NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham : 14/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 384pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m12.1s =
13.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Henry De Pee
Jacob Roberts
200m24.9s =
27.7s =
21pts
12pts
 Alexi Thorpe
Jacob O'Donnell
300m40.8s =
40.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Alex Kempley
Wilf Riley
800m2m22.2s =
2m37.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Baldwin
Adam Salah
1500m4m45.4s =
4m43.8s =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Soles
Nathaniel Owen
Hurdles15.8s =
12.5s =
6pts
22pts
 Alex Barton
Brandon Bradbury
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.62m =
22pts
20pts
 Henry De Pee
Wilf Riley
Long Jump5.34m =
4.73m =
18pts
12pts
 Brad Rixon
Jacob O'Donnell
Triple Jump9.72m =
10.39m =
10pts
13pts
 Sam Soles
Jacob Roberts
Shot8.92m =
6.83m =
12pts
5pts
 Alexi Thorpe
Adam Salah
Discus29.73m =
21.03m =
21pts
12pts
 Alex Kempley
Archie O'Neill
Javelin28.36m =
41.09m =
12pts
21pts
 Alex Barton
Brandon Bradbury
2 : 374pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Sam Sacker
Tim Worgan
200m25.0s =
27.4s =
20pts
12pts
 Iain Bisalla
Harry Lesiw
300m44.2s =
40.6s =
14pts
22pts
 George Warrington
Tom Cameron
800m2m16.8s =
2m25.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Samuel Staines
Jake Jungmann
1500m5m02.4s =
4m49.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Jared Miller
Ben Beedell
Hurdles13.3s =
14.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Jonathan Pitts
William Hawkins
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Josh Dilley
:
Long Jump4.89m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jonathan Pitts
:
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.25m =
10pts
8pts
 Harry Lesiw
William Hawkins
Shot11.11m =
9.07m =
19pts
12pts
 Sam Sacker
Iain Bisalla
Discus32.33m =
20.29m =
23pts
11pts
 George Warrington
Jake Jungmann
Javelin38.89m =
35.72m =
19pts
17pts
 Tim Schoutsen
Joshua Iandico
Hammer24.39m =
23.32m =
14pts
13pts
 Jared Miller
Tom Cameron
3 : 366pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Fraser Fenwick
Josh Kay
200m23.5s =
26.2s =
26pts
16pts
 Luke Mather
Sam Turner
300m41.5s =
39.6s =
19pts
24pts
 Max Williamson
Xander Crashley
800m2m28.0s =
2m23.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Ethan Grace-Riches
Matthew Dyer
1500m4m53.6s =
5m00.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jobi Woodward
Callum Phillip
Hurdles =
12.5s =
0pts
22pts
 Tye Kirk
Dawid Zoldowicz
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Max Williamson
Tye Kirk
Long Jump4.93m =
4.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Mather
Ethan Grace-Riches
Triple Jump11.20m =
10.90m =
18pts
16pts
 Dawid Zoldowicz
Josh Kay
Shot11.17m =
10.50m =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Crowe
Matthew Dyer
Discus26.59m =
22.29m =
18pts
13pts
 :
Xander Crashley
Javelin25.17m =
25.80m =
10pts
11pts
 Alfie McCarthy
Sam Turner
4 : 349pts : The Priory Ruskin Academy, Lincolnshire
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
12pts
5pts
 Kye Hull
Casey Hare
200m =
27.3s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Max Hardy
300m42.8s =
40.5s =
16pts
22pts
 Kyle Cooper
Luke Rowland
800m2m21.7s =
2m20.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Meffen
Jakub Nowak
1500m5m01.8s =
4m50.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Adam Abi Haidar
Kian Moore
Hurdles13.3s =
11.8s =
18pts
26pts
 Kyle Davidson
Charlie Sharman
Relay =
49.5s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Kyle Davidson
Charlie Sharman
Long Jump =
5.19m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Luke Rowland
Triple Jump10.49m =
8.18m =
14pts
2pts
 Gustavo Alves
Max Hardy
Shot8.25m =
10.97m =
10pts
19pts
 Kyle Cooper
Logan Grieh
Discus38.60m =
21.63m =
28pts
13pts
 Casey Hare
Jakub Nowak
Javelin26.60m =
23.10m =
11pts
9pts
 Adam Abi Haidar
Kian Moore
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Grantham : 14/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 336pts : Corpus Christi Catholic College, West Yorkshire
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Kian Linley
Jason Magalhaes
200m23.9s =
27.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Brodie Bond
Nathan Carter
300m42.5s =
40.7s =
17pts
21pts
 Joe Gibbons
Daniel McDonagh
800m2m21.2s =
2m46.7s =
16pts
7pts
 David Gibbons
Terry Sweeny
1500m4m48.7s =
5m03.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Jude Cafferty
Marshall Scale
Hurdles12.7s =
14.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Helbi Pipa
Samir Rafiq
Relay =
51.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
11pts
13pts
 David Gibbons
Kian Linley
Long Jump3.97m =
4.41m =
4pts
9pts
 Helbi Pipa
Jason Magalhaes
Triple Jump10.72m =
9.24m =
15pts
8pts
 Samir Rafiq
Daniel McDonagh
Shot10.39m =
9.23m =
17pts
13pts
 Lubomski Maciek
Brodie Bond
Discus =
19.28m =
0pts
10pts
 Joe Gibbons
Nathan Carter
Javelin28.85m =
28.20m =
13pts
12pts
 Jordan Thompson
Terry Sweeny
6 : 289pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Oliver Dixon
Josh Pell
200m26.2s =
28.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Josh Smith
theo van-noordt
300m48.2s =
42.6s =
7pts
17pts
 Euan Jarett
Ethan Greenhalf
800m2m23.5s =
2m30.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Wade Tear
Chris Barton
1500m6m21.3s =
6m21.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Samuel Howes
Andrew Mulhall
Hurdles13.4s =
13.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Lewis Woodrow
Filip Wesolowski
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jacob Warrington
:
Long Jump4.60m =
4.73m =
11pts
12pts
 Josh Smith
Ethan Greenhalf
Triple Jump10.91m =
10.13m =
16pts
12pts
 Lewis Woodrow
Samuel Howes
Shot5.88m =
7.96m =
2pts
9pts
 Euan Jarett
Olly Chapman
Discus23.49m =
23.57m =
14pts
15pts
 Chris Barton
Wade Tear
Javelin30.31m =
19.30m =
14pts
6pts
 Filip Wesolowski
theo van-noordt
Hammer31.97m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Oliver Dixon
: