NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 348pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m14.1s =
14.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Jackson Roy
Jack Reilly
200m27.3s =
27.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Rahim Elzeiny
Tom Whiteley
300m48.4s =
45.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Matthew Simpson
Alex Smith
800m2m28.8s =
2m48.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Ryan Hayes
Andrew Jeffery
1500m4m55.3s =
5m44.1s =
20pts
8pts
 Zachary Russell
Callum Walsh
Hurdles15.0s =
14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Harry Ross-Hughes
James Fitzgibbon
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Jackson Roy
James Fitzgibbon
Long Jump4.14m =
4.58m =
13pts
17pts
 Jack Reilly
Alex Smith
Triple Jump8.93m =
8.29m =
13pts
10pts
 Ryan Hayes
Harry Ross-Hughes
Shot9.07m =
7.88m =
16pts
12pts
 Rahim Elzeiny
Matthew Simpson
Discus21.80m =
15.52m =
16pts
10pts
 Dillon Graham
Obi Callaghan
Javelin27.80m =
16.04m =
20pts
9pts
 Tom Whiteley
Andrew Jeffery
2 : 341pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Boys, Greater Manchester
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 James Foy
Emy Ojimiwe
200m30.0s =
28.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Oliver Aloul
James Legg
300m48.1s =
45.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Prithvi Sekar
Ayomide Ivienagbor
800m2m25.9s =
2m39.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Tom Lord
Harvey Walker
1500m5m09.5s =
5m12.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Chinoy`
Charlie Wardle
Hurdles20.3s =
17.4s =
0pts
4pts
 George Jenkins
Joe Timmins
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 George Jenkins
Harvey Walker
Long Jump4.30m =
4.66m =
15pts
18pts
 Prithvi Sekar
Charlie Wardle
Triple Jump7.79m =
9.56m =
6pts
16pts
 Luke Chinoy`
James Legg
Shot8.30m =
10.97m =
14pts
22pts
 Oliver Aloul
Ayomide Ivienagbor
Discus19.98m =
19.20m =
14pts
13pts
 Adam Bandell
Osamwonyi Uwagie-Ero
Javelin23.87m =
19.29m =
16pts
12pts
 Joe Timmins
Emy Ojimiwe
3 : 321pts : St Monica's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Kasper Hagedorn
David Enabulaley
200m26.1s =
30.2s =
22pts
12pts
 Jerel Livingston
Natan W
300m45.7s =
48.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Matthew Korab
Saul Jeffrey
800m2m28.6s =
2m43.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Mathew Crossley-Walsh
:
1500m5m09.9s =
5m33.6s =
16pts
10pts
 Niall Grange
Alex Griffin
Hurdles16.7s =
15.1s =
6pts
14pts
 William Lightfoot
Ryan Katumba
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Finn Dunne
Natan W
Long Jump5.73m =
3.80m =
29pts
10pts
 Jerel Livingston
Niall Grange
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.72m =
15pts
17pts
 George Harman
Ryan Katumba
Shot6.90m =
8.79m =
9pts
15pts
 David Enabulaley
Matthew Korab
Discus20.64m =
16.60m =
15pts
11pts
 Mathew Crossley-Walsh
Kasper Hagedorn
Javelin11.26m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Saul Jeffrey
William Lightfoot
4 : 314pts : The Crompton House Church of England Academy, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
12.6s =
20pts
24pts
 Oluwatimilehin Tomoloju
Jack Ollerhead
200m29.1s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 James Westhead
James Atkinson
300m45.8s =
45.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Ben McLaughlin
Wade Laws
800m2m45.0s =
2m45.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Leo Duru
Ethan Shoel
1500m5m28.1s =
5m11.1s =
11pts
16pts
 Townes Morgan
Josh Kelly
Hurdles16.5s =
15.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Kane Stevens
Dan Howe
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Ethan Shoel
Lucasz Oliwiak
Long Jump4.46m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 James Westhead
James Atkinson
Triple Jump8.46m =
8.79m =
11pts
12pts
 Ben McLaughlin
Jack Ollerhead
Shot8.25m =
6.27m =
13pts
7pts
 Oluwatimilehin Tomoloju
Callum Fricker
Discus17.22m =
14.36m =
11pts
8pts
 Josh Kelly
Dan Howe
Javelin13.56m =
22.48m =
6pts
15pts
 Townes Morgan
Wade Laws
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 309pts : Merchant Taylors' Boys' School, Merseyside
100m14.8s =
14.3s =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
200m30.2s =
28.4s =
12pts
16pts
 :
:
300m44.9s =
47.7s =
17pts
13pts
 :
:
800m2m38.6s =
2m46.3s =
14pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m04.0s =
5m18.4s =
18pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.3s =
14.8s =
8pts
15pts
 :
:
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
17pts
20pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.72m =
4.64m =
9pts
18pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.22m =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
Shot8.74m =
7.11m =
15pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus13.01m =
18.26m =
7pts
12pts
 :
:
Javelin24.33m =
5.59m =
17pts
0pts
 :
:
6 : 298pts : Formby High School, Merseyside
100m14.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Reuben Watson
Corey Martin
200m26.5s =
30.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Matthew Hughes
James Hawkins
300m47.3s =
49.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Dylan Sudlow
Oliver Shaw
800m2m38.0s =
2m47.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Harry Wright
Harry Rimmer
1500m5m07.3s =
6m00.0s =
17pts
5pts
 Michael Henderson
Gerard Broomfield
Hurdles15.0s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 William Steel
Ben Williams
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Matthew Hughes
Michael Henderson
Long Jump3.60m =
3.45m =
8pts
6pts
 Rylie Read
Harry Rimmer
Triple Jump10.13m =
8.79m =
19pts
12pts
 Oliver Shaw
Ben Williams
Shot8.58m =
8.93m =
14pts
16pts
 Reuben Watson
Dylan Sudlow
Discus15.78m =
14.64m =
10pts
9pts
 Carlos Swain Velasco
Harry Wright
Javelin34.10m =
7.52m =
27pts
0pts
 William Steel
Gerard Broomfield
7 : 294pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Eoba Musenga
Owen Hague
200m27.5s =
26.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Kane McWatt
Saja Manafa
300m46.1s =
49.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Ainsworth
Matthew Cope
800m2m40.8s =
2m42.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Clayton
Niall Owen
1500m5m05.6s =
4m58.8s =
17pts
19pts
 Harrison Bowers
Graig Dari
Hurdles14.6s =
17.3s =
16pts
4pts
 Will Frankish
Sam Williams
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Will Frankish
Eoba Musenga
Long Jump3.94m =
3.88m =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Williams
Owen Hague
Triple Jump8.77m =
8.65m =
12pts
12pts
 Kane McWatt
Graig Dari
Shot4.57m =
6.79m =
2pts
8pts
 Ben Clayton
Saja Manafa
Discus14.92m =
18.43m =
9pts
12pts
 Tom Ainsworth
Rossi-Lee Higgins
Javelin11.78m =
18.83m =
4pts
11pts
 Rory Tyler
Matthew Cope
8 : 283pts : St Ambrose College, Greater Manchester
100m14.1s =
14.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Harrison Davies
Munachiso Nwaiwu
200m29.3s =
31.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Jayden Conway-Smith
Joshua Whittle
300m48.9s =
52.1s =
11pts
7pts
 Edward Greenough
Oscar Livings
800m2m59.3s =
2m46.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Matthew Fazal
Patrick Ronan
1500m4m56.3s =
5m35.3s =
19pts
10pts
 James Kelly
Middleton Tom
Hurdles15.1s =
15.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Ehi Itua
Pearse Thorgaard
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Matthew Fazal
Oscar Livings
Long Jump3.61m =
4.14m =
8pts
13pts
 Edward Greenough
Middleton Tom
Triple Jump8.05m =
8.87m =
8pts
13pts
 Ehi Itua
Jayden Conway-Smith
Shot8.68m =
9.47m =
15pts
17pts
 Harrison Davies
Joshua Whittle
Discus17.77m =
14.32m =
12pts
8pts
 Alex Gill
Munachiso Nwaiwu
Javelin20.29m =
16.42m =
13pts
9pts
 Finlay Millar
Patrick Ronan
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Junior Boys
9 : 274pts : Little Lever School, Greater Manchester
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Alistair Bool
Jack Walton
200m28.8s =
30.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Edvard Velicka
Luke Pilling
300m47.3s =
48.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Charlie Greenwood
Branigan Smith
800m2m46.1s =
2m53.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Cain Cartwright
Harry Coldridge
1500m4m40.4s =
5m15.7s =
23pts
15pts
 Louie Johnson
Jason Scaife
Hurdles16.8s =
17.1s =
6pts
5pts
 Logan Alston-Forrester
Sol Love
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Edvard Velicka
Sol Love
Long Jump3.27m =
3.68m =
4pts
8pts
 Luke Pilling
Jason Scaife
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.33m =
14pts
10pts
 Alistair Bool
Branigan Smith
Shot6.64m =
8.54m =
8pts
14pts
 Cain Cartwright
Louie Johnson
Discus14.21m =
19.64m =
8pts
14pts
 Charlie Greenwood
Harry Coldridge
Javelin18.85m =
20.23m =
11pts
13pts
 Tyler Howarth
Luke Greenhalgh
10 : 261pts : Turton School, Greater Manchester
100m12.5s =
14.1s =
25pts
11pts
 Max Wright
Jude Timmons
200m =
31.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Kian Sharples
Nathan Worsley
300m48.9s =
48.3s =
11pts
12pts
 Josh Aspinall
Brad Hennefer
800m2m53.8s =
2m41.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Scott Holding
Jacob Rigby
1500m5m35.8s =
5m14.4s =
10pts
15pts
 Benjamin Peatfield
Bobby Flitcroft
Hurdles16.0s =
16.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Tyler Maley
Tom Holt
Relay54.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Scott Holding
Kian Sharples
Long Jump4.10m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Nathan Worsley
Jude Timmons
Triple Jump8.64m =
9.33m =
12pts
15pts
 Tyler Maley
Josh Aspinall
Shot11.99m =
nr =
26pts
0pts
 Max Wright
Alex Mathison
Discus12.75m =
22.47m =
6pts
16pts
 Benjamin Peatfield
Billy Kirkman
Javelin12.24m =
13.10m =
5pts
6pts
 Brad Hennefer
Tom Holt
11 : 243pts : Sandbach School, Cheshire
100m =
14.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Mike Butler
Ryan Walker
200m29.9s =
25.8s =
12pts
23pts
 Oliver Bavington
Ben Verbickas
300m46.1s =
51.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Fin Capper
Brandon Lindop
800m2m42.9s =
2m31.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Luke Darlington
Max Buckley-Bembo
1500m5m24.0s =
6m19.3s =
13pts
3pts
 Jack Oakes
Ashley Barnes
Hurdles17.4s =
17.1s =
4pts
5pts
 Dan Johnson
Rory Roberts
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Fin Capper
Ben Verbickas
Long Jump3.83m =
3.50m =
10pts
7pts
 Brandon Lindop
Ryan Walker
Triple Jump8.33m =
8.41m =
10pts
11pts
 Dan Johnson
Luke Darlington
Shotnr =
9.51m =
0pts
18pts
 Mike Butler
Ashley Barnes
Discus16.62m =
17.32m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Oakes
Charlie Briscall
Javelin21.58m =
9.79m =
14pts
2pts
 Oliver Parry
Max Buckley-Bembo