.46m =
26.75m =
21pts
19pts
 James McGregor
Charlie Harper
2 : 333pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m14.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Isaac Tait
Matthew Foster
200m29.8s =
30.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Luke Sjuneth
Joe Earl
300m46.3s =
45.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Alfie Batty
Dominic Burns
800m2m47.0s =
2m50.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Cameron Carter
Freddie Rawling
1500m5m16.0s =
5m19.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Archie Morley
Kian Makar
Hurdles14.3s =
14.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Connor Currie
Bert Wilson
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Daniel Moscrop
Kian Makar
Long Jump4.18m =
4.08m =
13pts
12pts
 Connor Currie
Matthew Foster
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.03m =
14pts
14pts
 Niall Siddaway
Bert Wilson
Shot8.18m =
8.87m =
13pts
15pts
 Alfie Batty
Dominic Burns
Discus19.76m =
21.62m =
14pts
16pts
 Luke Sjuneth
Joe Earl
Javelin18.89m =
20.76m =
11pts
13pts
 Isaac Tait
Freddie Rawling
3 : 330pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy, Lancashire
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Corkhill
Ethan Moran
200m25.9s =
27.6s =
23pts
18pts
 Archie Andre
Sam Wood
300m44.1s =
44.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Alex Macmillan
Connor Atkinson
800m2m52.0s =
3m04.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Hayden Ellis
Connor Cook
1500m5m40.0s =
5m40.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Tobias Swarbrick
Jack Barker
Hurdles15.9s =
16.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Giacomo Lestan
Nathan Harkin
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Tobias Swarbrick
Sam Wood
Long Jump4.35m =
4.04m =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Corkhill
Harvey Ogley
Triple Jump8.86m =
7.85m =
13pts
7pts
 Archie Andre
Nathan Harkin
Shot8.93m =
8.11m =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Macmillan
Ethan Moran
Discus21.70m =
19.88m =
16pts
14pts
 Giacomo Lestan
Sam Bennett
Javelin23.37m =
19.23m =
16pts
12pts
 Hayden Ellis
Connor Cook
4 : 325pts : Saint Aidan's Cof E High School, Lancashire
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Jon Bonsato
Joel Elphick
200m29.5s =
28.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Tom Fairhurst
Matthew Price
300m44.4s =
44.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Joe Smalley
Oliver Sealy
800m2m49.0s =
2m43.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Thomas Fail
Ben Spencer-Bonney
1500m5m55.0s =
5m51.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Tom Whiteside
Archie Lang
Hurdles15.2s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Newsham
Naill Creasey
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Joel Elphick
Danny James
Long Jump3.80m =
4.32m =
10pts
15pts
 Matthew Price
Jon Bonsato
Triple Jump10.40m =
8.12m =
21pts
9pts
 Oliver Sealy
Joe Newsham
Shot9.23m =
7.95m =
17pts
12pts
 Naill Creasey
Tom Fairhurst
Discusnr =
16.32m =
0pts
10pts
 Ben Spencer-Bonney
Joe Smalley
Javelin21.19m =
26.19m =
14pts
19pts
 Louis Prescott
Tom Whiteside
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Arena. Stanley Park Sports Arena West Park Drive BLACKPOOL FY3 9HQ. : 13/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 322pts : Morecambe Community High School, Lancashire
100m13.4s =
12.9s =
16pts
21pts
 :
:
200m28.0s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 :
:
300m49.9s =
53.0s =
9pts
6pts
 :
:
800m2m46.0s =
2m46.0s =
12pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m5m54.0s =
5m27.0s =
6pts
12pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.2s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 :
:
Relay =
61.7s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.10m =
3.53m =
13pts
7pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.43m =
8.42m =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
Shot8.88m =
8.35m =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus20.81m =
19.15m =
15pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin21.55m =
16.77m =
14pts
9pts
 :
:
6 : 316pts : Holy Cross Catholic High School A Sports and Science College, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
27pts
24pts
 Kayden Haliday
Matthew Clitheroe
200m27.6s =
27.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Luke Bennett
Joe Brown
300m46.7s =
47.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Thomas Bentham
Callum Fairhurst
800m2m25.0s =
2m46.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Alex Kerfoot
Ben Wilcock
1500m5m57.0s =
5m12.0s =
6pts
16pts
 Ned Gilkes
Joseph Mitchell
Hurdles16.8s =
15.2s =
6pts
13pts
 Sam Waddington
George Cooper
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Adrian Ploch
Kayden Haliday
Long Jump4.82m =
3.58m =
20pts
7pts
 Luke Bennett
George Cooper
Triple Jump9.82m =
9.69m =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Kerfoot
Ben Wilcock
Shot8.56m =
5.65m =
14pts
5pts
 Ned Gilkes
Luca Barrow
Discus15.40m =
21.17m =
9pts
15pts
 Matthew Clitheroe
Joe Brown
7 : 302pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Joey Disley
Farrell Ivany
200m28.0s =
30.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Conor O'Hare
Ben Randles
300m46.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kenzie Hayward
Benny Couto
800m2m45.0s =
2m42.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Josh Murray
Alex McNally
1500m4m58.0s =
5m40.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Mark Roberts
Nicholas Usher
Hurdles13.8s =
16.9s =
20pts
6pts
 Tom Moulsdale
Pedro Santos
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Mark Roberts
Joey Disley
Long Jump3.83m =
4.02m =
10pts
12pts
 Josh Murray
Nicholas Usher
Triple Jump10.38m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Tom Moulsdale
Conor O'Hare
Shot9.99m =
8.14m =
19pts
13pts
 Kenzie Hayward
Ben Randles
Discus15.10m =
14.98m =
9pts
9pts
 Logan Batt
Farrell Ivany
Javelin15.56m =
16.83m =
8pts
9pts
 Oliver Roper
Benny Couto
8 : 293pts : Ulverston Victoria High School, Cumbria
100m13.6s =
15.6s =
14pts
4pts
 Aaron Devonald
Louis Smith
200m26.8s =
29.9s =
20pts
12pts
 James Morgan
Ethan Hadwin
300m47.2s =
43.7s =
14pts
19pts
 Jackson Sheppard
Rafe Moate
800m3m20.0s =
2m51.0s =
1pts
10pts
 Jake Wood
Joe McGladdery
1500m5m46.0s =
5m41.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Scott Fisher
Robert Saunders
Hurdles14.9s =
17.2s =
15pts
5pts
 Ellis Archer
Russell Ferguson
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Jake Wood
Louis Smith
Long Jump4.53m =
4.93m =
17pts
21pts
 James Morgan
Rafe Moate
Triple Jump7.79m =
8.47m =
6pts
11pts
 Jackson Sheppard
Joe McGladdery
Shot9.10m =
7.80m =
16pts
12pts
 Ashton Keightley
Ethan Hadwin
Discus21.25m =
16.30m =
15pts
10pts
 Ellis Archer
Russell Ferguson
Javelin17.29m =
19.07m =
10pts
12pts
 Samson Storey
Robert Saunders
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Stanley Park Athletics Arena. Stanley Park Sports Arena West Park Drive BLACKPOOL FY3 9HQ. : 13/06/17
Junior Boys
9 : 280pts : Caldew School, Cumbria
100m13.8s =
14.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Harrison Benson
Joe Mills
200m30.1s =
29.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Beverly
Lewis Heaton
300m50.3s =
51.6s =
9pts
7pts
 Brown Tyler
Robbie Cullen
800m2m46.0s =
2m48.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Wales
Liam Brown
1500m5m22.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Smith
:
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Harrison Benson
Jack Smith
Long Jump4.45m =
4.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Liam Short
Brown Tyler
Triple Jump7.72m =
7.86m =
6pts
7pts
 Liam Brown
Robbie Cullen
Pole Vault2.30m =
2.20m =
19pts
17pts
 Lewis Heaton
Tom Beverly
Shot8.71m =
7.10m =
15pts
10pts
 Joe Haugh
Harry Wales
Discus21.63m =
22.67m =
16pts
17pts
 Owen McRone
Codona Niall
Javelin19.28m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Thomas Todhunter
: