NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Junior Girls
1 : 292pts : Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College, Cheshire
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
24pts
22pts
 Ruby Bowie
Georgia Donald
200m30.8s =
29.2s =
15pts
20pts
 Abbie Birchenough
Charlotte Nelson
800m2m52.7s =
2m50.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Isabelle Ashcroft
Olivia Maddock
1500m5m38.5s =
5m39.7s =
19pts
19pts
 Rebecca Griffith
Ellie Bushill
Hurdles12.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Olivia Fowler
:
Relay55.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Abbie Birchenough
Emelia Malcolm
Long Jump4.29m =
3.40m =
19pts
9pts
 Olivia Fowler
Olivia Maddock
Shot7.25m =
3.70m =
17pts
4pts
 Aleksandra Ciesielska
Ellie Bushill
Discus13.23m =
7.81m =
11pts
3pts
 Drew Davies
Isabelle Ashcroft
2 : 282pts : The King's School In Macclesfield, Cheshire
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Claudia Rodriguez Martinez
Charlotte Dennett
200m33.2s =
32.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Maddie Johnson
Lottie Clarke
800m3m03.5s =
2m50.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Holly Burke
Sophie Miller
1500m5m51.2s =
5m57.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Rebecca Foster
Maddie Lucchi
Hurdles15.4s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Isabel Moores
Scarlett Brough
Relay66.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Claudia Rodriguez Martinez
Lottie Clarke
Long Jump3.75m =
3.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Isabel Moores
Scarlett Brough
Shot6.31m =
6.54m =
13pts
13pts
 Holly Burke
Ella Jones
Discus12.83m =
14.74m =
10pts
12pts
 Charlotte Dennett
Maddy Holder
Javelin17.09m =
13.29m =
15pts
10pts
 Maddie Johnson
Sophie Miller
3 : 281pts : Thornleigh Salesian College, Greater Manchester
100m15.0s =
16.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Elizabeth Williamson
Milly Hodgkinson
200m30.8s =
31.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Jessica Earp
Niamh Worthington
800m3m19.0s =
3m02.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Clemencia Longthorne
Lauren Kay
1500m5m49.0s =
6m46.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Emma Halliday
Courtney Settle
Hurdles12.3s =
15.4s =
27pts
13pts
 Julia Winogrodzka
Lucy Gettinby
Relay66.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Lauren Kay
Clemencia Longthorne
Long Jump4.98m =
3.35m =
33pts
9pts
 Julia Winogrodzka
Maddison Thomas
Shot5.99m =
4.99m =
11pts
8pts
 Niamh Worthington
Emma Halliday
Discus17.79m =
11.13m =
16pts
8pts
 Jessica Flegg
Elizabeth Williamson
Javelin19.57m =
15.27m =
19pts
13pts
 Jessica Earp
Lucy Gettinby
4 : 275pts : Weaverham High School
100m15.3s =
15.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Sally Woolward
Ellie Sephton
200m29.9s =
31.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Olivia Rayson
Berry Williamson
800m3m00.4s =
3m18.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Ellie Bennett
Lucy McCann
1500m5m02.5s =
6m25.6s =
25pts
11pts
 Holly Weedall
Esme Nancollis
Hurdles15.8s =
16.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Pamela Hughett
April Oakes
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Olivia Rayson
Berry Williamson
Long Jump3.41m =
3.62m =
9pts
11pts
 Anna Griffiths
Lucy McCann
Shot6.05m =
8.95m =
12pts
25pts
 Pamela Hughett
Rebecca Johnson
Discus14.86m =
13.41m =
13pts
11pts
 Ellie Bennett
Ellie Sephton
Javelin13.68m =
16.34m =
11pts
14pts
 Sally Woolward
Esme Nancollis
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Junior Girls
5 : 272pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Girls, Greater Manchester
100m13.9s =
15.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Anna Taggart
Alicia Mc Dowall
200m30.6s =
31.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Josie Hatton
Favour Akpan
800m2m49.6s =
3m02.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Holly Harrison
Christabel Arrowsmith
1500m5m39.6s =
6m01.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Charlotte Lord
Aimee Roberts
Hurdles16.4s =
18.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Orla Burke
Samyu Ravi
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Liberty Towndrow
Anna Taggart
Long Jump3.97m =
3.34m =
15pts
8pts
 Josie Hatton
Aimee Roberts
Shot7.55m =
6.24m =
18pts
12pts
 Olivia Harris
Holly Harrison
Discus16.58m =
15.10m =
15pts
13pts
 Charlotte Lord
Alicia Mc Dowall
Javelin6.77m =
11.80m =
2pts
8pts
 Favour Akpan
Samyu Ravi
6 : 261pts : Cheadle Hulme School, Greater Manchester
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Ella Staniforth
Mollie Philpott
200m34.1s =
34.3s =
6pts
6pts
 Hattie Snell
Emily Thomas
800m2m46.8s =
2m57.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Holly Seddon
Sophie Smith
1500m5m37.3s =
6m27.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Lottie Gower
Alice Smith
Hurdles16.6s =
17.3s =
9pts
6pts
 Grace Haughton
Issy Hartshorne
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Grace Haughton
Emily Thomas
Long Jump4.89m =
3.63m =
31pts
11pts
 Ella Staniforth
Mollie Philpott
Shot7.13m =
4.14m =
16pts
5pts
 Grace Hardy
Alice Smith
Discus11.70m =
9.85m =
8pts
6pts
 Holly Seddon
Issy Hartshorne
Javelin15.98m =
11.94m =
14pts
8pts
 Hattie Snell
Megan Landing
7 : 251pts : AKS
100m15.8s =
15.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Tara Williams
Ellie Shepherd
200m34.1s =
34.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Sydney Graham
Prisha Rajan
800m2m55.6s =
3m06.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Gabriella Fowler
Nyah Holden
1500m5m24.4s =
5m47.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Poppy Bridge
Jenny Dawson
Hurdles14.7s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Hattie Ross
Hannah Turner
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Nyah Holden
Prisha Rajan
Long Jump3.93m =
3.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Tara Williams
Hannah Turner
Shot6.46m =
6.15m =
13pts
12pts
 Keira Knights
Sydney Graham
Discus16.57m =
13.74m =
15pts
11pts
 Ruby Wildish
Hattie Ross
Javelin14.74m =
9.14m =
12pts
5pts
 Jenny Dawson
Ellie Shepherd
8 : 242pts : Christleton High School, Cheshire
100m15.6s =
14.0s =
9pts
19pts
 Lauren Acott
Holly Lee
200m30.8s =
31.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Molly Davies
Issi Durrant
800m3m08.2s =
3m07.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Connie Trollope
Rebecca Davies
1500m5m36.5s =
6m29.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Sophie Grainger
Hatty Bird
Hurdles18.6s =
14.2s =
2pts
18pts
 Jodi Bemand
Stephanie Jones
Relay58.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.39m =
3.10m =
21pts
6pts
 Stephanie Jones
Sophie Grainger
Shot6.04m =
4.84m =
12pts
8pts
 Aiofe Higgins
Issi Durrant
Discus9.73m =
12.73m =
6pts
10pts
 Hatty Bird
Rebecca Davies
Javelin19.39m =
15.39m =
18pts
13pts
 Jodi Bemand
Connie Trollope
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Junior Girls
9 : 234pts : Bridgewater High School, Cheshire
100m16.6s =
14.7s =
4pts
13pts
 Lucy Hughes
Lois McSorley
200m34.1s =
33.4s =
6pts
8pts
 Ellie Redmond
Anika Gleitzman
800m2m26.4s =
2m42.7s =
26pts
20pts
 Ashley Nemits
Jessica Connolly
1500m5m54.3s =
5m58.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Maisie Bell
Isobel Houghton
Hurdles16.7s =
15.6s =
8pts
12pts
 Annie Sholl
Macey Pexman
Relay =
63.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Ashley Nemits
Daisy Struthers
Long Jump2.78m =
3.61m =
3pts
11pts
 Lucy Hughes
Anika Gleitzman
Shot6.01m =
4.72m =
12pts
7pts
 Annie Sholl
Lois McSorley
Discus11.75m =
11.53m =
8pts
8pts
 Jessica Connolly
Louise Ashworth
Javelin12.93m =
5.80m =
10pts
0pts
 Macey Pexman
Isobel Houghton
10 : 225pts : Rivington and Blackrod High School, Greater Manchester
100m14.8s =
15.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Sophie Walton
Mia Patel
200m30.2s =
33.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Neve Birtwistle
Amy Harrison
800m2m38.8s =
3m13.5s =
22pts
10pts
 Freya Whittle
Ginny Lackey
1500m5m36.7s =
7m19.0s =
19pts
2pts
 Lydia Johnson
Amelia Bailey
Hurdles17.0s =
15.7s =
7pts
12pts
 Rebecca Hall
Ellie Shaw
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Amy Harrison
Ellie Shaw
Long Jump3.17m =
2.93m =
7pts
4pts
 Macy Banks
Lydia Johnson
Shot6.08m =
5.74m =
12pts
11pts
 Ginny Lackey
Amelia Bailey
Discus =
9.36m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Freya Whittle
Javelin11.05m =
20.04m =
7pts
19pts
 Neve Birtwistle
Summer Bevan
11 : 224pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m15.1s =
15.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Peace Osunde
:
200m27.1s =
29.9s =
27pts
18pts
 Success Eduan
Kia Clarkeson
800m3m42.7s =
3m39.6s =
0pts
1pts
 Eve Whittaker
Leona Lally Harkin
1500m7m55.4s =
8m03.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Whitney Orobator
Karris Hopkins
Hurdles15.8s =
15.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Daria Walsh
Fiona Aidoo
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Peace Osunde
Leona Lally Harkin
Long Jump3.65m =
3.85m =
12pts
14pts
 Daria Walsh
Kia Clarkeson
Shot5.78m =
5.95m =
11pts
11pts
 :
:
Discus14.08m =
19.40m =
12pts
19pts
 Eve Whittaker
Mirabel Sesey
Javelin9.95m =
14.68m =
6pts
12pts
 Whitney Orobator
Christina Rowan