NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Inter Girls
1 : 302pts : Wright Robinson College, Greater Manchester
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Esther Adetiloye
Mercy Olajide
200m27.5s =
30.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Praise Owoeye
Nelly Osehi
300m47.8s =
53.8s =
17pts
9pts
 Dorcas Kalala
Rebekah Farrimond
800m3m04.5s =
3m13.4s =
8pts
5pts
 Navayah Levy English
Jenna Banks-Clarke
Hurdles15.3s =
14.4s =
14pts
17pts
 Yacine Da Silva
Faridah Ishola
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
20pts
14pts
 Yacine Da Silva
Faridah Ishola
Long Jump4.73m =
3.85m =
20pts
12pts
 Praise Owoeye
Randy Ojetteh
Shot9.04m =
8.26m =
23pts
19pts
 Esther Adetiloye
Mercy Olajide
Discus16.60m =
18.51m =
11pts
14pts
 Nelly Osehi
Rudy Ojetteh
Javelin11.71m =
15.06m =
4pts
9pts
 Rebekah Farrimond
Jenna Banks-Clarke
2 : 299pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls, Merseyside
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
9pts
6pts
 Lara Buckle
Ellie D'Arcy
200m31.9s =
32.3s =
8pts
7pts
 Sophie Kimtpon
Callie Rainbow-Hardman
300m50.9s =
49.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Daisy Hibbert-Jones
Emily Verry
800m2m24.6s =
2m24.9s =
25pts
25pts
 Lucy Hignett
Eve Duret
1500m5m08.1s =
5m34.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Isabel Hodder
Heidi Slater
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Kiara Wild
Sophie Kimtpon
Long Jump4.19m =
3.87m =
15pts
12pts
 Lara Buckle
Emily Verry
Shot5.88m =
7.57m =
7pts
16pts
 Lucy Hignett
Callie Rainbow-Hardman
Discus20.78m =
22.66m =
17pts
19pts
 Lauren Jones
Daisy Hibbert-Jones
Javelin21.40m =
17.93m =
18pts
13pts
 Ellie D'Arcy
Eve Duret
3 : 283pts : Greenbank High School, Merseyside
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Fleur Daly
Chloe Morris
200m31.4s =
33.7s =
9pts
3pts
 Brooke Cairns
Amber Cooke
300m51.1s =
48.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Rosie Hughes
Ella Carrington
800m2m35.0s =
2m46.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Jessica Dean
Amy Teebay
1500m5m37.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lauren Teebay
:
Hurdles14.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sacha Sykes
:
Relay63.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
19pts
19pts
 Bethany Milton
Amber Cooke
Long Jump4.53m =
3.31m =
18pts
6pts
 Sacha Sykes
Jessica Dean
Shot7.94m =
5.28m =
18pts
5pts
 Fleur Daly
Brooke Cairns
Discus19.72m =
13.83m =
15pts
7pts
 Rosie Hughes
Ella Carrington
Javelin20.47m =
24.87m =
17pts
22pts
 Meghan Appleton
Chloe Morris
4 : 282pts : Merchant Taylors Girls School, Merseyside
100m14.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Amelia Bennett
:
200m32.7s =
31.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Lucy Atwell
Charlotte Owen
300m50.4s =
50.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Leah Jay
Caragh Lal
800m2m50.7s =
2m53.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Maisie Lavelle
Anya Soin
1500m5m23.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Bethea Billington
:
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Gemma Platt
Alyssa Johnson
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
14pts
17pts
 Caragh Lal
Gemma Platt
Long Jump4.00m =
3.55m =
13pts
9pts
 Bethea Billington
Lucy Atwell
Shot8.00m =
8.51m =
18pts
21pts
 Grace Mikhail
Molly Harbour
Discus20.53m =
16.64m =
16pts
11pts
 Charlotte Owen
Maisie Lavelle
Javelin15.90m =
14.71m =
10pts
9pts
 Alyssa Johnson
Leah Jay
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Inter Girls
5 : 274pts : The Fallibroome Academy, Cheshire
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
10pts
10pts
 Annabel Cross
Aurnia Barlow
200m28.1s =
33.1s =
20pts
5pts
 Josie Elliot
Tilly Cross
300m48.2s =
49.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Eve Cobey
Chloe Harrison
800m2m28.9s =
3m06.2s =
23pts
7pts
 Lara Crawford
Natasha Hanks
Hurdles16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Scarlett Whittaker
:
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Scarlett Whittaker
:
Long Jump3.99m =
4.43m =
13pts
17pts
 Saffron Milner
Josie Elliot
Triple Jump8.95m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Eve Cobey
:
Shot8.56m =
5.50m =
21pts
6pts
 Annabel Cross
Natasha Hanks
Discus21.96m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Aurnia Barlow
:
Javelin18.85m =
22.52m =
15pts
20pts
 Tilly Cross
Rachel Mercer
6 : 265pts : Turton School, Greater Manchester
100m15.9s =
15.2s =
4pts
8pts
 Harriet Day
Victoria Gray
200m28.2s =
30.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Katie Bradley
Safia Bayirli
300m46.4s =
49.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Melita Griffin
Charlotte Fearn
800m2m51.8s =
2m49.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Charlotte Redman
Maya Bali
Hurdles15.7s =
15.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Elise Baxter
Grace Lavin
Relay58.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
14pts
10pts
 Grace Lavin
Maya Bali
Long Jump3.26m =
4.00m =
6pts
13pts
 Melita Griffin
Maddy Bell
Shot5.86m =
8.29m =
7pts
19pts
 Elise Baxter
Hannah Hulme
Discus20.03m =
17.39m =
16pts
12pts
 Katie Bradley
Charlotte Redman
Javelin17.06m =
16.82m =
12pts
12pts
 Safia Bayirli
Victoria Gray
7 : 261pts : Stockport Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Zoe Jones
Ruby Mellor
200m =
29.6s =
0pts
15pts
 Emily Hibbins
Lily Rathore
300m50.0s =
55.3s =
14pts
7pts
 Emily Daniels
Megan Williams
800m2m40.7s =
3m05.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Pippa Crooke
Lydia Mastrolonardo
1500m5m19.3s =
5m18.8s =
19pts
19pts
 Georgia Fazakerley
Katelyn Bergin
Relay58.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.66m =
3.53m =
10pts
8pts
 Georgia Fazakerley
Katelyn Bergin
Triple Jump8.30m =
7.73m =
11pts
6pts
 Pippa Crooke
Daisy Hanson
Shot5.72m =
7.50m =
7pts
16pts
 Megan Williams
:
Discus15.49m =
17.24m =
9pts
12pts
 Emily Hibbins
Lily Rathore
Javelin26.56m =
18.25m =
24pts
14pts
 Emily Daniels
Jody Peters
8 : 246pts : The Queen's School, Cheshire
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Eve Rogers
Erin Lewis
200m30.7s =
32.9s =
11pts
5pts
 Louise Walker
Hollie Wiley
300m52.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Leah Gough
:
800m2m38.1s =
3m12.7s =
18pts
5pts
 Imogen Owen
Annabel Williams
1500m5m37.2s =
5m56.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Holly Illingworth
Nicole Edge
Hurdles14.7s =
17.6s =
16pts
6pts
 Thea Watts
Alice Okell
Relay62.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.80m =
3.88m =
21pts
12pts
 Thea Watts
Erin Lewis
Triple Jump8.48m =
8.09m =
12pts
9pts
 Leah Gough
Alice Okell
Shot7.66m =
8.06m =
16pts
18pts
 Louise Walker
Hollie Wiley
Discus16.37m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Felicity Wyatt
:
Javelin15.91m =
12.01m =
10pts
5pts
 Eve Rogers
Holly Illingworth
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Inter Girls
9 : 219pts : Bridgewater High School, Cheshire
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Ella Grocott
Emelia Povall-Clarke
200m32.7s =
31.4s =
6pts
9pts
 Abbi Griffiths
Lily Ward
800m2m41.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jessica Sholl
:
1500m5m17.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lucy Baxter
Lucia Meloni
Hurdles17.6s =
16.4s =
6pts
10pts
 Niamh Appleton
Darcey Nolan
Relay63.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.23m =
21pts
12pts
 Ella Grocott
Lily Ward
Long Jump =
4.75m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Emelia Povall-Clarke
Shot5.51m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Amelia Stansfield
Mya Bass
Discus15.62m =
12.65m =
10pts
6pts
 Emily Palmer
:
Javelin14.70m =
19.78m =
9pts
16pts
 Lucy Baxter
Darcey Nolan
10 : 213pts : Cheadle Hulme School, Greater Manchester
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Ciara O'Neal
Emilia Broadbent
300m51.6s =
48.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Kirsty Dickson
Fflur Roberts
800m2m59.9s =
2m51.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Tally Smith
Isabel Wallwork
1500m5m59.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Katie Haynes
:
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Amelia Everitt
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Anna Mounteney
Kirsty Dickson
Long Jump3.60m =
3.73m =
9pts
10pts
 Tally Smith
Fflur Roberts
Triple Jump =
7.94m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Amelia Everitt
Shot4.28m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Nancy Stewart
:
Discus15.05m =
9.64m =
9pts
2pts
 Millie Dee-Upton
Anna Kapoor
Javelin25.41m =
10.83m =
23pts
3pts
 Isabel Wallwork
Katie Haynes