NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 15/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 431pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Jake Wheeldon
Theo Rogers
200m25.0s =
24.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Tom Wain
Lewis Frith
300m39.3s =
40.8s =
25pts
21pts
 William Yates
Elliot Murray
800m2m21.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Jack Greville
Ben Butler
1500m4m36.0s =
4m58.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Wright
Sam White
Hurdles12.4s =
12.0s =
23pts
25pts
 Dominic Shrimpling
Alex Cheetham
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Butler
Alex Cheetham
Long Jump5.35m =
4.23m =
18pts
7pts
 William Yates
Tom Wain
Triple Jump11.84m =
9.69m =
21pts
10pts
 Dominic Shrimpling
Elliot Murray
Shot10.00m =
9.65m =
16pts
14pts
 Jake Wheeldon
Lewis Frith
Discus29.40m =
24.44m =
20pts
15pts
 Christian Lovett
Theo Rogers
Javelin34.92m =
27.95m =
17pts
12pts
 Josh Leiper
Sam White
2 : 403pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m11.1s =
12.2s =
32pts
21pts
 Will Edmonds
Sam Watson
200m27.2s =
26.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Jocelyn Baynes
Alfie Macguire
300m39.7s =
40.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Paul Kerry
James Marsden
800m2m20.0s =
2m25.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Lucas Gilbertson
Chris Maltby
1500m5m03.0s =
4m57.0s =
13pts
14pts
 James Bean
Tom Selby
Hurdles14.3s =
12.0s =
13pts
25pts
 Ethan Binney
Charlie Grottick
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Will Edmonds
Sam Watson
Long Jump5.10m =
4.70m =
16pts
12pts
 Ethan Binney
James Bean
Triple Jump12.26m =
10.49m =
23pts
14pts
 Joshua Young
James Marsden
Shot9.29m =
7.25m =
13pts
6pts
 Jocelyn Baynes
Alfie Macguire
Discus13.02m =
29.23m =
4pts
20pts
 Toby Dawson
Chris Maltby
Javelin28.38m =
29.57m =
12pts
13pts
 Lucas Gilbertson
Tom Selby
3 : 332pts : Tapton School, South Yorkshire
100m13.2s =
12.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Yaya Dembele
Ben Ayo
200m27.3s =
25.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Matt Arno
Joe Haley
300m41.7s =
44.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Seb Mobus
Myles Scholefield
800m2m27.0s =
2m14.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Alfie Bacon
Harry Roffey
1500m =
4m56.0s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Will Burton
Hurdles14.3s =
14.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Leo Maltby
Luke Williams
Relay =
50.3s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
18pts
12pts
 Ben Ayo
Alfie Bacon
Long Jump5.53m =
5.20m =
20pts
17pts
 Seb Mobus
Ermias Beyene
Triple Jump9.53m =
9.04m =
9pts
7pts
 Harry Roffey
:
Shot10.86m =
9.39m =
18pts
13pts
 Yaya Dembele
Luke Williams
Discus21.98m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Leo Maltby
:
Javelin28.46m =
22.80m =
12pts
9pts
 Will Burton
Ethan Pond
3 : 332pts : St Mary's Catholic High School A Catholic Voluntary Academy, Derbyshire
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Patrick Wales
Joseph Wilcockson
200m25.9s =
24.5s =
17pts
22pts
 Finbar Hayhurst
Tom Gannon
300m44.9s =
42.1s =
12pts
18pts
 Jack Jones
Greg Davidson
800m2m39.0s =
2m24.0s =
10pts
15pts
 James Crossley
Joe Morton
1500m6m02.0s =
5m09.0s =
2pts
12pts
 Sam Allen
Harry Jessop
Hurdles13.2s =
12.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Oliver Moloney
Ewan Catt
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 James Crossley
George Jones
Long Jump3.75m =
4.70m =
2pts
12pts
 Finbar Hayhurst
Joe Morton
Triple Jump9.64m =
9.78m =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Jones
Joseph Wilcockson
Shot8.54m =
10.16m =
11pts
16pts
 Oliver Moloney
Harry Jessop
Discus15.94m =
22.80m =
7pts
14pts
 Patrick Wales
Tom Gannon
Javelin31.38m =
28.60m =
14pts
13pts
 Ethan Doherty
Greg Davidson
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 15/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 330pts : Wath Comprehensive School : A Language College, South Yorkshire
100m13.0s =
12.0s =
13pts
23pts
 Owen Salmons
Lucas Corbett
200m28.9s =
31.5s =
9pts
2pts
 Alex Butterworth
Jacob Jackson
300m43.3s =
41.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Elliot Hunt
David Fitch
800m2m23.0s =
2m18.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Logan Pettinger
Brandon Murillo
1500m5m24.0s =
4m40.0s =
9pts
18pts
 Benjamin Skinner
Darnell Joseph
Hurdles14.7s =
13.3s =
11pts
18pts
 Leown Cowdell
Joe Waller
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Logan Pettinger
Alex Butterworth
Long Jump5.07m =
5.15m =
15pts
16pts
 Owen Salmons
David Fitch
Triple Jump10.14m =
11.05m =
12pts
17pts
 Leown Cowdell
Joe Waller
Shot9.56m =
9.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Michael Yu
Lucas Corbett
Discus18.77m =
18.40m =
10pts
9pts
 Josh Hill
Jacob Jackson
Javelin =
32.43m =
0pts
15pts
 Elliot Hunt
Brandon Murillo
6 : 285pts : Shelley College, West Yorkshire
100m12.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Logan Sykes
Lucas Richardson
200m27.1s =
24.5s =
13pts
22pts
 Nat Lingard
Aaron Moore
300m43.7s =
40.0s =
14pts
23pts
 Taylor Hartley
Ayrton Brooke
800m2m25.0s =
2m25.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Cameron Branford
Jack Robertson
1500m5m32.0s =
5m05.0s =
7pts
13pts
 James Tyas
Haydon Charlesworth
Hurdles13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lewis Murphy
Patrick O'Leary
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 James Tyas
:
Long Jump3.90m =
5.30m =
4pts
18pts
 Cameron Branford
Logan Sykes
Triple Jump9.99m =
11.00m =
11pts
17pts
 Lewis Murphy
Nat Lingard
Shot =
10.81m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Demi Kyriacou
Discus20.66m =
25.09m =
12pts
16pts
 Ayrton Brooke
Jack Robertson
Javelin23.19m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Haydon Charlesworth
Patrick O'Leary
7 : 283pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m11.1s =
12.4s =
32pts
19pts
 Luke Potts
Byron James
200m24.4s =
26.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Will Calligan
Finley Firth
300m38.0s =
47.3s =
28pts
8pts
 Fred Woodhouse
Alex Wilkinson
800m2m23.0s =
2m22.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Max Elliott
Joe McDonnell
1500m =
5m24.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Ewan Wheelwright
Matthew Nicholson
Hurdles12.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Tyrhys Bretton
James Davison-Thackray
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Coby Nichol
Byron James
Long Jump5.02m =
2.68m =
15pts
0pts
 Finley Firth
Luke Potts
Triple Jump8.23m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Joe McDonnell
Alex Wilkinson
Shot10.52m =
8.10m =
17pts
9pts
 Fred Woodhouse
Matthew Nicholson
Discus =
18.72m =
0pts
10pts
 Jacob Brown
Max Elliott
Javelin27.23m =
20.51m =
12pts
7pts
 James Davison-Thackray
Tyrhys Bretton
8 : 210pts : Rastrick High School, West Yorkshire
200m23.9s =
23.8s =
24pts
25pts
 Daniel McGrath
Joe Anderson
800m2m59.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Daryl Lappage
Will Greenan
1500m5m29.0s =
5m32.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Josh Pickering
Will Thompson
Hurdles13.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Oliver Peterkin
Cameron O'Brien
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Will Greenan
Josh Pickering
Long Jump5.50m =
5.01m =
20pts
15pts
 Daniel McGrath
Levell Lewis
Triple Jump10.36m =
8.65m =
13pts
5pts
 Joe Anderson
Daryl Lappage
Shot10.40m =
9.60m =
17pts
14pts
 Omari Beckford
Harvey Jubb
Discus13.88m =
23.01m =
5pts
14pts
 Cameron O'Brien
Ethan Rose
Javelin40.70m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Kyle Armitage
Oliver Peterkin
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park, Wakefield : 15/06/17
Inter Boys
9 : 178pts : Wakefield City Academy, West Yorkshire
100m12.3s =
13.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Esmael Afonso
Joshua Clasper
200m26.7s =
29.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Jemaule Gardner
Shahroze Bukhari
300m52.3s =
45.3s =
2pts
12pts
 Akeel Tariq
Hanif Alassani
1500m6m08.0s =
6m10.0s =
1pts
1pts
 Kieran Hobson
Kourosh Khaladj
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Kieran Hobson
Igors Lipsics
Long Jump4.75m =
3.89m =
12pts
3pts
 Esmael Afonso
Shahroze Bukhari
Triple Jump =
8.79m =
0pts
5pts
 Akeel Tariq
Joshua Clasper
Shot8.64m =
9.75m =
11pts
15pts
 Sabin Spatacean
Samuel Robertson
Discus17.28m =
20.58m =
8pts
12pts
 Jemaule Gardner
Kourosh Khaladj
Javelin22.48m =
29.84m =
8pts
13pts
 Reece Kay
Hanif Alassani