NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 400pts : Lymm High School, Cheshire
100m12.8s =
12.0s =
15pts
23pts
 Jonathan Caldwell
Joe Taylor
200m26.3s =
25.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Nonso Agina
Lewis Hindle
300m39.6s =
40.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Sam Bernard
James Forshaw
800m2m30.6s =
2m14.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Sam Wadsworth
Muhammad Ali
1500m4m31.4s =
4m54.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Jordan Jones
Tom Davenport
Hurdles15.1s =
13.4s =
9pts
18pts
 Paddy Smith
Ollie Palmer
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Nonso Agina
James Forshaw
Long Jump4.54m =
5.68m =
10pts
21pts
 Ollie Palmer
Joe Taylor
Triple Jump11.23m =
11.16m =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Bernard
Muhammad Ali
Shot9.79m =
11.76m =
15pts
21pts
 Alfie Davies
Ewan Murphy
Discus14.91m =
16.00m =
6pts
7pts
 Tom Davenport
Lewis Hindle
Javelin19.70m =
35.48m =
7pts
17pts
 Paddy Smith
Sam Wadsworth
2 : 397pts : The Crompton House Church of England Academy, Greater Manchester
100m12.4s =
12.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Rob Berry
Adam Harewood
200m26.3s =
25.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Folah Arogundade
Reece Longdin
300m42.4s =
42.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Pellowe-Hill
Ethan Sutcliffe
800m2m23.1s =
2m33.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Parker
Harry Pennells
1500m4m51.3s =
4m38.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Jamie Smith
Kain Dean
Hurdles12.9s =
13.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Wes Laws
Dylan O Brien
Relay =
50.6s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
18pts
12pts
 Harry Allen
Harry Pennells
Long Jump5.10m =
5.28m =
16pts
17pts
 Rob Berry
Wes Laws
Triple Jump9.54m =
11.35m =
9pts
18pts
 Ethan Sutcliffe
Reece Longdin
Shot9.36m =
10.73m =
13pts
18pts
 Danny Duru
Folah Arogundade
Discus26.24m =
23.23m =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Pellowe-Hill
Josh Parker
Javelin26.31m =
29.87m =
11pts
13pts
 Kain Dean
Dylan O Brien
3 : 355pts : Cheadle Hulme School, Greater Manchester
100m12.2s =
11.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Sean Brako
Matt Houlden
200m26.1s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Beesley
Max Haughton
300m43.0s =
41.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Tom Clayton
Noah Cripps
800m2m29.6s =
2m23.9s =
13pts
15pts
 :
Louis Mills
1500m4m40.6s =
4m53.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Heyworth
Matt Torkington
Hurdles14.8s =
16.3s =
11pts
3pts
 Oli Casson
Jack Tipping
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
10pts
12pts
 Tom Clayton
Matt Torkington
Long Jump5.02m =
5.44m =
15pts
19pts
 Oli Casson
Max Haughton
Triple Jump9.79m =
10.22m =
10pts
13pts
 Sam Heyworth
Jack Tipping
Shot10.67m =
10.09m =
18pts
16pts
 Frazer Shaw
Will Megson
Discus19.17m =
26.33m =
10pts
17pts
 James Whelan
Noah Cripps
Javelin19.20m =
12.97m =
6pts
2pts
 Louis Mills
Matt Houlden
4 : 344pts : Stockport Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m11.6s =
12.9s =
27pts
14pts
 Emilio Ramirez
Henry Keigher
200m25.3s =
27.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Oscar Shiel
Hassan Khan
300m44.2s =
44.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Malone
Oscar Elvin
800m2m26.0s =
2m19.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Zak Sebouai
Henry Davies
1500m4m48.7s =
5m19.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Ben Foster
Tom McDonald
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Higgins
Freddie Rimmer
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Higgins
Tom McDonald
Long Jump5.70m =
5.40m =
22pts
19pts
 Emilio Ramirez
Henry Keigher
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.39m =
12pts
8pts
 Alex Malone
Henry Davies
Shot11.76m =
9.30m =
21pts
13pts
 Seb Walker
Hassan Khan
Discus24.01m =
17.25m =
15pts
8pts
 Chester Bowden
Freddie Rimmer
Javelin18.60m =
27.73m =
6pts
12pts
 Zak Sebouai
Oscar Elvin
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 341pts : St Edward's College, Merseyside
100m12.1s =
13.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Coran Murphy
Jack Nolan
200m28.3s =
25.1s =
10pts
20pts
 Ben Slavin
Mattew Webster
300m43.4s =
46.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Ballentine
Farice Ejimofor-Burnett
800m2m30.3s =
2m37.7s =
13pts
10pts
 Sam Lunt
Thomas James
1500m5m06.3s =
5m16.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Connor Melia
Oliver Michell
Hurdles12.6s =
12.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Edward Carden
Samuel Larossa
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
17pts
10pts
 Coran Murphy
James Phillips
Long Jump5.34m =
4.70m =
18pts
12pts
 Ben Slavin
Jack Nolan
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.84m =
10pts
11pts
 Sam Lunt
Edward Carden
Shot11.47m =
10.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Josh Ballentine
Farice Ejimofor-Burnett
Discus19.63m =
23.71m =
11pts
15pts
 Mattew Webster
Thomas James
Javelin25.30m =
10.23m =
10pts
0pts
 Ethan Caine
Connor Melia
6 : 337pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Boys, Greater Manchester
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
17pts
11pts
 James Jessop
Oliver Lau
200m24.1s =
26.6s =
23pts
15pts
 Jack Bradburn
Ben Robinson
300m42.4s =
43.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Wardle
Tadawa Mativenga
800m2m22.1s =
2m20.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Nikash Henshaw
Ted Williams
1500m4m56.3s =
4m47.9s =
14pts
16pts
 Edward Layfield
Nial Butchart
Hurdles16.1s =
17.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Jed Bailey
Theo Donachie
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Jed Bailey
Theo Donachie
Long Jump5.88m =
5.10m =
23pts
16pts
 Jack Bradburn
Ben Robinson
Triple Jump10.45m =
9.32m =
14pts
8pts
 Jack Wardle
Nial Butchart
Shot10.07m =
9.89m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Valntine
Ted Williams
Discus25.13m =
18.34m =
16pts
9pts
 Seb Affi
Edward Layfield
Javelin22.45m =
22.46m =
8pts
8pts
 Nikash Henshaw
Oliver Lau
7 : 332pts : Weaverham High School, Cheshire
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Noah Soukavelos
Matthew Taylor
200m26.4s =
28.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Jake Bradley
Max Lewis
300m43.3s =
46.6s =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Collins
Ethan Jones
800m2m13.7s =
2m31.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Will McKay
Paul Hutchinson
1500m5m15.6s =
5m13.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Mark Helm
Tim Rattray
Hurdles13.4s =
13.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Tommy Butler
Sanderson Gilding
Relay57.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Mark Helm
Max Lewis
Long Jump4.96m =
5.50m =
14pts
20pts
 Jake Bradley
Noah Soukavelos
Triple Jump9.12m =
10.99m =
7pts
16pts
 Will McKay
Matthew Taylor
Shot7.40m =
8.37m =
7pts
10pts
 Liam Conboy
Tommy Butler
Discus24.65m =
16.91m =
16pts
8pts
 Ben Collins
James Grainger
Javelin35.50m =
32.76m =
17pts
15pts
 Paul Hutchinson
Tim Rattray
8 : 330pts : Audenshaw School Academy Trust, Greater Manchester
100m12.1s =
12.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Brandon Brunning
Toland-Smith Pele
200m27.4s =
27.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Ellis Allen
Nathen Rodgers
300m39.7s =
42.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Jake Phelan
800m2m31.2s =
2m37.6s =
12pts
10pts
 Josef Smillie
Reece Bezer
1500m4m54.1s =
5m18.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Daniel Evans
Adam Owen
Hurdles14.0s =
14.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Saad Amjad
Kiran Connaghan
Relay =
54.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
10pts
8pts
 Daniel Evans
Kiran Connaghan
Long Jump5.50m =
4.78m =
20pts
12pts
 Sufyan Amjad
Adam Owen
Triple Jump8.83m =
9.07m =
6pts
7pts
 Saad Amjad
Josef Smillie
Shot12.66m =
9.77m =
24pts
15pts
 Aiden Clarke
Toland-Smith Pele
Discus19.10m =
23.90m =
10pts
15pts
 Ellis Allen
Lewie Morrison
Javelin27.35m =
11.18m =
12pts
1pts
 Brandon Brunning
Reece Bezer
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Victoria Park Athletics Track Warrington : 12/06/17
Inter Boys
9 : 327pts : Blessed John Henry Newman Roman Catholic College, Greater Manchester
100m12.0s =
13.1s =
23pts
12pts
 Nicholas Benson
Tom Graham
200m24.7s =
28.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Ehmen Ehis
Chigozie Nwauwa
300m38.6s =
39.0s =
27pts
26pts
 Atty Mamman
Evans Kwaku-Boasiako
800m2m30.0s =
2m29.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Bertonshaw
Ben Rydel
1500m5m10.4s =
5m10.5s =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Sloan
Jack Pickton
Hurdles13.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Joshua Cocker
Lucas Nicholson
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.50m =
23pts
16pts
 Atty Mamman
Emanuel Adamolekun
Long Jump5.22m =
4.48m =
17pts
9pts
 Nicholas Benson
Conor Nolan
Triple Jump9.47m =
8.44m =
9pts
4pts
 Jack Sloan
:
Shot9.24m =
9.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Ehmen Ehis
Evans Kwaku-Boasiako
Discusnr =
16.50m =
0pts
8pts
 Jack Pickton
:
Javelin25.71m =
29.79m =
11pts
13pts
 Joshua Cocker
Lucas Nicholson
10 : 311pts : Sandbach School, Cheshire
100m11.7s =
14.0s =
26pts
6pts
 Ben Basten
James Puttick
200m =
24.1s =
0pts
23pts
 Sid Smith
Daniel Joy
300m40.2s =
39.0s =
23pts
26pts
 Jamie Johnson
Alfie Bould
800m2m20.3s =
2m18.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Laxton
Jamie Monks
1500m4m43.0s =
4m39.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Ed Pettit
Raif Serif
Hurdles14.7s =
14.4s =
11pts
13pts
 David Naylor
Ben Jackson
Relay =
50.9s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
7pts
7pts
 Ben Jackson
James Puttick
Long Jump4.60m =
5.70m =
11pts
22pts
 Ben Basten
Daniel Joy
Triple Jump8.54m =
9.63m =
4pts
10pts
 Ed Pettit
Raif Serif
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Jamie Johnson
Jamie Monks
Discus19.67m =
29.18m =
11pts
20pts
 Kyle Edmondson
Angus Walker
Javelin18.82m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 David Naylor
Sid Smith