NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Wigman Rd, Nottingham : 19/06/17
Junior Boys
1 : 404pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Will Dale
Lewis Smith
200m26.0s =
27.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Charlie Rutt
Tom Wilson
300m42.3s =
44.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Louis Taiwo
Harry Matthews
800m2m35.3s =
2m27.4s =
15pts
18pts
 Jack Wynne
Rory Harrison
1500m4m46.9s =
5m00.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Solomon Okrafo-Smart
Elliot Palmer
Hurdles13.6s =
16.1s =
21pts
9pts
 Caleb Sithole
Josh Dozwell
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Lochlan Campbell
Rory Harrison
Long Jump4.40m =
4.28m =
16pts
14pts
 Will Dale
Caleb Sithole
Triple Jump10.16m =
9.97m =
19pts
18pts
 Charlie Rutt
Tom Wilson
Shot9.17m =
6.65m =
16pts
8pts
 Louis Taiwo
Josh Dozwell
Discus22.93m =
19.63m =
17pts
14pts
 Sam Derry
Harry Matthews
Javelin21.19m =
17.95m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Wynne
Lewis Smith
2 : 402pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Alex Jungmann
Fin Adkins-Krijgsman
200m27.6s =
27.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Theo Briston
Marcus Walker
300m38.5s =
45.0s =
30pts
17pts
 William Kong
Calvin Mason
800m2m31.1s =
2m28.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Hugo Brill
Max James
1500m5m09.3s =
4m41.9s =
16pts
23pts
 Harry Hewitt
Sam Oakley
Hurdles12.7s =
14.9s =
26pts
15pts
 Cody Roe
Connor Young
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
16pts
8pts
 Calvin Mason
Connor Young
Long Jump4.99m =
4.45m =
21pts
16pts
 William Kong
Marcus Walker
Triple Jump10.09m =
9.14m =
19pts
14pts
 Cody Roe
Sam Oakley
Shot6.40m =
8.59m =
7pts
14pts
 Alex Jungmann
Adam Squires
Discus14.75m =
22.36m =
9pts
16pts
 Hugo Brill
Thomas Payne
Javelin24.65m =
23.45m =
17pts
16pts
 Theo Briston
Fin Adkins-Krijgsman
3 : 395pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.6s =
13.1s =
14pts
19pts
 William Gatus
Chitua Hani-Okoroafor
200m27.7s =
26.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Matthew Tam-McMillan
Mac Walsh
300m43.9s =
47.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Oliver Healey
Spencer Peel
800m2m43.2s =
2m33.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Aaron Dyer
Scott Godden
1500m5m31.4s =
5m05.1s =
11pts
17pts
 William Enright
Sam Moore
Hurdles15.4s =
14.8s =
12pts
15pts
 James Holdsworth
Joe Sowerby
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Aaron Dyer
Joe Sowerby
Long Jump4.23m =
4.85m =
14pts
20pts
 Chitua Hani-Okoroafor
Scott Godden
Triple Jump11.23m =
8.83m =
25pts
13pts
 Matthew Tam-McMillan
Mac Walsh
Shot9.91m =
9.56m =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Moore
Haris Hussain
Discus23.71m =
19.16m =
18pts
13pts
 William Gatus
Lewis Homer
Javelin18.76m =
20.98m =
11pts
13pts
 William Enright
Spencer Peel
4 : 377pts : Tapton School, South Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Mohammed Saad
Nidal Khaja
200m24.8s =
28.1s =
27pts
17pts
 Emmanual Lawai
Yahya Asouin
300m41.7s =
42.6s =
23pts
21pts
 Lexi Andrassy
Sam Wharf
800m2m41.9s =
2m36.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Paddy Quirke
Tom Fox
1500m4m48.3s =
5m18.5s =
21pts
14pts
 Dylan Stevens
Reon Arboiun
Hurdles13.4s =
16.0s =
22pts
9pts
 Ben Fuller
Will Locker
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Ben Fuller
Will Locker
Long Jump4.48m =
4.24m =
16pts
14pts
 Paddy Quirke
Omari Lannaman
Triple Jump8.68m =
9.09m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Fox
Sam Wharf
Shot7.66m =
8.97m =
11pts
16pts
 Emmanual Lawai
Yahya Asouin
Discus22.08m =
14.95m =
16pts
9pts
 Lexi Andrassy
Reon Arboiun
Javelin22.43m =
12.03m =
15pts
5pts
 Ben Whiting
Dylan Stevens
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Wigman Rd, Nottingham : 19/06/17
Junior Boys
5 : 370pts : St George's Academy, Lincolnshire
100m14.7s =
13.4s =
8pts
16pts
 Jasper Mead
Joshua Simpson
200m27.0s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Thomas Glendinning
Harry McGrath
300m46.2s =
44.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Chris Johnson
Ethan Howsman
800m2m53.3s =
2m42.4s =
9pts
13pts
 Evan Hazel
Kane Gibbs
1500m5m34.9s =
5m03.5s =
10pts
18pts
 Kai Rodgers
Kieran Dyke
Hurdles14.2s =
13.4s =
18pts
22pts
 Ovidus Gilder
Jamie Edgar
Relay53.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Ethan Howsman
Kane Gibbs
Long Jump4.03m =
3.80m =
12pts
10pts
 Jasper Mead
Kieran Dyke
Triple Jump8.92m =
11.05m =
13pts
24pts
 Ovidus Gilder
Joshua Simpson
Shot12.52m =
nr =
28pts
0pts
 Thomas Glendinning
Finley Ackroyd
Discus22.45m =
19.46m =
16pts
13pts
 Kai Rodgers
Evan Hazel
Javelin21.20m =
22.84m =
14pts
15pts
 Anthony High
Harry McGrath
6 : 359pts : Rastrick High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Kai Riley-Thomas
Issac Mucci
200m27.4s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Harvey Rowe
Hugo Thompson
300m44.3s =
43.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Chris Hudson
Liam Hudson
800m2m20.7s =
2m38.7s =
20pts
14pts
 Tiger Steel
Harry Buswell
1500m5m12.2s =
5m24.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Oliver Blamires
Leon Morris
Hurdles14.7s =
16.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Jack Mountain
De'Andre Ahmad
Relay53.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Tiger Steel
De'Andre Ahmad
Long Jump4.61m =
4.21m =
18pts
14pts
 Kai Riley-Thomas
Leon Morris
Triple Jump10.08m =
9.37m =
19pts
15pts
 Chris Hudson
Hugo Thompson
Shot9.89m =
9.59m =
19pts
18pts
 Isaac Ferris
Harry Buswell
Discus13.61m =
17.62m =
7pts
12pts
 Issac Mucci
Liam Hudson
Javelin26.62m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Jack Mountain
George Taylor
7 : 341pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Ebad Muhammad
Peter Cook
200m27.4s =
28.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Enzo Presento Do
Oliver Szypryt
300m48.2s =
49.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Adam Bennett
Harry Hammond
800m2m39.1s =
2m57.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Joe Banbury
William Thompson
1500m4m41.4s =
5m37.3s =
23pts
9pts
 Henry Bullough
Isaac Morledge
Hurdles14.2s =
14.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Tyler Smith
Rui Douglas Medley
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
19pts
10pts
 Henry Bullough
Kian Payder
Long Jump4.32m =
4.06m =
15pts
12pts
 William Thompson
Isaac Morledge
Triple Jump9.90m =
8.26m =
18pts
10pts
 Enzo Presento Do
Harry Hammond
Shot8.41m =
7.74m =
14pts
12pts
 Taran Hayer
Ebad Muhammad
Discus15.04m =
18.15m =
9pts
12pts
 Joe Banbury
Peter Cook
Javelin21.63m =
25.60m =
14pts
18pts
 Adam Bennett
Harry Tyler Smith
8 : 339pts : The West Bridgford School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Brandon Woma-Stewart
Harvey Collingridge
200m30.8s =
28.1s =
10pts
17pts
 Joe Barkes
Dylan Rich
300m45.7s =
47.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Dan Clack
James Tovey
800m2m37.2s =
2m40.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Southgate
Tokoni Tamuno
1500m4m50.3s =
5m20.9s =
21pts
13pts
 Ed Parry
Dylan Hughes
Hurdles18.0s =
15.7s =
2pts
11pts
 Jake Kirby
Matt Tagg
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.99m =
1.26m =
3pts
12pts
 Joe Barkes
Dan Clack
Long Jump4.14m =
3.92m =
13pts
11pts
 Dylan Rich
Harvey Collingridge
Triple Jump9.64m =
7.66m =
17pts
5pts
 Tokoni Tamuno
Dylan Hughes
Shot8.24m =
9.97m =
13pts
19pts
 Yiannis Smith
Brandon Woma-Stewart
Discus20.18m =
14.67m =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Gladstone
James Tovey
Javelin30.25m =
32.16m =
23pts
25pts
 Ed Parry
Matt Tagg