NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 11/05/17
Inter Girls
1 : 320pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Millie Ireland-Carson
Jasmine Metters
200m31.2s =
29.7s =
10pts
15pts
 Trudy McCarthy
Ella Reid
300m46.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jemima Barreto
:
800m2m36.4s =
2m45.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Isabelle Potier-Godinho
Sarika Nadkarni
1500m5m44.5s =
5m58.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Megan Cottee
Lola Davison
Hurdles15.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lizzie Liddle
:
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
23pts
17pts
 Isabelle Potier-Godinho
Millie Ireland-Carson
Long Jump4.38m =
3.74m =
17pts
10pts
 Sarika Nadkarni
Jasmine Metters
Triple Jump9.95m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jemima Barreto
:
Shot7.31m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Emma Busby
:
Discus11.05m =
12.13m =
4pts
5pts
 Lola Davison
Ella Reid
Javelin24.16m =
23.46m =
21pts
21pts
 Sarah Carluke
Megan Cottee
2 : 276pts : The King Edward VI Academy
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
17pts
19pts
 Nadine Arkle
Lauren Goose
200m31.0s =
32.4s =
10pts
6pts
 Grace Bathgate
Anna Thompson
300m50.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kirsty Duffin
:
800m2m48.1s =
2m35.1s =
13pts
20pts
 Monet Wendt
Lily Heaton
1500m5m03.0s =
6m37.8s =
23pts
5pts
 Holly Peck
Anna Hindmarsh
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.08m =
14pts
7pts
 Kirsty Duffin
Lily Heaton
Long Jump2.90m =
3.82m =
2pts
11pts
 Anna Hindmarsh
Grace Bathgate
Triple Jump9.22m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Monet Wendt
:
Shot8.40m =
9.16m =
20pts
24pts
 Lauren Goose
Elena Saunders
Discus18.37m =
16.02m =
13pts
10pts
 Caitlin Love
Anna Thompson
Javelin16.87m =
13.58m =
12pts
7pts
 Katy Halliford
Holly Peck
3 : 264pts : Newcastle High School for Girls
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Audrey Mills
Emilia Hardie
200m31.2s =
32.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Heidi Joynson
Josie Skelton
300m48.2s =
55.2s =
17pts
7pts
 Megan Wardle
Jessie Ridley
800m =
2m55.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Maia Welch
:
1500m5m23.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sarah Jackson
:
Hurdles15.7s =
15.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Emma Smith
Poppy Herring
Relay61.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
19pts
9pts
 Georgia Morrow
Emma Smith
Long Jump4.35m =
4.19m =
17pts
15pts
 Audrey Mills
Megan Wardle
Shot8.82m =
6.81m =
22pts
12pts
 Emilia Hardie
Sarah Jackson
Discus13.79m =
14.55m =
7pts
8pts
 Lucy Bulmer
Grace McGouvin
Javelin18.61m =
19.41m =
14pts
16pts
 Josie Skelton
Maia Welch
4 : 251pts : Heaton Manor School
100m15.7s =
15.9s =
5pts
4pts
 Amy Smith
Maya Lant
200m31.6s =
32.3s =
8pts
7pts
 Jess Clarke
Amelie Brook
300m48.4s =
51.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Lucy Wild
Natasha Milton
800m2m56.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Emily Ross
:
1500m5m44.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ellen Matheson
:
Hurdles15.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Laura Wright
:
Relay62.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
10pts
11pts
 Lucy Wild
Emily Ross
Long Jump3.79m =
3.66m =
11pts
10pts
 Ellen Matheson
Amelie Brook
Triple Jump9.40m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Laura Wright
:
Shot8.61m =
8.10m =
21pts
19pts
 Kirtsy Marshall
Jess Clarke
Discus18.37m =
18.57m =
13pts
14pts
 Amy Smith
Fran Carrino Viereck
Javelin25.56m =
7.50m =
23pts
0pts
 Katie McNaught
Maya Lant
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 11/05/17
Inter Girls
5 : 247pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m13.7s =
16.4s =
19pts
2pts
 Lottie Murphy
Natasha Schaefer
200m29.4s =
27.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Laura O'Neill
Louise Smith
300m60.5s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jessica Fairley
:
800m3m07.2s =
3m04.6s =
7pts
8pts
 Bethan Newman
Emily White
1500m5m42.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jasmine Couchman
:
Hurdles15.8s =
16.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Sophie Walsh
Molly Hails
Relay58.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Laura O'Neill
Emily White
Long Jump4.79m =
4.92m =
21pts
22pts
 Lottie Murphy
Louise Smith
Shot5.80m =
6.58m =
7pts
11pts
 Sophie Walsh
Natasha Schaefer
Discus12.16m =
19.66m =
5pts
15pts
 Jessica Fairley
Lia Wilson
Javelin13.40m =
12.02m =
7pts
5pts
 Emma Rankin
Molly Hails
6 : 230pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m16.2s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Charlotte Spark
Zara Robson
200m28.3s =
31.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Heather Macdonald
Beyonce Fowler
300m54.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Casey Asante
:
800m2m52.0s =
3m09.7s =
12pts
6pts
 Roisin Lally
Madeleine Duffy
1500m5m20.2s =
6m42.1s =
19pts
5pts
 Olivia Stewart
Emily Davidson
Hurdles16.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Malaika Mwande
:
Relay62.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.20m =
22pts
11pts
 Heather Macdonald
Casey Asante
Long Jump3.88m =
3.28m =
12pts
6pts
 Malaika Mwande
Roisin Lally
Shot7.88m =
5.39m =
17pts
5pts
 Beyonce Fowler
Olivia Stewart
Discus14.06m =
12.29m =
8pts
5pts
 Charlotte Spark
Madeleine Duffy
Javelin24.55m =
24.86m =
22pts
22pts
 Holly Furphy
Charlotte Sykes
7 : 207pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Tasneem Alijbouri
Katie Mooney
200m33.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Maddy Virgo
:
300m49.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Megan Winter
:
800m2m53.4s =
3m02.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Virginia Barbour
Grace Mathers
1500m5m40.5s =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Emily Zibe
Celeste Quigley
Hurdles15.8s =
16.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Lucy Paes
Lexi Roberts
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
14pts
12pts
 Emily Green
Katie Mooney
Long Jump3.79m =
3.94m =
11pts
12pts
 Lucy Paes
Tasneem Alijbouri
Shot8.39m =
5.95m =
20pts
8pts
 Hina Khan
Lexi Roberts
Discus14.52m =
12.88m =
8pts
6pts
 Maddy Virgo
Virginia Barbour
Javelin19.83m =
10.80m =
16pts
3pts
 Megan Winter
Emily Zibe
8 : 195pts : Bede Academy
100m13.4s =
15.5s =
22pts
6pts
 Olivia Quinn
Abby Cooke
200m30.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Scarlett Carling
:
800m3m03.3s =
3m05.7s =
8pts
8pts
 Ellen Georgeson
Tabitha Carling
1500m7m58.7s =
7m00.1s =
0pts
2pts
 Kiera Raine
Eve Sanderson
Hurdles14.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ellie Morris
:
Relay63.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.23m =
22pts
12pts
 Ellie Morris
Teigan Nesbitt
Long Jump3.79m =
3.09m =
11pts
4pts
 Tabitha Carling
Eve Sanderson
Triple Jump8.07m =
8.09m =
9pts
9pts
 Scarlett Carling
Sarah McGuigan
Shot7.98m =
6.28m =
18pts
9pts
 Abby Cooke
Erin Kutlya
Discus13.72m =
8.56m =
7pts
0pts
 Sarah Gourley
Kiera Raine
Javelin12.85m =
10.09m =
6pts
2pts
 Ellen Georgeson
Olivia Quinn
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 11/05/17
Inter Girls
9 : 143pts : Westfield School
200m35.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Amelie Baillie
Nina Wadds
300m54.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alice Jackson
:
800m2m53.3s =
dnf =
12pts
0pts
 Jenny Wilson
Beth Swan
Hurdles13.5s =
17.2s =
20pts
7pts
 Laura Dayson
Maddie Mohon
Relay63.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Laura Dayson
Tamsin Reed
Long Jump3.37m =
4.30m =
7pts
16pts
 Jenny Wilson
Maddie Mohon
Shot4.77m =
7.56m =
3pts
16pts
 Esme Poore
Tori Miller Charlton
Discus16.77m =
11.34m =
11pts
4pts
 Helen Edmundson
Sydney Lewis
Javelin11.86m =
14.59m =
5pts
8pts
 Beth Swan
Nina Wadds