NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham : 14/06/17
Junior Girls
1 : 306pts : Mount St Mary's College, Derbyshire
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Isabel Smith
Sophie Sabido
200m28.6s =
32.6s =
22pts
9pts
 Aimee Asaba
Gabby Shackleton
800m2m34.7s =
2m45.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Freya Dolby
Jesse Bo Finlay
1500m5m33.5s =
6m37.1s =
20pts
9pts
 Martha Came
Ruby Hewitt
Hurdles14.7s =
16.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Anjelita Dhanoa
Tilly Mycroft
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.41m =
13pts
21pts
 Aimee Asaba
Tilly Mycroft
Long Jump3.47m =
4.32m =
10pts
20pts
 Martha Came
Freya Dolby
Shot6.64m =
6.28m =
14pts
12pts
 Isabel Smith
Anna Williams
Discus16.69m =
15.38m =
15pts
13pts
 Anjelita Dhanoa
Sophie Sabido
Javelin15.30m =
14.50m =
13pts
12pts
 Elysia Dujon
Gabby Shackleton
2 : 279pts : Kesteven and Grantham Girls' School, Lincolnshire
100m14.9s =
16.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Riomi Honour
Zuzanna Wach
200m29.9s =
31.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Mary Justice
Ella Coverley
800m2m47.4s =
2m49.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Freya Colbert
Martine Henderon
1500m5m16.0s =
5m49.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Imogen Edwards
Lucy Rathbone
Hurdles16.4s =
16.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Jemima Hirst
Iris Parrish-Sims
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Freya Colbert
Jemima Hirst
Long Jump3.44m =
3.66m =
9pts
12pts
 Riomi Honour
Zuzanna Wach
Shot5.72m =
5.84m =
11pts
11pts
 Mary Justice
Ella Coverley
Discus16.80m =
10.03m =
15pts
6pts
 Reese Brown
Martine Henderon
Javelin15.80m =
13.00m =
14pts
10pts
 Roshni Brook
Iris Parrish-Sims
2 : 279pts : Spalding High School, Lincolnshire
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Keira Gilman
Savannah Twell
200m30.1s =
31.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Charley Woodworth
Macey Andrews
800m3m35.2s =
3m00.2s =
3pts
14pts
 Emmi Bell
Alexa Boole
1500m5m18.9s =
5m51.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Lottie Hemmings
Emily Richards
Hurdles16.5s =
14.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Beth McFarlane
Amy Jones
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
21pts
13pts
 Keira Gilman
Alexa Boole
Long Jump3.85m =
3.73m =
14pts
12pts
 Charley Woodworth
Beth McFarlane
Shot5.50m =
5.61m =
10pts
10pts
 Emmi Bell
Emily Richards
Discus17.23m =
14.31m =
16pts
12pts
 Macey Andrews
Molly Hewitt
Javelin14.82m =
13.50m =
12pts
11pts
 Keris Moore
Amy Jones
4 : 256pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m15.1s =
17.4s =
11pts
0pts
 Bella Mauro
Ella Bradley
200m30.8s =
32.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Phoebe Barden
Gabriella Robinson
800m2m49.5s =
3m08.4s =
18pts
12pts
 April Winfield
Erica Schmidt
1500m6m13.5s =
5m40.7s =
13pts
19pts
 Tabby Mauro
Olivia Schmidt
Hurdles14.8s =
15.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Evania Livingston
Madalena Roque
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Evania Livingston
Madalena Roque
Long Jump3.75m =
4.04m =
13pts
15pts
 Phoebe Barden
Olivia Schmidt
Shot5.71m =
5.69m =
11pts
10pts
 Ella Bradley
Gabriella Robinson
Discus15.82m =
14.89m =
14pts
13pts
 April Winfield
Freya Jennison Hill
Javelin9.63m =
13.06m =
5pts
10pts
 Bella Mauro
Sammie Hopkins
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham : 14/06/17
Junior Girls
5 : 232pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Ella Chambers
Hannah Lomas
200m30.0s =
32.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Brooke Scott
Amy Johnson
800m2m49.8s =
3m19.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Amy Whelan
Lucy Moore
1500m =
7m10.6s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Kate Beale
Hurdles16.1s =
16.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Ella Cadman
Grace Wareham
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Ella Chambers
Amy Johnson
Long Jump3.56m =
4.04m =
11pts
15pts
 Jess Wing
Hannah Lomas
Shot6.06m =
5.93m =
12pts
11pts
 Heather Knowles
Grace Wareham
Discus16.72m =
11.08m =
15pts
8pts
 Brooke Scott
Lucy Moore
Javelin13.80m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ella Cadman
: