NOT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Toot Hill School, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham : 16/05/20
Junior Boys
1 : 343pts : The West Bridgford School
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Brandon Woma-Stewart
Adam Khan
200m31.8s =
28.0s =
8pts
17pts
 Jack Brewington
Dylan Rich
300m48.1s =
48.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Dan Clack
James Tovey
800m2m35.9s =
2m44.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Southgate
Tokoni Tamuno
1500m4m50.9s =
5m20.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Ed Parry
Dylan Hughes
Hurdles16.5s =
16.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Jake Kirby
Matt Tagg
Relay1m01.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
01.23m =
9pts
11pts
 Dan Clack
Adam Khan
Long Jump04.02m =
04.24m =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Brewington
Dylan Rich
Triple Jump09.48m =
08.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Tokoni Tamuno
Dylan Hughes
Shot07.92m =
09.53m =
12pts
18pts
 Toby Buxton
Brandon Woma-Stewart
Discus23.66m =
14.51m =
18pts
9pts
 Jack Gladstone
James Tovey
Javelin30.54m =
27.01m =
23pts
20pts
 Ed Parry
Matt Tagg
2 : 330pts : Nottingham High School
100m14.0s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Ebad Muhammad
Oliver Szypryt
200m28.2s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Enzo Presento Do
Peter Cook
300m47.3s =
48.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Adam Bennett
Harry Hammond
800m2m37.2s =
2m44.3s =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Banbury
William Thompson
1500m4m49.3s =
5m34.4s =
21pts
10pts
 Henry Bullough
Isaac Morledge
Hurdles13.9s =
13.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Harry Tyler Smith
Rui Douglas Medley
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.30m =
01.02m =
13pts
4pts
 Henry Bullough
Kian Payder
Long Jump04.21m =
03.61m =
14pts
8pts
 William Thompson
Isaac Morledge
Triple Jump10.00m =
08.77m =
19pts
12pts
 Enzo Presento Do
Harry Hammond
Shot09.55m =
06.49m =
18pts
7pts
 Taran Hayer
Peter Cook
Discus13.34m =
14.59m =
7pts
9pts
 Joe Banbury
Ebad Muhammad
Javelin20.45m =
18.09m =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Bennett
Harry Tyler Smith
3 : 323pts : Toot Hill School
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Will Dale
Ryan King
200m27.7s =
28.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Tom Wilson
Lewis Smith
300m43.6s =
48.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Louis Taiwo
Jonty Bouch
800m2m48.2s =
2m34.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Hoyland
James Cox
1500m4m50.3s =
5m37.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Solomon Okrafo-Smart
Jack Wynne
Hurdles16.6s =
14.7s =
7pts
16pts
 Jordan Hatton
Josh Dozwell
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.14m =
01.17m =
8pts
9pts
 James Cox
Ryan King
Long Jump04.10m =
03.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Will Dale
Solomon Okrafo-Smart
Triple Jump10.44m =
09.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Tom Wilson
Jonty Bouch
Shot08.14m =
07.05m =
13pts
9pts
 Louis Taiwo
Lewis Smith
Discus23.22m =
14.56m =
17pts
9pts
 Sam Derry
Jordan Hatton
Javelin15.99m =
16.90m =
8pts
9pts
 Caleb Sithole
Jack Wynne
4 : 202pts : Christ The King Voluntary Academy
100m12.8s =
14.7s =
22pts
8pts
 Nicolas Cohen
Bradley Keembe
200m =
29.9s =
0pts
12pts
 Panashe Ndange Jerera
Didier Taylor
300m52.9s =
57.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Kobey Wilks
Martin Agyen
800m2m54.4s =
3m05.9s =
9pts
5pts
 George Gallagher
Gianni Musson
1500m6m02.3s =
5m48.9s =
5pts
7pts
 Haydn Oakes
Ewan Baines
Hurdles16.5s =
15.5s =
7pts
12pts
 Dylan Smee
Simon Mulholland
Relaynr =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.11m =
01.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Kobey Wilks
Didier Taylor
Long Jump04.08m =
03.79m =
12pts
9pts
 Martin Agyen
George Gallagher
Triple Jump09.63m =
07.80m =
17pts
7pts
 Nicolas Cohen
Haydn Oakes
Shot06.28m =
07.17m =
7pts
10pts
 Gianni Musson
Martin Khadoo
Discus16.73m =
09.91m =
11pts
3pts
 Panashe Ndange Jerera
Ewan Baines
Javelin18.50m =
15.06m =
11pts
8pts
 Lewis Bottoms
Simon Mulholland
NOT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Toot Hill School, The Banks, Bingham, Nottingham : 16/05/20
Junior Boys
5 : 179pts : Joseph Whitaker School
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Luis Wilkinson
James Dalton
200m33.1s =
32.2s =
4pts
7pts
 Luca Thornley
Cameron Staley
300m54.9s =
54.3s =
3pts
4pts
 William Laurie
William Burrows
800m3m00.0s =
2m51.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Eli Hafeli Barton
George Smith
1500m6m12.7s =
dnf =
3pts
0pts
 Joshua Chick
Cody Dobb
Hurdles16.2s =
14.9s =
8pts
15pts
 Reece Hazard
Toby Francis
Relay1m06.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.98m =
00.96m =
2pts
2pts
 George P Smith
Luca Thornley
Long Jump04.21m =
04.14m =
14pts
13pts
 Luis Wilkinson
George Smith
Triple Jump09.00m =
08.42m =
14pts
11pts
 William Laurie
Cameron Staley
Shot08.04m =
05.40m =
13pts
4pts
 William Burrows
James Dalton
Discus15.44m =
10.96m =
9pts
4pts
 Charlie Wragg
Joshua Chick
Javelin12.10m =
14.85m =
5pts
7pts
 Reece Hazard
Cody Dobb
6 : 126pts : Magnus Church of England Academy
100m13.7s =
12.9s =
13pts
21pts
 Kyle Jackson
Theo Williams
300m52.2s =
49.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Ellis Price
Elias Price
800m3m17.2s =
2m58.9s =
2pts
7pts
 Toby White
Ben Pegg
1500m5m25.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Josh Burkitt
:
Hurdlesnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Coggins
Ignacio Escolano
Relay1m03.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ben Pegg
:
Long Jump03.70m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joe Coggins
:
Triple Jump08.84m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ignacio Escolano
:
Shot07.04m =
05.69m =
9pts
5pts
 Elias Price
Josh Burkitt
Discus12.09m =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin13.91m =
09.40m =
6pts
2pts
 Ellis Price
Anthony Young
7 : 44pts : Meden School
100mnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Michael Brayford
:
200m33.9s =
31.1s =
2pts
9pts
 Owen Yates
:
1500m6m08.4s =
5m48.2s =
4pts
7pts
 Jakub Pauk
Callum Peel
Relaynr =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
01.08m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Callum Peel
Long Jump03.35m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jakub Pauk
:
Shot07.44m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Owen Yates
:
Javelin01.67m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Michael Brayford
: