NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Wigman Rd, Nottingham : 19/06/17
Inter Boys
1 : 458pts : Toot Hill School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
12.4s =
12pts
19pts
 Jack Stapleton
Jake Wright
200m23.4s =
26.1s =
27pts
17pts
 Alfie Orpwood-Colton
James Copeland
300m38.7s =
40.4s =
26pts
22pts
 Oliver Llyod
Josh Ashe
800m2m19.2s =
2m23.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Luke Markham
:
1500m4m43.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Reece Sugars
:
Hurdles11.4s =
13.0s =
28pts
20pts
 Charlie Price
Harris Campbell
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.65m =
23pts
21pts
 Charlie Price
Harris Campbell
Long Jump4.75m =
4.59m =
12pts
10pts
 Luke Markham
Jack Stapleton
Triple Jump10.88m =
11.23m =
16pts
18pts
 Oliver Llyod
Ben Walster
Pole Vault3.75m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Jacob Clark
:
Shot10.89m =
12.33m =
18pts
23pts
 Josh Derry
Jake Wright
Discus26.95m =
24.94m =
18pts
16pts
 James Copeland
Josh Ashe
Javelin33.02m =
17.32m =
16pts
5pts
 Alfie Orpwood-Colton
Callum Beggan
2 : 451pts : The West Bridgford School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Samuel Liew
Zach Schofield
200m25.2s =
25.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Alex Mighten
Harry Keown
300m37.6s =
40.6s =
29pts
22pts
 Matthew Bondswell
Matt Vernells
800m2m20.4s =
2m18.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Toby Hulis
Henry Butcher
1500m4m39.9s =
4m40.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Alfie Lofthouse
Toby Percival
Hurdles15.5s =
12.8s =
7pts
21pts
 Ellis Appleton
Jude Chapman
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.56m =
12pts
18pts
 Zach Schofield
Jude Chapman
Long Jump5.26m =
5.67m =
17pts
21pts
 Samuel Liew
Harry Keown
Triple Jump13.19m =
11.36m =
27pts
18pts
 Matthew Bondswell
Alex Mighten
Shot9.75m =
7.39m =
15pts
7pts
 Matt Vernells
Liam McKinlay
Discus25.43m =
27.13m =
16pts
18pts
 Ellis Appleton
Henry Butcher
Javelin30.46m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alfie Lofthouse
:
Hammer49.13m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Jacob Careless
:
3 : 447pts : The King's School Specialising in Mathematics and Computing, West Yorkshire
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Murray Bingham
Reece Rdige
200m24.3s =
25.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Jack Oakes
Josh Milthorpe
300m39.2s =
38.9s =
25pts
26pts
 Kai Trueman
Ethan Bojang
800m2m15.1s =
2m20.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Connor Jarvis
Dante Willis
1500m4m56.2s =
4m56.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Hitchin
Harvey Marks
Hurdles13.0s =
14.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Will Smith
Rory O'Beirne
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.53m =
24pts
17pts
 Kian Shaw
Reece Rdige
Long Jump5.23m =
5.63m =
17pts
21pts
 Jack Oakes
Kai Trueman
Triple Jump11.26m =
10.95m =
18pts
16pts
 Will Smith
Ethan Bojang
Shot9.74m =
9.98m =
15pts
15pts
 Murray Bingham
Taylor Hardwick
Discus23.93m =
25.87m =
15pts
17pts
 Dante Willis
Harvey Marks
Javelin31.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Milthorpe
:
Hammer32.75m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Rory O'Beirne
:
4 : 416pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m11.6s =
11.9s =
27pts
24pts
 Colin Mok
Archie Brown
200m24.6s =
25.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Emeka Illione
Edward Pinfield
300m40.4s =
38.9s =
22pts
26pts
 John Croasdale
Jaden Moonsammy
800m2m35.0s =
2m20.7s =
11pts
16pts
 Kain Watts
Barnaby McNamara
1500m5m11.2s =
4m41.5s =
11pts
17pts
 Will Harvey
Anton Stoger
Hurdles13.4s =
14.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Yousef Abdul-Fatah
Henry Dilley
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
18pts
9pts
 Kain Watts
Barnaby McNamara
Long Jump4.85m =
4.42m =
13pts
9pts
 Colin Mok
Anton Stoger
Triple Jump10.70m =
10.96m =
15pts
16pts
 Henry Dilley
Edward Pinfield
Shot14.69m =
8.78m =
31pts
11pts
 Emeka Illione
John Croasdale
Discus24.49m =
28.88m =
15pts
20pts
 Archie Brown
Finn O'Regan
Javelin31.90m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Will Spencer
Will Harvey
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North Midlands : Regional Final : Harvey Hadden Sports Village, Wigman Rd, Nottingham : 19/06/17
Inter Boys
5 : 415pts : Spalding Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Roffe
Jordan Elston
200m27.2s =
25.1s =
13pts
20pts
 Jack Cunnington
Thomas Lee
300m42.5s =
41.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Joshua Ling
Sepiso Irotumhe
800m2m22.1s =
2m21.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Forster
Harrison Burrows
1500m4m46.7s =
4m54.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Matthew Dowling
Bryn Richards
Hurdles12.2s =
13.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Connor Bell
Jonah Gill
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Jordan Elston
Harrison Burrows
Long Jump5.52m =
5.34m =
20pts
18pts
 Connor Bell
Thomas Lee
Triple Jump11.25m =
10.51m =
18pts
14pts
 Sepiso Irotumhe
Jonah Gill
Shot11.94m =
8.12m =
22pts
9pts
 Jack Roffe
Bryn Richards
Discus23.69m =
27.51m =
15pts
19pts
 Louie Pepp
Jack Patrick
Hammer26.86m =
24.05m =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Cunnington
Joshua Ling
6 : 412pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m11.8s =
13.1s =
25pts
12pts
 Jack Swain
Hayden Boulton
200m25.6s =
26.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Callum Fotheringham
Pavel Grab
300m41.3s =
38.5s =
20pts
27pts
 William Tate
Chizu Obu
800m2m16.3s =
2m13.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Sean Tooby
Finlay Lawrence
1500m4m41.5s =
4m47.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Michael Durham
Joel Cottingham
Hurdles12.6s =
13.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Guy Annis
Joshua Knapton
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Callum Fotheringham
Oliver Sullivan
Long Jump5.04m =
4.87m =
15pts
13pts
 William Tate
Finlay Lawrence
Triple Jump10.64m =
11.82m =
15pts
21pts
 Hayden Boulton
Pavel Grab
Shot10.66m =
8.56m =
18pts
11pts
 Guy Annis
Sean Tooby
Discus23.42m =
20.85m =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Brown
Chizu Obu
Javelin27.96m =
28.32m =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Swain
Joel Cottingham
7 : 396pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Jack Cherry
Oliver Uren
200m26.0s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Talin Gogna
Jonathan Osunde
300m43.6s =
41.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Jack Maskill
William Joyce
800m2m21.4s =
2m34.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Alex Findlater
Oliver Farrar
1500m5m02.8s =
5m04.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Bailey Mann
Daniel Easton
Hurdles14.5s =
14.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Robbie Watson
Joe Brierley
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.71m =
17pts
23pts
 Bailey Mann
William Joyce
Long Jump6.00m =
5.41m =
25pts
19pts
 Jack Cherry
Jonathan Osunde
Triple Jumpnr =
10.86m =
0pts
16pts
 Robbie Watson
Oliver Uren
Shot11.03m =
8.86m =
19pts
12pts
 Jack Maskill
Oliver Farrar
Discus32.13m =
26.28m =
23pts
17pts
 George Jones
Joe Brierley
Javelin26.97m =
34.09m =
11pts
16pts
 Talin Gogna
Zaid Abrar
8 : 378pts : The King's School Grantham, Lincolnshire
100m12.6s =
11.8s =
17pts
25pts
 Sheldon Fivaz
T. Duncan MB
200m29.0s =
25.2s =
8pts
20pts
 Emyr Jenkins
Sam King-Deutsch
300m41.9s =
38.9s =
18pts
26pts
 Lewis Wilby
T.T Evans
800m2m21.2s =
2m10.3s =
16pts
21pts
 Gareth Lee
Lukasz Pomorski
1500m5m19.7s =
4m43.2s =
10pts
17pts
 D. Evans
James Tweedie
Hurdles12.8s =
13.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Dexter Bickmore
Jordan Seetul-Drew
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Dexter Bickmore
Gareth Lee
Long Jump5.01m =
4.98m =
15pts
14pts
 Emyr Jenkins
Jordan Seetul-Drew
Triple Jump11.60m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Sheldon Fivaz
T.T Evans
Shot5.19m =
8.67m =
0pts
11pts
 C. Tweedy
Sam King-Deutsch
Discus19.74m =
20.03m =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Whitrick
Lukasz Pomorski
Javelin44.45m =
17.41m =
23pts
5pts
 Lewis Wilby
T. Duncan MB