NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 12/6/17
Junior Boys
1 : 337pts : Pocklington School, Humberside
100m13.8s =
15.8s =
13pts
3pts
 Tom Yeomans
Tom Dyson
200m28.4s =
30.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Henry Rodmell
James Coutie
300m50.4s =
46.2s =
9pts
15pts
 James Rial
Freddie Griggs
800m2m36.9s =
2m49.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Lucas Walton
Henry Green
1500m5m42.2s =
5m08.5s =
8pts
16pts
 Harry Lee
Tom Stocks
Hurdles13.7s =
16.8s =
21pts
6pts
 Billy Spruyt
Thomas Cheng
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.30m =
8pts
13pts
 Lucas Walton
Tom Yeomans
Long Jump4.00m =
4.64m =
12pts
18pts
 Tom Dyson
James Rial
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.31m =
9pts
10pts
 Harry Lee
Thomas Cheng
Shot9.03m =
7.50m =
16pts
11pts
 Freddie Griggs
Henry Rodmell
Discus39.20m =
21.90m =
33pts
16pts
 Billy Spruyt
Johnny Raper
Javelin30.26m =
17.90m =
23pts
10pts
 Henry Green
Dan Prescott
2 : 317pts : Harrogate Grammar School, North Yorkshire
100m14.6s =
14.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Thomas Addley
Joe Smith
200m25.5s =
28.5s =
24pts
16pts
 Amhra Stott
Harry Willard
300m51.4s =
48.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Roan Clawson
Archie Holtham
800m2m34.4s =
2m47.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Zac Atkinson
Mark Peters
1500m5m10.6s =
5m32.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Joseph Harris
Rohan Knight
Hurdles13.7s =
16.6s =
21pts
7pts
 Fred Yates
Noah McCormack
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.25m =
16pts
11pts
 Joseph Harris
Mark Peters
Long Jump5.24m =
4.43m =
24pts
16pts
 Amhra Stott
Zac Atkinson
Triple Jump8.88m =
8.28m =
13pts
10pts
 Noah McCormack
Tian Wilkinson
Shot9.28m =
8.19m =
17pts
13pts
 Harry Willard
Olli Black
Discus21.82m =
13.23m =
16pts
7pts
 Fred Yates
Rohan Knight
Javelin9.48m =
13.93m =
2pts
6pts
 Roan Clawson
Thomas Addley
3 : 289pts : Dyke House Sports and Technology College, Cleveland
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Jack Griggs
Joe Snelson
200m30.8s =
34.7s =
10pts
0pts
 Lewis Todd
Joe Bland
300m45.5s =
47.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas Lea
Ethan Wilson
800m2m37.2s =
2m34.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Brandon Horsley
Archie Jeffries
1500m5m29.2s =
5m07.7s =
11pts
17pts
 Cameron McGibbon
Will Cain
Hurdles14.8s =
17.6s =
15pts
3pts
 Alex Hutchinson
Jadyn Bates
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.40m =
21pts
16pts
 Jack Griggs
Cameron McGibbon
Long Jump3.88m =
3.68m =
10pts
8pts
 Archie Jeffries
Will Cain
Triple Jump8.87m =
8.81m =
13pts
13pts
 Thomas Lea
Alex Hutchinson
Shot9.77m =
6.74m =
18pts
8pts
 Luke McLurg
Jadyn Bates
Discus20.35m =
6.12m =
14pts
0pts
 Brandon Horsley
Joe Bland
Javelinnr =
12.81m =
0pts
5pts
 Joe Snelson
Alex Harper
4 : 281pts : Hymers College, Humberside
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Owen Robinson
:
200m27.9s =
28.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Armaan Gupta
Ankit Chawla
300m50.5s =
50.2s =
9pts
9pts
 Tendai Chinganga
George Xue
800m2m37.8s =
2m40.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Max Brocklesby
James Carr
1500m5m45.0s =
5m23.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Marcus Noble
Charlie Phillips
Hurdles14.9s =
16.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Jackson
Jeremy Oboh
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Ankit Chawla
:
Long Jump4.38m =
3.74m =
15pts
9pts
 Owen Robinson
Armaan Gupta
Triple Jump8.32m =
9.27m =
10pts
15pts
 Sam Jackson
Max Brocklesby
Shot6.91m =
7.59m =
9pts
11pts
 Jeremy Oboh
Charlie Phillips
Discus15.36m =
19.87m =
9pts
14pts
 Tendai Chinganga
George Xue
Javelin19.49m =
18.70m =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Chivers
Will Ashton
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 12/6/17
Junior Boys
5 : 280pts : Carmel College, Durham
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Caleb Hartas
Justin Kowalak
200m28.1s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Nat Bell
Isaac Smith
300m46.2s =
51.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Ben (Big) Brown
Kieran Bailie
800m2m38.0s =
2m38.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Michael Calabro
Dylan Baines
1500m5m08.7s =
6m06.5s =
16pts
4pts
 Max Pearson
Max Glendenning
Hurdles13.8s =
16.5s =
20pts
7pts
 Isaac Ryans
George Hardy
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Caleb Hartas
Isaac Ryans
Long Jump4.02m =
3.37m =
12pts
5pts
 Nat Bell
Max Glendenning
Triple Jump6.85m =
8.67m =
0pts
12pts
 Kieran Bailie
George Hardy
Shot7.04m =
6.61m =
9pts
8pts
 Ben (Big) Brown
Dylan Baines
Discus24.05m =
22.34m =
18pts
16pts
 Ben (Little) Brown
Justin Kowalak
Javelin17.60m =
20.68m =
10pts
13pts
 George Thornton
Isaac Smith
6 : 270pts : Queen Ethelburga's College, North Yorkshire
100m =
15.2s =
0pts
6pts
 :
:
200m26.3s =
27.5s =
22pts
18pts
 :
:
300m46.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m51.1s =
2m56.2s =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
1500m5m41.4s =
5m26.6s =
8pts
12pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.1s =
16.9s =
9pts
6pts
 :
:
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.36m =
4.42m =
15pts
16pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.21m =
8.31m =
9pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot10.05m =
8.40m =
19pts
14pts
 :
:
Discus17.00m =
14.88m =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin23.06m =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
7 : 257pts : Barnard Castle School, Durham
100m14.6s =
14.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Oliver Harwood
Will Gibbons
200m28.2s =
31.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Jake Metcalfe
Harry Rickard
300m49.5s =
47.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Oliver Allison
Corbyn Ainsley
800m2m41.1s =
3m02.6s =
13pts
6pts
 Ethan Swann
Elliot Greetham
1500m5m27.4s =
5m27.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Oscar Usher
Freddie Langton
Hurdles16.1s =
15.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Jack Franks
Ben Wilson
Relay66.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.30m =
18pts
13pts
 Jake Metcalfe
Ben Wilson
Long Jump3.89m =
3.16m =
10pts
3pts
 Corbyn Ainsley
Elliot Greetham
Triple Jump8.36m =
9.12m =
10pts
14pts
 Will Gibbons
Oscar Usher
Shot7.10m =
6.67m =
10pts
8pts
 Ethan Swann
Torin O'Neill
Discus16.60m =
15.13m =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Thompson
Oliver Harwood
Javelin15.06m =
18.57m =
8pts
11pts
 Jack Franks
Oliver Allison
8 : 251pts : Northallerton School & Sixth Form College, North Yorkshire
100m15.7s =
14.1s =
3pts
11pts
 Sam Pooley
Brandon Thirling
200m29.0s =
30.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Jackson
Harry Bellian
300m56.4s =
52.8s =
1pts
6pts
 Josh Wood
Ben Cox
800m2m36.1s =
2m40.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Soler
Jack Leggott
1500m5m18.4s =
5m54.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Thomas O'Mahoney
Rio Smithson-Hogg
Hurdles16.4s =
17.6s =
7pts
3pts
 Sean Harrison
Shefat Sheikh
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Jackson
Harry Bellian
Long Jump3.89m =
3.80m =
10pts
10pts
 Alex Soler
Rio Smithson-Hogg
Triple Jump8.61m =
9.55m =
12pts
16pts
 Sean Harrison
Ben Cox
Shot6.58m =
8.95m =
8pts
16pts
 Ben Robinson
Brandon Thirling
Discus20.07m =
17.02m =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Pooley
Keenan Taggart
Javelin21.58m =
15.57m =
14pts
8pts
 Josh Wood
Shefat Sheikh
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2017
North East : Regional Final : Middlesbrough Sports Village : 12/6/17
Junior Boys
9 : 242pts : Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College, Humberside
100m13.8s =
14.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Korben Pratt
Bradley Williams
200m27.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
300m45.0s =
44.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Lewis Melling
Daniel Norman
800m2m48.9s =
2m58.1s =
11pts
7pts
 James Pullen
:
1500m =
5m18.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Sam Frankish
Alfie Taylor
Hurdles16.6s =
17.1s =
7pts
5pts
 Will Barass
James Iverson
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.20m =
18pts
10pts
 James Pullen
Thomas Iverson
Long Jump3.68m =
3.81m =
8pts
10pts
 Will Barass
Bradley Williams
Triple Jump7.99m =
8.49m =
8pts
11pts
 Lewis Melling
Alfie Taylor
Shot10.65m =
10.43m =
21pts
21pts
 Korben Pratt
Daniel Norman
Discus13.32m =
8.21m =
7pts
0pts
 Ollie Holmes
Reece Smith
Javelinnr =
10.06m =
0pts
3pts
 George Reading
Will Sharpe