NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham : 14/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 366pts : Spalding Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Alfie Tointon
Hayden Bingham
200m27.1s =
29.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Harry Reader
Tom Amess
300m42.7s =
44.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Ethan Delaney
Lewis Haythorn
800m2m31.7s =
2m32.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Ethan Pearson
Jacob Sharman
1500m5m33.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ruben Garner
:
Hurdles14.8s =
15.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Mapalo Mwansa
Matthew Peach
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
10pts
16pts
 Lewis Haythorn
Ethan Delaney
Long Jump4.37m =
4.08m =
15pts
12pts
 Mapalo Mwansa
Jacob Sharman
Triple Jump8.42m =
9.07m =
11pts
14pts
 Matthew Peach
Tom Amess
Shot9.57m =
8.09m =
18pts
13pts
 Alfie Parkin
Harry Reader
Discus23.01m =
21.39m =
17pts
15pts
 Ruben Garner
Ben Birdseye
Javelin15.00m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ethan Pearson
:
Hammer24.50m =
25.89m =
17pts
18pts
 Ben Jackson
Hayden Bingham
2 : 318pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Anthony Kirkbright
Joe Millington-Sulley
200m27.2s =
31.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Danilo Gandola-Gray
Freddie Chell
300m45.6s =
46.4s =
16pts
15pts
 Dan Skinner
Tom Champion
800m2m23.3s =
2m41.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Jude Wright
Sam Fitzhugh
1500m5m33.8s =
5m55.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Finn Delap
Alec Barnden
Hurdles16.5s =
14.6s =
7pts
16pts
 Myles Cunningham
Joe Hopkins
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Jude Wright
Freddie Chell
Long Jump3.67m =
4.20m =
8pts
14pts
 Will Robinson
Tom Champion
Triple Jump7.86m =
8.95m =
7pts
13pts
 Danilo Gandola-Gray
Joe Millington-Sulley
Shot9.25m =
10.55m =
17pts
21pts
 Dan Skinner
Jacob McKenzie
Discus18.95m =
18.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Anthony Kirkbright
Joe Hopkins
Javelin24.85m =
8.15m =
17pts
1pts
 Finn Delap
Sam Fitzhugh
2 : 318pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m13.6s =
15.6s =
14pts
4pts
 Aiden Theyer
William Bradley
200m30.2s =
30.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Billy Harrison
Brad Byrne
300m44.4s =
47.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Gagen Hill
James Wareham
800m2m18.0s =
2m46.9s =
21pts
11pts
 Harvey Roy
Luke Sims
1500m5m00.3s =
5m30.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Caleb Winfield
Will Longden
Hurdles17.4s =
15.4s =
4pts
12pts
 Lewis Speakman
Nathan Smith
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Gagen Hill
Nathan Smith
Long Jump4.09m =
4.16m =
12pts
13pts
 Caleb Winfield
Louis Ashton
Triple Jump9.48m =
8.24m =
16pts
9pts
 Aiden Theyer
Brad Byrne
Shot9.07m =
15.16m =
16pts
36pts
 James Wareham
William Bradley
Discus16.09m =
17.40m =
10pts
11pts
 Harvey Roy
Seth Riley
Javelin0.00m =
15.58m =
0pts
8pts
 Billy Harrison
Will Longden
4 : 307pts : The King's School Grantham, Lincolnshire
100m12.4s =
14.2s =
26pts
11pts
 Jonathon Esiwe
Lewis Bester
200m26.5s =
29.4s =
21pts
14pts
 Matthew Darlington
Rory Cummings
300m45.2s =
47.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Regan Wade
Joseph Whaley
800m2m16.6s =
2m36.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Tate Emery-Peters
George Whinney
1500m5m16.9s =
5m08.5s =
14pts
16pts
 William Dickson
Ethan Collins
Hurdles17.3s =
15.4s =
4pts
12pts
 Joe Johnson
Harry Ridings
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Regan Wade
Harry Ridings
Long Jump4.10m =
3.76m =
13pts
9pts
 Jonathon Esiwe
Joseph Whaley
Triple Jump6.61m =
7.74m =
0pts
6pts
 Rory Cummings
George Whinney
Shot7.74m =
7.76m =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Coyle
Ethan Collins
Discus19.39m =
19.34m =
13pts
13pts
 Matthew Darlington
Lewis Bester
Javelin0.00m =
16.65m =
0pts
9pts
 Joe Johnson
Max Fairlie
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham : 14/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 303pts : Bourne Academy, Lincolnshire
100m12.7s =
14.4s =
23pts
10pts
 Jake Nicolson
Donovan Capes
200m27.4s =
30.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Dylan Dugasse
Josh Loveridge
300m54.2s =
51.1s =
4pts
8pts
 nat raworth
Stan Fitch
800m2m37.7s =
2m18.6s =
14pts
20pts
 Max Thompsett
Arron Pike
1500m5m27.2s =
5m06.7s =
12pts
17pts
 Freddie Brooks
Alfie Woodward
Hurdles17.1s =
16.7s =
5pts
6pts
 Ryan Harby
Jack Doubleday
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
21pts
18pts
 Dylan Dugasse
Alfie Woodward
Long Jump3.61m =
3.16m =
8pts
3pts
 William Smith
Arron Pike
Triple Jump7.21m =
8.38m =
1pts
10pts
 Ryan Harby
Jack Doubleday
Shot6.68m =
10.25m =
8pts
20pts
 Rhys Holmes
Donovan Capes
Discus17.72m =
18.87m =
12pts
13pts
 Jake Nicolson
Stan Fitch
Javelin17.27m =
25.49m =
10pts
18pts
 nat raworth
Josh Loveridge
6 : 271pts : Corpus Christi Catholic College, West Yorkshire
100m13.0s =
14.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Jack Teahan
Jaeden Jeffers-Herah
200m29.3s =
28.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Lucas Green
:
300m46.1s =
48.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Clyde Masiala
Neil Tchamambe
800m2m39.8s =
3m25.6s =
14pts
0pts
 Junior Turay
Freddy Jeffreys
1500m5m43.1s =
5m35.1s =
8pts
10pts
 Joseph Slade
Lewis Flynn
Hurdles15.0s =
14.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Pierre Pena
Charlie Costello
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Pierre Pena
Jack Teahan
Long Jump3.52m =
3.40m =
7pts
6pts
 Ernest Odeh
Great Francis
Triple Jump7.12m =
8.28m =
0pts
10pts
 Neil Tchamambe
Junior Turay
Shot6.25m =
6.03m =
7pts
6pts
 Clyde Masiala
:
Discus18.28m =
16.99m =
12pts
11pts
 Lucas Green
Charlie Costello
Javelin21.55m =
24.55m =
14pts
17pts
 Joseph Slade
Krzysztof Porebski