NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Wigan Robin Park Athletics Track and Stadium : 14/6/17
Inter Boys
1 : 440pts : Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Stephen Harrison
Harvey Noble
200m24.9s =
28.2s =
21pts
10pts
 Sam Gaskell
Lewis Bond
300m41.9s =
45.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Louis Briggs
Harvey Hall
800m2m22.5s =
2m35.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Harrison
Neo Slattery
1500m4m54.6s =
4m44.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Toby Barlett
Euan Marsden
Hurdles12.2s =
13.5s =
24pts
17pts
 James Hill
James Fowler
Relay57.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.72m =
5.57m =
12pts
20pts
 Stephen Harrison
Harvey Noble
Triple Jump11.23m =
10.05m =
18pts
12pts
 Louis Briggs
James Fowler
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Euan Marsden
:
Shot =
10.82m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Lewis Bond
Discus27.36m =
26.07m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Sanders
Neo Slattery
Javelin39.52m =
38.59m =
20pts
19pts
 James Hill
Harvey Hall
Hammer58.30m =
50.15m =
35pts
30pts
 Sam Gaskell
Alex Bernstein
2 : 435pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys, Merseyside
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Harvey Darroch
Joshua Davis
200m24.2s =
26.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Ross Ward
Will Robinson
300m40.2s =
38.6s =
23pts
27pts
 Lucas Jackson
Rob Marsden
800m2m14.1s =
2m25.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Joel Whalley
Flynn Kaye
1500m4m57.7s =
5m02.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Tomas Clark
Seb Trowler
Hurdles12.6s =
12.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Ben Loughlan
Alfie Kimpton
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Ben Loughlan
Sam Wilkie
Long Jump5.65m =
4.32m =
21pts
8pts
 Harvey Darroch
Seb Trowler
Triple Jump10.22m =
11.26m =
13pts
18pts
 Lucas Jackson
Joshua Davis
Shot9.29m =
8.63m =
13pts
11pts
 Thomas Wainwright
Alfie Kimpton
Discus24.74m =
25.56m =
16pts
17pts
 Ross Ward
Rob Marsden
Javelin38.70m =
36.24m =
19pts
18pts
 Che Hannigan
Will Robinson
3 : 421pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Michael Williamson
Harry Reid
200m24.5s =
26.6s =
22pts
15pts
 Arda Ozerin
Euan Forlow
300m39.9s =
40.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Euan Noble
Harrison Andrews
800m2m21.3s =
2m27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Burns
Seamus Edwards
1500m4m34.3s =
4m50.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Joe White
Mitch Liddle
Hurdles12.3s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Will Clark
Charlie Johnston
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Oliver Burns
Seamus Edwards
Long Jump4.94m =
5.08m =
14pts
15pts
 Arda Ozerin
Charlie Johnston
Triple Jump11.65m =
9.43m =
20pts
9pts
 Will Clark
Joe White
Shot11.37m =
9.20m =
20pts
13pts
 Michael Williamson
Harry Reid
Discus29.49m =
26.25m =
20pts
17pts
 Euan Noble
Elliot Walton
Javelin28.01m =
28.65m =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Patrick
Euan Forlow
4 : 419pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.6s =
13.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Lyon
Dan Swainston
200m25.7s =
25.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Adam Banks
Harry Martin
300m41.9s =
43.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Harvey McGregor
George Berry
800m2m08.9s =
2m31.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Fernando Izquierdo-Bernard
Joseph Johns
1500m4m28.8s =
4m41.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Louis Johnston
Finan Johnston
Hurdles14.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jacob Verstergaard
:
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Louis Johnston
:
Long Jump4.92m =
4.86m =
14pts
13pts
 Dan Swainston
Harry Martin
Triple Jump10.92m =
9.21m =
16pts
8pts
 Adam Banks
Fernando Izquierdo-Bernard
Shot10.36m =
10.99m =
17pts
19pts
 Matthew Kendall
Harvey McGregor
Discus31.90m =
29.67m =
23pts
21pts
 Harvey Hancox
Patrick Roberts
Javelin42.45m =
30.15m =
22pts
14pts
 Ben Lyon
George Berry
Hammer27.27m =
26.99m =
16pts
16pts
 Joseph Johns
Jacob Verstergaard
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Wigan Robin Park Athletics Track and Stadium : 14/6/17
Inter Boys
5 : 417pts : St Ambrose College, Greater Manchester
100m13.2s =
12.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Max Clarke
Joshua Mc Donald
200m25.0s =
28.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Harry Brioche
William Tadman
300m42.8s =
41.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Josh Durkin
Tom Gray
800m2m10.5s =
2m08.6s =
21pts
22pts
 James Backhouse
William Holbrook
1500m5m37.4s =
4m32.4s =
6pts
20pts
 Joe Steele
Joseph Blakemore
Hurdles12.9s =
13.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Liam O'Connor
Conor Quah
Relay56.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Joe Steele
Conor Quah
Long Jump5.05m =
4.65m =
15pts
11pts
 Liam O'Connor
William Holbrook
Triple Jump11.81m =
10.09m =
21pts
12pts
 Josh Durkin
Joshua Mc Donald
Shot11.10m =
11.40m =
19pts
20pts
 Harry Brioche
Max Clarke
Discus28.81m =
31.43m =
20pts
22pts
 James Backhouse
Luke Burgess
Javelin31.44m =
31.76m =
14pts
15pts
 Oliver Lee
William Tadman
6 : 402pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m11.9s =
12.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Ben To
Tom Watson
200m24.5s =
25.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Kehinde Taiwo
John Grundy
300m40.3s =
41.8s =
22pts
19pts
 Benjamin Stevenson
Callum McGaughey
800m2m18.1s =
2m16.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Matthew Wilcock
James Tibbitts
1500m4m48.7s =
4m32.9s =
16pts
20pts
 Robert Seddon
Jack Bolton
Hurdles13.2s =
12.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Samuel Marsh
Ben Slater
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.59m =
0pts
19pts
 Victory Gadimoh
Ben Slater
Long Jump4.59m =
5.54m =
10pts
20pts
 Samuel Marsh
James Tibbitts
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.56m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben To
Jack Bolton
Shot10.84m =
10.15m =
18pts
16pts
 Benjamin Stevenson
Callum McGaughey
Discus21.79m =
19.10m =
13pts
10pts
 Kehinde Taiwo
Matthew Wilcock
Javelin24.25m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Gabriel Glynn
:
Hammer =
23.53m =
0pts
13pts
 :
John Grundy
7 : 396pts : St Matthew's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
13.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Caleb Mbanaso
Denzil Duncan
200m25.7s =
26.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Charlie Archer
Georgio Dike
300m42.5s =
41.0s =
17pts
21pts
 Lewis Richardson
Kennedy Aigbogun
800m2m18.0s =
2m33.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Justin Ezeokaka
Joseph Painter
1500m4m35.6s =
5m04.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Edmer Garcia
Prindi Kimputu
Hurdles11.5s =
12.7s =
27pts
21pts
 Caleb Adenuga
Ben Salt
Relay59.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Charlie Archer
Georgio Dike
Long Jump5.80m =
4.94m =
23pts
14pts
 Caleb Adenuga
Ben Salt
Triple Jump10.30m =
10.50m =
13pts
14pts
 Lewis Richardson
Denzil Duncan
Shot7.92m =
12.86m =
9pts
25pts
 Justin Ezeokaka
Kennedy Aigbogun
Discus25.54m =
23.54m =
17pts
15pts
 Caleb Mbanaso
Eugene Szuminski
Javelin30.90m =
29.60m =
14pts
13pts
 Robin Kawinga
Joseph Painter
8 : 378pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m12.2s =
13.9s =
21pts
7pts
 James Ellison
Alex Butterworth
200m27.3s =
27.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Keating
Alfie Baker
300m38.4s =
40.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Jacob Simmonds
Scott Telford
800m2m12.1s =
2m11.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Sonny Dean
Harvey Cook
1500m4m37.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Robert Hughes
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.4s =
22pts
18pts
 :
Michael Smith
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Jordan Brady-Williams
Michael Smith
Long Jump4.45m =
4.74m =
9pts
12pts
 Jacob Simmonds
Callum Keating
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.53m =
8pts
9pts
 Harvey Cook
Sonny Dean
Shot10.03m =
9.97m =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Wilson
Alfie Baker
Discus28.03m =
27.94m =
19pts
19pts
 James Ellison
Isaac Radcliffe
Javelin32.78m =
24.87m =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Key
Alex Butterworth
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Scott Telford
:
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North West : Regional Final : Wigan Robin Park Athletics Track and Stadium : 14/6/17
Inter Boys
9 : 374pts : Wright Robinson College, Greater Manchester
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
20pts
9pts
 Enok Amankwaa
Aimien Iyamu
200m25.8s =
24.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Demarlio Sterling
Sami Douar
300m41.0s =
41.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Tyler Williams
Lorenzo Spinelli
800m2m09.5s =
2m19.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Daniel Adshead
Vani Da Silva
1500m4m47.4s =
5m07.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Samuel Jean
Leyton White
Hurdles14.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Trevor Amuntung
Ini Agbisun
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Samuel Jean
Tyler Williams
Long Jump5.11m =
4.65m =
16pts
11pts
 Enok Amankwaa
Aimien Iyamu
Triple Jump9.62m =
10.74m =
10pts
15pts
 Lorenzo Spinelli
Daniel Adshead
Shot10.08m =
9.41m =
16pts
14pts
 Demarlio Sterling
Sami Douar
Discus25.13m =
23.98m =
16pts
15pts
 Blaise Bikai Essounda
Ini Agbisun
Javelin34.72m =
31.80m =
17pts
15pts
 Trevor Amuntung
Osman Agerso
10 : 372pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m12.9s =
13.8s =
14pts
7pts
 Jake Hirst
Callan Gilmore
200m25.0s =
26.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Oliver Goddard
Alex Judd
300m44.3s =
41.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Krystian Wieteska
Kane Kelly
800m2m15.6s =
2m28.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Ashley Mayers
Harrison Cunningham
1500m4m47.9s =
4m54.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Blodwell
Jake Smith
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Pietsch
:
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.59m =
15pts
19pts
 Oliver Goddard
Jake Smith
Long Jump4.69m =
4.99m =
11pts
14pts
 Jake Hirst
Callan Gilmore
Triple Jump10.72m =
10.08m =
15pts
12pts
 Ashley Mayers
Harrison Cunningham
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Brook Whyatt
:
Shot11.07m =
8.79m =
19pts
11pts
 Jack Pietsch
Kane Kelly
Discus29.59m =
25.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Krystian Wieteska
Alex Judd
Javelin41.21m =
29.97m =
21pts
13pts
 Robert Hannan
Damien Smith-Porritt
11 : 362pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Archie Cooper
Oliver Mills
200m26.6s =
26.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Carson
Will Bloomfield
300m40.5s =
43.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Oliver Barnett
Zac Gooderham
800m2m27.8s =
2m31.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Chaya
Max Bailey
1500m4m35.6s =
5m13.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Ben Preddy
Will Andrews
Hurdles13.0s =
13.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Jason Choi
Luca Sempers
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Archie Cooper
Will Andrews
Long Jump5.09m =
4.30m =
15pts
8pts
 Jason Choi
Oliver Chaya
Triple Jump11.27m =
9.48m =
18pts
9pts
 Oliver Barnett
Zac Gooderham
Shot9.37m =
7.33m =
13pts
7pts
 Chudi Ezeigbo
Oliver Mills
Discus32.73m =
25.50m =
24pts
17pts
 Alex Carson
Luca Sempers
Javelin24.42m =
31.05m =
10pts
14pts
 Max Bailey
Jonty Cope