NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 11/05/17
Inter Boys
1 : 348pts : The King Edward VI Academy
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Yates
Ethan Bell
200m24.2s =
26.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Alex Donaghy
Jack Walker
300m38.4s =
45.4s =
27pts
12pts
 Owen Priest
Ewan Macdonald
800m2m23.6s =
2m44.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Brad Brown
Cameron Austin-Walker
1500m4m32.0s =
5m11.8s =
20pts
11pts
 Ross Charlton
Tom Cunningham
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Matteo Kemp
:
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
15pts
7pts
 Joe Briddon
Cameron Austin-Walker
Long Jump4.89m =
4.74m =
13pts
12pts
 Ewan Macdonald
Sam Yates
Triple Jump9.75m =
11.23m =
10pts
18pts
 Ross Charlton
Owen Priest
Shot11.32m =
9.27m =
20pts
13pts
 Alex Donaghy
Fergus Simpson
Discus22.49m =
18.00m =
13pts
9pts
 Nathan Clemmitt
Ethan Bell
Javelin29.21m =
25.26m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Walker
Tom Cunningham
Hammer22.13m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Matteo Kemp
:
1 : 348pts : Dame Allan's Senior School
100m12.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Daniel Wilkinson
Max Newby
200m25.4s =
28.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Ross Ward
Sam Richardson
300m39.4s =
44.9s =
25pts
12pts
 James Summers
Ben Pettifer
800m2m15.3s =
2m24.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Dykins
Charlie Trim
1500m4m32.9s =
6m12.3s =
20pts
0pts
 Daniel Melling
George Cortney-Saunders
Hurdles12.4s =
16.1s =
23pts
4pts
 Milo Robinson
Joshua Dafe
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 James Summers
Daniel Melling
Long Jump5.31m =
4.79m =
18pts
12pts
 Max Newby
Joshua Dafe
Triple Jump11.36m =
9.39m =
18pts
8pts
 Milo Robinson
George Cortney-Saunders
Shot9.33m =
7.22m =
13pts
6pts
 Toby May
Daniel Wilkinson
Discus27.69m =
24.49m =
19pts
15pts
 Henry Schmid
Sam Richardson
Javelin31.81m =
28.97m =
15pts
13pts
 Ben Dykins
Ben Pettifer
3 : 337pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.7s =
14.4s =
16pts
4pts
 Max McLeod
Matthew Deehan
200m29.2s =
26.6s =
8pts
15pts
 Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
Sam Edwards
300m42.6s =
44.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Patrick Smeal
Sahil Pabary
800m2m22.0s =
2m26.4s =
16pts
14pts
 James McLeod
Arun Summerfield
1500m4m36.0s =
4m38.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Harry Morris
Jake Dorman
Hurdles13.2s =
12.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Nathan Byatt
Thomas Hewson
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Dominic Hodgson Bajoria
Harry Stephenson
Long Jump5.19m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Thomas Hewson
Triple Jump11.57m =
9.01m =
19pts
7pts
 Nathan Byatt
Sahil Pabary
Shot7.98m =
6.94m =
9pts
5pts
 Calum Fletcher
James McLeod
Discus13.92m =
14.76m =
5pts
6pts
 Sam Edwards
Arun Summerfield
Javelin43.66m =
29.64m =
23pts
13pts
 Patrick Smeal
Archie Elliot
Hammer24.21m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Max McLeod
:
4 : 315pts : Prudhoe Community High School
100m11.9s =
14.2s =
24pts
5pts
 Lewis Cant
Matthew Jackson
200m26.6s =
26.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Archie Leonard
Alex Hall
300m =
44.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Sam Jolly
Luke Pearson
800m2m15.5s =
2m24.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Dan Blewitt
Joe Glenwright
1500m4m51.5s =
4m46.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Shears
Rowan Bennett
Hurdles16.0s =
14.9s =
5pts
10pts
 Ben Milner
Ben Robinson
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Archie Leonard
Jack Newman
Long Jump4.51m =
4.47m =
10pts
9pts
 Dan Blewitt
Joe Glenwright
Triple Jump10.22m =
10.34m =
13pts
13pts
 Matthew Jackson
Ben Robinson
Shot10.60m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Lewis Cant
Tom Stokoe
Discus17.82m =
24.75m =
9pts
16pts
 Ben Milner
Alex Hall
Javelin36.51m =
26.77m =
18pts
11pts
 Sam Jolly
Luke Pearson
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead Stadium : 11/05/17
Inter Boys
5 : 270pts : Heaton Manor School
100m13.5s =
12.7s =
9pts
16pts
 James Wilson
Amel Brkan
200m26.9s =
28.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Alex Douglas
Amir Colakovic
300m40.9s =
45.5s =
21pts
11pts
 Fahmy Kayira
Lewis Laidler
800m2m25.2s =
2m22.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Joe Davey
Thomas Johnstone
1500m4m23.6s =
4m45.7s =
22pts
16pts
 Sam Charlton
Hassane Younis
Hurdles15.8s =
15.9s =
6pts
5pts
 Billy Hibbert
Ruairidh Reed-Embleton
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
8pts
5pts
 Alex Douglas
Max Brock
Long Jump4.24m =
4.43m =
7pts
9pts
 Amir Colakovic
Hassane Younis
Triple Jump9.38m =
9.28m =
8pts
8pts
 Billy Hibbert
Lewis Laidler
Shot9.84m =
7.42m =
15pts
7pts
 James Wilson
Amel Brkan
Discus14.45m =
22.65m =
5pts
14pts
 Joe Davey
Isaac Nokes
Javelin8.01m =
29.06m =
0pts
13pts
 Sam Charlton
Ruairidh Reed-Embleton
6 : 260pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m14.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Andrew Howard
Tom Da Silva
200m27.3s =
27.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Harry Armstrong
Nathan Hassett
300m43.7s =
49.3s =
14pts
5pts
 Sol Christopher
Jamie Chaplin
800m2m12.4s =
2m53.2s =
20pts
5pts
 Jack Donaldson
Jacob Corder
1500m4m30.5s =
5m32.1s =
20pts
7pts
 Aidan Pinkney
James Percival
Hurdles13.4s =
16.3s =
18pts
3pts
 Peter Jowett
Angus Thomson
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.44m =
6pts
14pts
 Andrew Howard
Sol Christopher
Long Jump5.00m =
5.45m =
15pts
19pts
 Peter Jowett
Nathan Hassett
Triple Jump9.91m =
8.63m =
11pts
5pts
 Tom Da Silva
Jamie Chaplin
Shot9.33m =
7.57m =
13pts
7pts
 Harry Armstrong
Jacob Corder
Discus17.50m =
20.65m =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Donaldson
Joe Hanning
Javelin30.91m =
10.87m =
14pts
1pts
 Will Kellas
James Percival
7 : 238pts : Bede Academy
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Elliott Cook
Callum Jackson
200m =
26.2s =
0pts
16pts
 Macauley Purvis
Sam Little
300m49.0s =
47.4s =
6pts
8pts
 Stephen Brown
Daniel Doyle
800m2m16.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Dylan Stephenson
:
1500m5m49.9s =
5m28.2s =
4pts
8pts
 Liam Davison
Cameron Hood
Hurdles14.7s =
14.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Leo Simkins
Adam Scott
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
12pts
14pts
 Stephen Brown
Sam Little
Long Jump4.71m =
4.14m =
12pts
6pts
 :
Leo Simkins
Triple Jump9.65m =
10.44m =
10pts
14pts
 Cameron Hood
Adam Scott
Shot9.24m =
8.29m =
13pts
10pts
 Daniel Doyle
Elliott Cook
Discus23.20m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Ryan Cummings
Callum Jackson
Javelin23.26m =
15.55m =
9pts
4pts
 Liam Davison
Macauley Purvis